Wesley vs. Charlotte at Charlotte N.C.
11/9/2013 at 12:05 pm
Wesley
35
Charlotte
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (7-2) 7 7 7 14 35
Charlotte (4-6) 0 7 14 7 28
Charlotte N.C. | Richardson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Charlotte
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
6 Brian Snell
7 Zane Campbell
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
21 Craig Pettit
22 Jeremiah Howe
26 K. Squirrell
27 Tahree McQueen
28 Eugene Byrd
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
32 D. Cummings
33 Jamar Baynard
34 Rick Jackson
36 D. Trader
38 Andre Connally
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
45 C. Cabahug
46 Brad Metcalf
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
54 Matthew Schmidt
57 Ben Robinson
58 Robert Brown
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
69 Dj Taylor
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
98 Nmandi Njoku
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
86 P. Schlosser
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
96 Joseph Lane
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 GENT, Kariym
4 NESMITH JR, C.
5A BARR, Jarred
5 MCNEILL, Lee
6 CALDWELL, Terry
8 JOHNSON, Matt
8A BREWER, Blake
10 DUKE, Austin
11 PETTIT, Mark
12 CRAWFORD, C.J.
13 COOPER, Desmond
14 NORMAN, Tank
15 BOLUS, Justin
18 HUNTER, Mikel
20 MATTOX, Martay
21 MAYELA, Prince
22 GAINEY, Donjore
23 LUCAS, Daquan
24 BARNWELL, Alan
25 PHILLIPS, Kalif
27 WINCHESTER, T.
28 CUNNINGHAM, G.
31 PETZKE, Alex
32 ALEXANDER, D.
33 STRUPP, Brandon
34 ALCALDE, Nico
38 LITTLE, Zeb
40 HOLMES, Ardy
42 CLAYTON-MOLBY,C
43 DESTEFANI, T.
44 PARKER, Kendal
45 PEARSON, Devin
47 MONTINI, Mark
48 SINICKI, K.
49 HOGAN, Mark
55 SLEDGE, Mason
57 B.-THOMPSON, J.
59 THOMSON, Payton
61 THOMAS, Zach
65 OGUNJOBI, Larry
68 BOOK, Danny
70 PERRY, Casey
71 BUMGARNER, Zach
73 COVINGTON, J.
74 LA BIANCA, T.
76 BLITCH, Daniel
77 ZACHERL, W.
81 BOSTICK, Trent
82 EURY, Jason
87 RHINEHART, EJ
88 DEVINE, Dmarjai
90 FIELDS, Peter
92 MIDDLETON, J.
95 CLEGG, Devin
97 FLEMING, Tanner
99 BANKS, Brandon
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Charlotte
Uni. Player
1F Ryan Strain
2F Jack Ruello
2B B. Somerville
2C Codie Rice
2 Matt Capetola
3F Chancy Waters
4A Austin Altman
4 Leon Jones
7B Percell Downes
12 Sean Hopkins
13 Jake McCusker
15 Daniel Kesack
16 Tony Washington
20 Kenneth Virden
23 Kaheem Reynolds
24 Bruce Tyler
25 Brandon Wright
29 A. Brinkley
35 Kiere Fields
39 Adam Szczerba
40 Zeke Villafana
43 Greg Taylor
47 Derek Lauria
50 Stephen Yorkman
53 Ryan Moore
55 Dylan Cohill
56 Jordahn Brown
59 Rodney Boyd
60 Connor McGee
61 Michael Tremper
62 Domingo Perez
66 Ryan Marquez
67 Hezzy Jarmon
68 Felix Ortiz
70 H. Oleszczuk
74 Zachary Mogle
75 C. Ergenzinger
77 Devin Young
79 C. DiBernardo
80 Chris Askew
81 Matt Bundy
87 Cameron Durham
92 Terence Gavin
97 J. Williams
99 Dan Laguerre
Uni. Player
2 THOMAS, Will
7 HOLT, Jalen
9 HOGAN, Mark
16 KARRS, Danny
17 WATKINS, Joc
19 O'BRIEN, P.
26 NIXON, Cortezz
29 BRYAN, Micah
30 GAY, Quintin
35 HODGSON, Steve
36 HALMON, Nick
37 DEXTER, Sam
41 ABRAMS, Jordan
46 REID, DaQuavius
50 KING, K.
51 WILLIAMS, R.
52 RODRIGUEZ, B.
53 HERKLEY, Eric
54 STARNES, Jordan
56 O'NEIL, F.
58 CROUSER, Dustin
60 BROWN, Cody
62 PEZZONI, Hayden
63 CURLINGS, C.
66 WOLLJUNG, Joe
67 MONSKA, Mitch
69 MUSCARELLO, S.
72 LAWSHE, Tevin
75 GERMAN, Eugene
78 HOFFMAN, Kyle
79 WALKER, Jeff
80 WOODS, Reggie
83 AFAM, Emmitt
84 SMALLS, Darius
85 SONRICKER, Luke
86 FERGUSON, Zach
89 ROBERSON, E.
91 CARROLL, Nick
93 BECK, Hayden
94 TAYLOR, Kyle
96 JOHNSON, Devon
98 TANN, Josh
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading