Heidelberg vs. JOHN CARROLL at University Hts., OH
11/9/2013 at 1:30 pm
Heidelberg
7
John Carroll
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (7-2, 6-2) 0 7 0 0 7
John Carroll (9-0, 8-0) 7 24 10 7 48
University Hts., OH | Don Shula Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg John Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
4 Cameron Vocke
8 Cartel Brooks
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Donteea Dye
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
15 Michael Mees
16 George Pendleton
17 Christian Dominguez
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Dan Kilger
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
27 Geoffrey Helms
29 Rj Frazier
30 Joey Wooley
34 Mike Bodyke
35 Zach Yates
36 Stephen Smith
40 Will Lance
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
51 Jake Hankish
53 Ryan Finck
55 Quentin Rembert
59 Bryce Riggs
63 Matt Douglas
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
72 Adam Schwieterman
80 Nick Delisa
81 Zach Brossia
82 Nate Hasse
83 James Mees
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
88 Andy Sieving
89 Zach Hogya
94 Ryan Malloy
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
Uni. Player
1 Jovon Dawson
2 Marty Gibbons
4 D. Grobsmith
6 A. Greenwood
7 Randy Greenwood
8 Mark Myers
10 Choe Samba
12 Wes Keller
19 Reese Armstrong
20 Brody Zangaro
21 Jake Mooney
23 A. Venclauskas
24 Ryan Winchell
26 Aaron Barna
28 Michael Hollins
30 Kevin Tyransky
32 Tommy Michals
33 Andy Bryan
34 Tyler Lance
36 Josh Dasch
37 Jimmy King
38 Jared Donovan
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
46 Mitch Krotz
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
50 Craig Kircher
52 Michael Green
54 Dylan Hall
55 David Porter
56 Nolan Bonham
57 Clay Cassidy
61 William Sowers
66 Andrew Evans
67 Anthony Latina
68 Doug Krochka
69 Chris Rizzo
70 Dominic Ditirro
72 Kevin Locke
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
76 A.j. Short
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
81 Jordan D'Orazio
82 Alex Kline
83 Brian Kornowski
84 Zach Strippy
86 Tommy Murtaugh
87 Frank Pines
90 Mike Tozzi
93 Owen Reilly
96 Nick Lasko
97 J. Kravchuck
98 Pat O'Hearne
99 K. Ivkovic
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg John Carroll
Uni. Player
3N Rj Trice
3X Jay Smallwood
3B Jamil Boldian
4T Dustin Myers
4H Zack Eldridge
4S Shawn Beltz
5R Bryce Riggs
5V D. Racanelli
5D LaShaun Moore
5Z Zach Sullivan
5E Ethan Rodgers
5 Scott Gwisdalla
6M Dominique Scott
6 Jonah Boyer
7 Tanner Fisher
2R L. Blochowski
9 Travis Hedge
9W Brendon Wagoner
9M Robert Gray
2K Mike Starcovic
3P Matt Rowe
14 Eric Lamb
18 Alex Rentz
23 Kevin Smith
2N Bryan Lacey
28 Nick Coolidge
31 Cody Kaya
32 Billy Byrne
33 AJ Morrison
37 Jose Sanchez
38 B. Locklear
39 Keith Carius
45 Kyle Schmidt
45 Kyle Schmidt
52 Tim Rigler
54 Noah Schaller
61 Brock Riggs
62 S. Korzunowski
70 Tom Hessey
71 Chris Seltman
73 Evan Schaffer
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
79 Kyle Jenkin
84 Ryan Fischer
87 Wuane Wimbush
87 Wuane Wimbush
90 Eddie Pope
92 M. Petit-Frere
93 Zack Felton
95 Gage Falcone
Uni. Player
3E Michael Tutolo
5Z Matt Cubberly
5C Chad Aerni
5D Adam Gray
5 Tommy Murtaugh
5B Josh Meade
5A Josh Ransom
3Z Lucas Hook
6B William Sowers
7A Kevin Ormsby
1Z Scott Eilerman
8C Robert Grosso
8B Zach Hawkins
8A Hayes Chrispin
9 Marshall Howell
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Dante Mezza
15 Mark Baniewicz
17 Kyle Rodriguez
18 Jake Schaefer
22 Jonathan Brick
25 Jonathan Radney
29 Ryan Greenwood
31 Trevor Norquest
35 Brenton Semplak
39 Odell Lyde
43 Kyle Schinke
44 Patrick Gawryszewski
47 J.T. Haughey
51 Wes Bomback
53 Brian Hennis
58 Nick Iacampo
59 Adam Jones
60 Stephen Franko
62 Eugene Claridge
63 Michael Stewart
64 Chris Elliot
65 James Beirne
71 Matt Blevins
75 Jeff Basty
79 Liam O'Brien
80 Eddie Cook
1C Tyler Lendzion
1A Rich Miller
1B Patrick Kramer
85 Will Fitzgerald
88 Andrew Lewis
89 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
92 Matt Miller
94 Michael Hippler
95 T. Venclauskas
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos