STOUT vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
11/9/2013 at 1 p.m.
UW-Stout
19
UW-River Falls
18
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (4-5, 2-4) 7 6 6 0 19
UW-River Falls (0-9, 0-6) 0 12 0 6 18
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Stout - UW-River Falls
1 04:24 UW-Stout - Hank Kujak 1 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 2:32.
7 - 0
2 07:44 UW-River Falls - Ryan Kusilek 20 yd run. (Ryan Kusilek kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 57 yards in 2:20.
7 - 6
2 01:16 UW-River Falls - Zach Stuhr 38 yd interception return. (2pt conversion pass by Ryan Kusilek failed). 7 - 12
2 00:05 UW-Stout - Brian Alvarez 24 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (2pt conversion rush by Hank Kujak failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 70 yards in 1:11.
13 - 12
3 10:05 UW-Stout - Adolfo Pacheco 20 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 44 yards in 1:14.
19 - 12
4 06:32 UW-River Falls - Jesse Mckune 1 yd run. (Taylor Johnson kick failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 59 yards in 4:49.
19 - 18
UW-StoutStatisticsUW-River Falls
20 FIRST DOWNS 14
9
7
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
7
1
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
368 TOTAL OFFENSE 267
76
4.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
68
3.9
224 NET YARDS PASSING 110
18-37
6.1
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-27
4.1
1-13
1
144 NET YARDS RUSHING 157
39
3.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
3.8
8-291 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-350
36.4 Average 43.8
85 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 126
3-19
3-44
1-22
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--2
4-46
2-82
7-70 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-63
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
1-13 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-22 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-82
27:44 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:16

UW-Stout

UW-River Falls

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 18-37 224 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 11-25 110 0 1
Robbie Flom 0-1 0 0 0
Team 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 27 139 5.1 20 1
Tanner Kuehn 7 18 2.6 5 0
Hank Kujak 5 -13 -2.6 5 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kywon Cartwright 16 69 4.3 16 0
Jesse McKune 9 38 4.2 12 1
Robbie Flom 8 33 4.1 11 0
Brad Beeskow 3 10 3.3 4 0
Ryan Kusilek 5 7 1.4 20 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Alvarez 10 120 12.0 43 1
Trevor Morning 4 72 18.0 45 0
Cody Rosemeyer 3 27 9.0 11 0
Tanner Kuehn 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charles Dixon 3 48 16.0 27 0
Jake Ryan 3 31 10.3 17 0
Jordan Christianson 3 29 9.7 16 0
Robbie Flom 1 5 5.0 5 0
Wade Smethers 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 0/1 0 1/2 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan Kusilek 0/1 0
Taylor Johnson 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hank Kujak 4 144 36.0 42 0 3
Ricky Marteney 4 147 36.8 48 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 8 350 43.8 51 1 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 4 195 48.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ethan Anderson 1 37 37.0 0 0
Taylor Johnson 3 143 47.7 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goebel 1 18 18.0 18 0
Tanner Kuehn 1 15 15.0 9 0
Brian Alvarez 1 11 11.0 11 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 3 27 9.0 11 0
Jesse McKune 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Rosemeyer 3 19 6.3 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Hallinan 1 22 22.0 22 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Kittle 1 44 44.0 44 0
Zach Stuhr 1 38 38.0 38 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Cody Rosemeyer 2 0
Tanner Kuehn 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Robbie Flom 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
95 Kevin Houts 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 - -
29 Gavin Hallinan 6 0 6 - - - 1-22
34 Jake Schiff 5 1 6 - 2 - 5 - -
48 Spencer Adler 5 0 5 - - - -
52 Luke Bakkum 3 2 5 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 5 0 5 1 - 13 1 - 13 - - 1 1
22 Mike Bond 3 1 4 - - - - 3
43 David Lindell 4 0 4 - - - - 1
90 Matt Strachota 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - -
9 Tyler Naatz 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - -
40 Alec Zoern 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
45 David Goebel 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - - 1 2
5 Cody Rosemeyer 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Derek Koll 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Ricky Marteney 0 1 1 - - - -
25 Will Lenhart 0 1 1 - - - -
41 Sean Stanga 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Kyle Hoefft 1 0 1 - - - -
73 Kane'ala Atchinson-Keolanui 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 10 60 1 - 13 8 - 24 - 1-22 5 4
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
22 Andy Lundgren 6 0 6 - - - -
25 Luke Radke 5 1 6 - 1.5 - 1 - -
24 Mike Gehling 5 0 5 - 1 - 2 - -
49 Cole Sirek 5 0 5 - 1 - 3 - - 1
91 Alex Hohenstein 4 1 5 - - - -
21 Kyle Kittle 4 0 4 - - - 1-44 1
57 Kyle Swanson 3 1 4 - - 1 - -
29 Alex Adams 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
13 Tyler Ledbeter 2 0 2 - - - - 2
33 Zach Stuhr 2 0 2 - - - 1-38
44 Aaron Brandt 2 0 2 - - - -
93 Albert Itula 2 0 2 - - - - 1
99 Jacob Dick 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - -
7 Corey Cushing 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Jesse McKune 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Kywon Cartwright 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Christian Alvarado 1 0 1 - - - -
79 Bill O'Connell 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Jay Ekman 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Charles Dixon 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 4 55 0 - 0 5 - 10 1 1-0 2-82 4 1
Other Information
Location: River Falls, Wis.
Stadium: Ramer Field
Attendance: 655
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 42
Wind: SW 25-30
Referee: James Schaefer
Umpire: Joel Schult
Head Linesman: Steve Luedeman
Line Judge: James Brockman
Back Judge: Ken O'Dell
Field Judge: Joel Keranen
Side Judge: Toby Formiller
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.