CENTRE vs. Millsaps at JACKSON MS
11/9/2013 at 1PM
Centre
27
Millsaps
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Centre (6-3) 0 14 7 0 6 27
Millsaps (9-0) 0 3 7 11 7 28
JACKSON MS | HARPER DAVIS
PARTICIPANTS
Centre Millsaps
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
3 Taylor Peoples
4 Conor Flaherty
6 Braden Urevick
7 Bryan Carroll
9 Kyle Cook
10 Selwyn Mallah
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Heath Haden
13 Alan Cope
14 Conor Linneen
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
18 Max Mazza
21 Anthony Kersey
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Alex Mattingly
27 Alden Homrich
28 Amoh Kumengisa
30 Tommy Nugen
33 Devon Freeman
34 Nolan Coulter
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznag
40 Nate Sparks
41 Brandon Kamp
42 Casey Bradley
45 Sawyer Johnson
47 Nate Letton
49 Harry Meisner
51 Steven Fortner
52 Nick Dietz
53 Tre Killian
55 Trey Yeager
56 Patrick Marsden
60 John Stepp
67 Teddy Reeve
73 Matt Silverman
75 Alex Savage
77 Ryan McDonald
82 Blake Martin
83 Nick Buten
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
96 Alex Ward
98 Vinnie Morris
99 Connor Weaver
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Moore
2 Trevor King
3 Mike Barthelemy
5 Zach Bell
8 Jamie Edwards
10 Jorrick Battle
12 Jeff Milner
13 Zak Thrasher
15 Charlie Strauss
16 Nick Arnold
17 Dustin Harscher
18 Caleb Martin
20 John McDowell
21 Taz Watson
23 William Harrell
26 Benton Brown
28 Jared Bullock
29 Semmes White
2d Mitchell Keeton
30 Brooks Rosandich
33 Joe Marquez
34 Jett Williams
36 Alex Jackson
38 Garrett Coble
40 Hector Sandoval
42 Taylor Morris
43 Raphael Johnson
44 Joiner Stewart
45 Alex Stewart
47 Javis Aultman
51 Eric Martin
55 Kyle Skene
57 Cody Page
58 Tye Patterson
59 Blake Price
60 Jake Brownlee
61 Nathaniel Soignier
63 Brandon Webre
69 Josh Grunder
70 Pierce Cotton
71 Harrison Olinger
73 Connor Mize
74 John Hartmangruber
75 Robert Arledge
77 Charlie Sagan
78 Cooper Hastings
80 Zachary Borne
85 Tanner Menist
86 Zander Romano
88 Matt Wahl
90 Drew Ward
91 Calvin Shaw
94 Benton Dudley
97 Charles Chandler
99 Beau Brady
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Centre Millsaps
Uni. Player
2 Austin Pray
5 Ben Leahy
8 Jeret Goad
17 Corey Rathbone
19 Seth Carmichael
1A Rubyn Branch
1B Duncan Mercer
1C Nate Carrier
20 Matt Farrell
22 Ivy Duggan
25 Sean Richardson
26 Aladin Ganibego
29 Bradley Combs
32 Dylan Dwyer
35 Ivan Talley
37 Quentin Cottrel
39 Nick Wheatley
3A Danny DeMercuri
43 Connor Ross
44 Connor Rohrbaug
46 Iva Durand
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
54 Logan Cornett
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
59 Alex Hay
5A Brian Hobbs
5B Tim Keller
5C Henry Hope
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 Henry Retersdor
63 Rob Becker
64 Bill Schild
65 Lex Ehrenschwen
66 Matthew Key
68 Clay Taylor
69 Shomari White
6A JD Morgan
6B Mathias Braboy
70 Tyler Voth
71 Austin Arnold
72 Jonathan Barth
74 Hunter Trenaman
76 Wade Craycraft
78 Jan Robles
79 Jeremy Walker
7A Matt Tuttle
7B Ben Bostic
80 Evander Harris
84 Lloyd Hall
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
89 Elijah Scott
92 Andrew O'Bannon
94 Preston Cahill
95 Kris Beauchamp
97 Jabari Nickelso
9A Connor Stickelm
Uni. Player
4 Tyler Lopez
6 Ashton McRae
7 Maurice Rideaux
9 Rashad Sims
11 Greg Matthews
14 Brian Carter
19 CJ Black
1o Garrett Lubin
22 Bradley Godfrey
24 Jeremy Leach
25 Russell Burton
27 Chandler Loy
31 Marquee Jackson
32 Steven Kubicki
35 Zachary Burch
37 Gunnar Casey
39 Vandy Smith
41 Jon Peterson
46 Daniel Carter
48 Jason West
49 Sam McMahon
50 David Carter
52 Alex Ruch
53 Geoffrey Tumey
54 Sam Barrett
56 Will Bennett
62 Parker Young
64 A. Cunningham
66 Will Oakley
67 Andrew Stevens
72 Jack Reidy
76 Bryan Pittman
79 Hunter Coleman
81 Maurice Reese
82 Beau Wells
83 Ryan Cardinale
84 Luke Younger
87 Dustin Garig
89 Bobby Potts
93 Cameron Arndt
96 Alex Foust
98 Jacob Carpenter
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.