Concordia College vs. Carleton College at Northfield, Minn.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Concordia-Moorhead
35
Carleton
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (7-1) 14 14 7 0 35
Carleton (4-4) 7 0 7 13 27
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Zach Southwick
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
6 Brandon Zylstra
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
18 Dan Berdan
19 Mark Dunham
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Tanner Tobkin
30 Christian Erickson
33 Tony Olson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
38 Jack Gadberry
40 Austin Martz
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
49 Levi Hintermeister
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
54 Austyn Raftevold
57 Hank Van Liew
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
81 Bruce Shields Jr.
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
92 Antonio Burks
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Carl Nelson
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Madden
2 Alexander Polk
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Zach Creighton
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
12 Conor Lynch
17 Ben Pletta
19 Dylan Saline
20 Peter Dehkes
21 Greg Erlandson
23 Daniel Cook
24 Brandt Davis
25 Mason Schnarr
28 Pat Dale
33 Luke Reppe
38 Nick Herringer
39 Phil Glass
44 D.j. Knetzger
45 Brett Sterk
51 Pete Boerma
55 Mitch Heflin
58 Jake Reardon
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
70 Acer Pahukoa
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Brian Parker
74 Cole Rystedt
84 Matt Mensinger
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
92 Omar Reyes
94 Andrew Campbell
95 Danny O'Neil
96 Adan Nunez-Frausto
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead Carleton
Uni. Player
5 Alex Grove
7 Nick Risbrudt
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
39 Alex Sandahl
41 Ben Schacht
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyker Ziegler
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
50 Taylor Main
53 Casey Ward
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
94 Joshua Kolar
Uni. Player
3 Zach Heinrich
7 Preston Carlisl
11 Braeden Ducharm
14 Ethan Trujillo
16 Danny Shields
18 Cory Shender
22 Andy Gustafson
27 Jamie Carter
30 Kyle Kasten
37 Robert Deng
53 Jake Thornburgh
67 Hunter Brown
75 Jonathan Harris
76 Eric Bauer
77 Thomas Cotter
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading