UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, Wis.
11/9/2013 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
42
UW-Eau Claire
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (8-1) 21 14 7 0 42
UW-Eau Claire (1-8) 0 0 0 14 14
Eau Claire, Wis. | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Eau Claire
1 11:16 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 8 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 54 yards in 3:44.
7 - 0
1 10:29 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 28 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 35 yards in 0:34.
14 - 0
1 03:30 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 23 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 90 yards in 5:26.
21 - 0
2 11:21 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 1 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 31 yards in 1:59.
28 - 0
2 02:08 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 25 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 62 yards in 4:00.
35 - 0
3 05:52 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 14 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 44 yards in 2:19.
42 - 0
4 12:55 UW-Eau Claire - Drew Davis 7 yd pass from Joel Newman. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 58 yards in 2:45.
42 - 7
4 08:02 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 50 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 70 yards in 2:19.
42 - 14
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
19 FIRST DOWNS 8
6
12
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
3
1
54% (7 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 27% (4 of 15)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
410 TOTAL OFFENSE 210
69
5.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
54
3.9
146 NET YARDS PASSING 94
11-15
9.7
1-8
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
17-31
3.0
1-8
1
264 NET YARDS RUSHING 116
54
4.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
23
5.0
5-170 PUNTS: Number-Yards 9-304
34.0 Average 33.8
71 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 85
1-1
3-70
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-2
4-83
0 0
3-36 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-8
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:46 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:14

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 10-13 130 4 0
Dylann Rauch 1-1 16 0 0
Cole Myhra 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Joel Newman 17-31 94 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 27 156 5.8 23 2
Ethan Steinhoff 9 43 4.8 18 0
Nick Olla 5 26 5.2 14 0
Zach Kasuboski 4 22 5.5 15 0
Mitch Hintz 2 15 7.5 9 0
Craig Schommer 2 6 3.0 4 0
Dylann Rauch 2 -1 -0.5 0 0
Team 3 -3 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 17 123 7.2 50 1
Matthew Knapp 2 0 0.0 0 0
Clint Larsen 2 -2 -1.0 1 0
Joel Newman 2 -5 -2.5 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 5 101 20.2 28 4
Joe Sommers 2 34 17.0 18 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 11 11.0 11 0
Cole Myhra 2 0 0.0 0 0
Ethan Steinhoff 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Hirsch 5 28 5.6 8 0
Alex Plaster 5 25 5.0 18 0
Lucas Emmerich 4 20 5.0 10 0
Drew Davis 1 7 7.0 7 1
Jy Corbett 1 7 7.0 7 0
Cody Gerver 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 6/6 6
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Emanuel 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Ray 5 170 34.0 42 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 9 304 33.8 53 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 296 59.2 2 0
Sam Oliden 2 108 54.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Parker LeMire 3 162 54.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Guenther 2 51 25.5 35 0
Christian Blackburn 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 3 69 23.0 27 0
Matthew Knapp 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Guenther 1 1 1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 1 3 3.0 3 0
Mitch Olson 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Guenther 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Luke Guenther 1 0
Joe Sommers 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Joel Sweeney 1 1
Mitch Olson 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Austin Blashka 4 3 7 - - - - 1
8 Reese Dziedzic 3 1 4 - - 1-0 -
29 Beau Steffens 3 1 4 - - - -
42 Corey Sigler 3 1 4 - - - -
4 Luke Guenther 3 0 3 - - - 1-0
51 Sean Mayerbock 3 0 3 - - - -
5 Cody Huemmer 2 0 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
9 Dexter Charles 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
21 Mitch Schultz 2 0 2 - - - -
52 Steve Forner 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Manfred Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Jake Liban 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Anthony Fassett 0 1 1 - - - -
43 James May 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Branden Lloyd 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
88 Joe Sommers 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Cris Tillman 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
92 Brandon Jackson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 8 42 1 - 8 4 - 16 1-0 1-0 1
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Cody Taubman 9 5 14 - - 1 - -
53 Erik Hulman 7 2 9 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
52 Jayden Dobbs 5 3 8 - - - -
41 Sean Graham 4 2 6 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Luke Hoyord 4 1 5 - - - -
25 Coltan Ellis 1 4 5 - - - -
97 Jake Safstrom 2 2 4 - - - -
45 Scott Burzynski 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
15 Jake Weber 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
31 Brady Goska 0 2 2 - - - -
95 Dalton Evertz 1 1 2 - - - -
17 Joel Newman 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Parker LeMire 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Bo Casper 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Collin Hustad 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Alex Arendt 1 0 1 - - - -
74 Cody Gergen 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Nick Hirsch 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Roger Steen 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 24 70 1 - 8 4 - 11 1 1-0 -
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, Wis.
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 789
Weather: Cloudy, Windy, Cool
Temperature: 43
Wind: 22 MPH W
Referee: Chuck Morning
Umpire: Mark Gotta
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Jeff Totzke
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Todd Mayr
Side Judge: Tony Romano
Scorekeeper: Nick Erickson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.