CC vs. St. Thomas at St. Paul, MN
11/9/2013 at 1:10 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
20
St. Thomas
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (5-2) 13 7 0 0 20
St. Thomas (5-2) 14 13 7 0 34
St. Paul, MN | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Zach Southwick
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
6 Brandon Zylstra
7 Nick Risbrudt
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
18 Dan Berdan
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
30 Christian Erickson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
40 Austin Martz
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
49 Levi Hintermeister
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
54 Austyn Raftevold
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
92 Antonio Burks
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
97 Carl Nelson
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Nick Waldvogel
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Jack Kaiser
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Charlie Dowdle
9 Tim McClanahan
10 Mozus Ikuenobe
18 Anthony King-Foreman
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Zach Burrington
22 Jordan Young
24 Sean Hamlin
26 Jeff Rada
27 Tom Laventure
28 Josh Carey
2E Garrett Engelhardt
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dominic Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 Willie Schneider
42 Sam Pokornowski
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
55 Cavan Metzler
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Will Hilbert
7C Winter Cullen
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
9A Alex Fenske
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
5 Alex Grove
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
12 Luke Gotta
14 Mitch Tauer
19 Mark Dunham
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Tanner Tobkin
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
38 Jack Gadberry
39 Alex Sandahl
41 Ben Schacht
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyker Ziegler
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
53 Casey Ward
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
57 Hank Van Liew
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
81 B. Shields Jr.
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
94 Joshua Kolar
96 Sam Lastovich
98 Ryan Paulson
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Millis
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
11 Matt O'Connell
12 Dylan Andrew
13 Jonah Koski
14 Walter Franklin
15 Jack Newell
16 Kyle Coyne
17 John Gould
1C Garret Colao
1M Zach Merie
1T Trace Adams
1W Esten Weber
1Z Evan Zellner
23 Will Hersman
25 Xavier Vergara
29 Eric Bielinski
2P Chris Pierson
2S Derek Soderberg
2T Jarrod Thill
2Z Ryan Anderson
34 BrentonBraddock
35 Sean Murphy
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Nick Eliason
39 Mike Coldagelli
3I Moise Igeno
3W Ryan Bradley
41 John Collins
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Sam Hodnefield
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Dan Herriges
47 Kish Daniels
4B Stuart Burns
4H Sam Hodnefeild
4P T.J. Patrias
4R Mike Redmond
50 Darby Goodwin
51 Brendan Murphy
53 Noah Larson
56 Michael Fritz
58 Chris Lengeling
59 Leo Spott
5A Matt Larson
62 Richie Donovan
63 Keegan Bragg
64 Luke Marks
65 Sean Scharlau
67 David Brateng
68 Lucas Keehr
70 Zach Brennan
71 S. Braschayko
72 Tyler Fish
76 Chandler Lamke
78 Stefan Sauer
79 Michael Backus
80 Nathan Howard
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
82 Greg Kriege
83 Derek Ogren
84 Cole Kelly
85 AlexanderDaniel
88 Mack Nelson
89 Jon Curtis
8A Michael Alada
90 SebastianBorges
93 Micah Hausman
94 C. Leszczysnki
99 Rois Coolidge
9R Hayden Reich
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats