UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, Wis.
11/9/2013 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
42
UW-Eau Claire
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (8-1) 21 14 7 0 42
UW-Eau Claire (1-8) 0 0 0 14 14
Eau Claire, Wis. | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
2 Manfred Johnson
3 Austin Blashka
4 Luke Guenther
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Reese Dziedzic
9 Dexter Charles
10 Nate Ray
12 Christian Blackburn
17 Cameron Brown
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
21 Mitch Schultz
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
29 Beau Steffens
2A James Kitschka
32 Cole Myhra
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
40 Matt Gasper
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Sigler
43 James May
44 Branden Lloyd
47 Craig Devine
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Steve Forner
57 Nick Amato
58 Jon Kallas
63 Garrett Porter
64 Josh Tice
69 Jacob McQuestion
71 Rob Bikowski
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Austin Tomaz
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joe Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Cris Tillman
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
99 Nick Wirsching
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
3 Ian Scott
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
11 Alex Leis
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
17 Joel Newman
19 Jy Corbett
21 Travis Ellis
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
29 Parker LeMire
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
37 Bo Casper
40 Tyler Gottschalk
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
45 Scott Burzynski
46 John Endres
48 Lucas Emmerich
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
90 Jalen Thomas
94 Collis McCloud Jr.
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Evan Thammahong
13 Jay Tollefson
14 Sam McFarland
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Jayden Essmen
20 Matt Kubis
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
27 Jeff Hauenstein
28 LeRocman Hall
30 Derek Polkowski
31 T. Ripplinger
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
36 Collin Precour
38 Matt Rucynski
39 Willie Grisby
45 D. Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Nick August
50 Sam Olszewski
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
55 Brennan Pollnow
56 Aaron Williams
59 Brock Reichardt
60 Andrew Torres
61 Alex Koratko
62 Reed Ambrosius
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
67 Justin Watson
68 Jake Thein
70 Nicholas Boyd
72 Vincent Basile
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 John Horter
76 Taylor Warmbier
77 Jason Wright
78 A. Van Buren
84 Chad Redmer
93 Marcus Senn
94 John Simon
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
10 Mack Sims
13 Adam Faanes
16 Mark Munger
18 Brandon Luedke
1A Jeremy Vann
20 Jim Schroeter
22 Calvin Belfrey
23 Jared Jaquish
28 Jon Van Geffen
2A Dakota Nichols
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
43 Noah Nelson
44 Brad Birkhauser
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
4A Trevor Mulcrone
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
55 Nevin Smith
59 Austin Hill
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
75 N. Smallwood
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos