St. Lawrence vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
11/9/2013 at Noon
St. Lawrence
7
Hobart
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (6-3, 4-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Hobart (8-0, 6-0) 10 14 7 6 37
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence Hobart
Uni. Player
4 Mike Tateosian
5 Danny Metzgar
7 Evan Shifley
11 Rajiv Heron
12 Joe Battaglia
14 Nik Busharis
15 Alec Dietsch
16 Mitch Gallagher
17 Jayson Leigh
18 Zane Fish
19 Kody Smith
20 David Adams
21 Maurice Irby
25 Michael Phelan
27 S.fruitwal S.fruitwala
28 Connor O'Brien
29 Collin Shapiro
30 Andrew Carvalho
31 J.holley-Grish J.holley-Grisha
32 Jake Gnieser
34 Nick Barclay
35 Paul Wonka
37 John Lesofsky
40 Shane Hart
42 Obi Nwaigwe
44 Brad Parrott
47 Dillon Knight
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
53 Arnold Olali
54 Brodie Corless
55 C.brown-Wallac C.brown-Wallace
56 Cooper Keller
60 Mike Harris
64 Michael Fisher
66 Victor Coker
71 Steve Cesso
72 Luke Lendway
73 Kevin Dean
77 Vincent Deramo
79 Ryan Schmidt
82 Jared Shatkin
85 Colby Johnson
88 Max Johnson
91 Michael Larusso
97 Dillon Estridge
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
2 John Fasano
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
6 Cooper Merrill
7 Jacob Stanley
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
11 Todd Collier
12 Patrick Conlan
15 Michael Harper
16 Nolan Toran
18 Kyle Bayly
20 Matt Cragg
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Christopher Holoman
23 Jolyon Davis
24 Matt McGriff
26 Marcus Jemison
27 Gabriel Smith
28 Justin Burke
30 Austin Dimarco
31 Sean Cunningham
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
35 Alex Delaney
36 Sean Bright
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Zach Thornton
42 Jacob Price
43 Trayvon Toney
45 Brad Burns
46 Sean Kirshe
47 David Buran
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
53 Brian Rabasca
55 Ali Marpet
60 Justin Dijiulio
63 Nick Testani
65 Emiliano Acosta
67 Levi Boyer
71 Patrick O'Connell
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
80 Josh Britton
81 Chase Stewart
83 Jack Pfhol
84 Mike Berkowitz
89 Nick Liverio
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Lou Testani
95 Cory Einbeck
97 Christian D'Amico
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence Hobart
Uni. Player
8 John Endieveri
9 C.J. Stewart
10 Scott Davies
13 Ryan Hoey
6 Mike Lefflbine
2 Matt Phelan
6A Sean Callahan
23 John Donovan
24 Adam vonHahmann
26 Nick Carzo
33 Steel White
36 Pete Moutevelis
38 Camryn Ferrara
39 Anthony Rice
41 Joseph Parise
43 Otis Handy
3 Leondre Simmon
45 B.O'Connell
46 Casey Nuchereno
48 Tommy Hessney
50 Nick Setaro
51 Matthew Craig
1 Evan Lapice
57 Neil Parrello
58 Connor McAleney
59 Grant Brightman
61 Tim Brennan
62 Robins Chery
63 Vincent DiBiase
65 Matt McDonough
67 A.Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
70 Connor Pease
74 Ugo Njeze
75 Zach Bosen
76 Paxton Cane
78 Taylor Pellerin
80 Chris Shannon
81 Isiah Bell
83 Zachary Wells
84 Louis Muraco
86 Matt Gardiner
87 Sam Anderson
89 Q.Caruth
90 Edward Doton
92 Evan Green
93 Brendan Heeb
94 Colden Golann
95 Klayton Johnson
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
Uni. Player
14 P. Thelander
17 Dillon Russo
19 Rashaun Moore
9 Troy Anthony
29 Austin Gallegos
32 Ethan Miller
10 Conner Hartigan
39 J. Cappadona
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
48 Elliott Adler
49 Aaron Derby
50 Kenneth Coughlin
54 TJ Scamurra
56 Julian Jackson
58 Mark Marino
59 Jake Russell
61 James Hedger
62 Zackary Robak
64 Connor Cough
66 Brendan Casey
68 William Rosato
72 Bobby Erickson
75 Zachary Greenberg
76 Matthew Mancuso
79 J. Hillenbrand
85 Jordan Wesley
86 Clay Barker
87 Yanni Zulia
88 Mitch Wagner
93 Christian Coons
94 Charlie Ehlers
96 Jake Currie
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.