UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, Wis.
11/9/2013 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
42
UW-Eau Claire
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (8-1) 21 14 7 0 42
UW-Eau Claire (1-8) 0 0 0 14 14
Eau Claire, Wis. | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
2 Manfred Johnson
3 Austin Blashka
4 Luke Guenther
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Reese Dziedzic
9 Dexter Charles
10 Nate Ray
12 Christian Blackburn
17 Cameron Brown
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
21 Mitch Schultz
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
29 Beau Steffens
2A James Kitschka
32 Cole Myhra
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
40 Matt Gasper
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Sigler
43 James May
44 Branden Lloyd
47 Craig Devine
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Steve Forner
57 Nick Amato
58 Jon Kallas
63 Garrett Porter
64 Josh Tice
69 Jacob McQuestion
71 Rob Bikowski
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Austin Tomaz
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joe Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Cris Tillman
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
99 Nick Wirsching
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
3 Ian Scott
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
11 Alex Leis
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
17 Joel Newman
19 Jy Corbett
21 Travis Ellis
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
29 Parker LeMire
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
37 Bo Casper
40 Tyler Gottschalk
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
45 Scott Burzynski
46 John Endres
48 Lucas Emmerich
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
90 Jalen Thomas
94 Collis McCloud Jr.
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Evan Thammahong
13 Jay Tollefson
14 Sam McFarland
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Jayden Essmen
20 Matt Kubis
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
27 Jeff Hauenstein
28 LeRocman Hall
30 Derek Polkowski
31 T. Ripplinger
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
36 Collin Precour
38 Matt Rucynski
39 Willie Grisby
45 D. Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Nick August
50 Sam Olszewski
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
55 Brennan Pollnow
56 Aaron Williams
59 Brock Reichardt
60 Andrew Torres
61 Alex Koratko
62 Reed Ambrosius
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
67 Justin Watson
68 Jake Thein
70 Nicholas Boyd
72 Vincent Basile
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 John Horter
76 Taylor Warmbier
77 Jason Wright
78 A. Van Buren
84 Chad Redmer
93 Marcus Senn
94 John Simon
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
10 Mack Sims
13 Adam Faanes
16 Mark Munger
18 Brandon Luedke
1A Jeremy Vann
20 Jim Schroeter
22 Calvin Belfrey
23 Jared Jaquish
28 Jon Van Geffen
2A Dakota Nichols
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
43 Noah Nelson
44 Brad Birkhauser
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
4A Trevor Mulcrone
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
55 Nevin Smith
59 Austin Hill
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
75 N. Smallwood
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading