CC vs. St. Thomas at St. Paul, MN
11/9/2013 at 1:10 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
20
St. Thomas
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (5-2) 13 7 0 0 20
St. Thomas (5-2) 14 13 7 0 34
St. Paul, MN | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Zach Southwick
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
6 Brandon Zylstra
7 Nick Risbrudt
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
18 Dan Berdan
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
30 Christian Erickson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
40 Austin Martz
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
49 Levi Hintermeister
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
54 Austyn Raftevold
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
92 Antonio Burks
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
97 Carl Nelson
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Nick Waldvogel
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Jack Kaiser
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Charlie Dowdle
9 Tim McClanahan
10 Mozus Ikuenobe
18 Anthony King-Foreman
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Zach Burrington
22 Jordan Young
24 Sean Hamlin
26 Jeff Rada
27 Tom Laventure
28 Josh Carey
2E Garrett Engelhardt
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dominic Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 Willie Schneider
42 Sam Pokornowski
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
55 Cavan Metzler
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Will Hilbert
7C Winter Cullen
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
9A Alex Fenske
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
5 Alex Grove
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
12 Luke Gotta
14 Mitch Tauer
19 Mark Dunham
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Tanner Tobkin
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
38 Jack Gadberry
39 Alex Sandahl
41 Ben Schacht
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyker Ziegler
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
53 Casey Ward
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
57 Hank Van Liew
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
81 B. Shields Jr.
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
94 Joshua Kolar
96 Sam Lastovich
98 Ryan Paulson
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Millis
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
11 Matt O'Connell
12 Dylan Andrew
13 Jonah Koski
14 Walter Franklin
15 Jack Newell
16 Kyle Coyne
17 John Gould
1C Garret Colao
1M Zach Merie
1T Trace Adams
1W Esten Weber
1Z Evan Zellner
23 Will Hersman
25 Xavier Vergara
29 Eric Bielinski
2P Chris Pierson
2S Derek Soderberg
2T Jarrod Thill
2Z Ryan Anderson
34 BrentonBraddock
35 Sean Murphy
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Nick Eliason
39 Mike Coldagelli
3I Moise Igeno
3W Ryan Bradley
41 John Collins
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Sam Hodnefield
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Dan Herriges
47 Kish Daniels
4B Stuart Burns
4H Sam Hodnefeild
4P T.J. Patrias
4R Mike Redmond
50 Darby Goodwin
51 Brendan Murphy
53 Noah Larson
56 Michael Fritz
58 Chris Lengeling
59 Leo Spott
5A Matt Larson
62 Richie Donovan
63 Keegan Bragg
64 Luke Marks
65 Sean Scharlau
67 David Brateng
68 Lucas Keehr
70 Zach Brennan
71 S. Braschayko
72 Tyler Fish
76 Chandler Lamke
78 Stefan Sauer
79 Michael Backus
80 Nathan Howard
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
82 Greg Kriege
83 Derek Ogren
84 Cole Kelly
85 AlexanderDaniel
88 Mack Nelson
89 Jon Curtis
8A Michael Alada
90 SebastianBorges
93 Micah Hausman
94 C. Leszczysnki
99 Rois Coolidge
9R Hayden Reich
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading