Mississippi College vs. East Texas Baptist at Marshall, Texas
11/2/2013 at 2:00 pm
Mississippi College
41
East Texas Baptist
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mississippi College (4-4, 4-0) 7 14 7 13 41
East Texas Baptist (2-6, 0-4) 7 3 18 0 28
Marshall, Texas | Ornelas Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mississippi College East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
2 Stacey Dillard
3 Johnathen Berryman
5 Jonathon Redd
6 Beaux Gipson
7 Zach Favre
9 Mario Pun
10 Dylan Klibert
12 Austin Gray
13 Adrian Cerrato
14 Payton Gray
15 Jaime Harris
17 Alex Archer
19 Randal Pharr
21 Brandon Glass
23 Reginald Bennett
24 Dewayne Lewis
26 Dossie Rivers
30 C.j. Collins
31 Mike Johnson
32 Bennett Rimmer
33 Alexander Greer
34 James Harkin
37 Shaquille Smith
38 Trace Lane
39 Michael Gordon
41 Hunter Estess
42 Tracy Allen
43 Chris Ori
44 Jake Weddle
45 Doc Ward
47 Brandon Nutt
50 T.j. Johnson
52 Jr. Carl Rainey
53 Eric Madere
56 Brooks Villarreal
66 Matt Casanova
67 Jonathan Cantrell
70 A.j. Antonescu
71 Travis Hayes
72 Thomas Campbell
73 Daniel Brickhouse
77 Sylvain Alarcon
79 Ben Wiles
80 Keith Williams
81 Thrisstan Cornell
85 Willie Collard
86 Wesley Lawless
87 Justin Sones
97 Ashford Ashiofu
99 Josh Williams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jamaine Sherman
2 Roy Butler
3 Cameron Cloudy
5 John Gable
6 Hunter Jameson
7 Dylan Bethea
8 Alex Curl
9 Derrick Charles
11 Devin Mack
12 Josh Warbington
13 C. Johnson
14 Aaron Collins
18 Ky Clark
19 Nate Taylor
21 Layne Bethea
23 Daniel Esposito
24 Bryan Chase
26 Toi Glover
27 Jourdan McNeill
28 Romeo Botelua
30 Chris Frazier
31 Jay Hadnot
32 Tj Sabando
33 Dylan Benge
34 Drew Benge
35 Austin Parker
36 B. Eberhart
38 Kenderson Cooks
39 Dominque Hunter
40 Ja'Kory Hunter
41 Thomas Warren
42 D. Marshall
46 M. Olearnick
48 Blane Knipe
49 Cory McNeil
50 Jacob Alford
52 Alex Shetter
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
55 Isaac Avery
56 Quinton Thomas
57 Bryce Hale
58 David Lee
60 J. Laviolette
61 Landon Boffman
63 Tyler Scott
71 Chas. Williams
73 Avante Smith
80 Dj Williams
85 Dallas Sewell
88 Tyler Bates
91 Eddie Calico
94 David Jaynes
95 Dylan Duff
96 Ryan Clark
98 K'Aelin Ware
99 Kyle Rebector
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mississippi College East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
2B Win Grice
2A Jordan Jones
2D Daniel Goodspeed
3B Drew Nix
3A Cross Caldwell
3C Andrew Collins
3D Drew Hurst
4 Robert Jefferson
4A Chad Jones
1B Justin Boring
5B Cody Madigan
1A Jacob Weldon
7A Nick Slaughter
7B Cobb Kelly
8 Seth Etienne
8C Wesley Lawless
8B Connor Chavez
8D Austin LeRay
8A James Myrick
11 Jake Schwartz
16 Dalton Welch
18 Weston Locastro
20 Jacob Becker
22 Deontre Burney
25 D'Andre Coleman
27 Darryl Garner
28 Justin Sampson
29 Taylor Sikorsky
1D Kris Sanders
35 Darek Pfenninger
36 Chris Quinnelly
40 Jade Bolden
46 John Myrick
48 Jordan Vander Vorste
49 LaDarius Young
51 Bailey Pepper
54 Billy Chandler
55 Jonathan Paramore
57 David Bleakley
59 Tyler Ross
60 Blake Endris
63 Brady Brian
64 Brandon Ducre
78 Jacob Antonio
82 Rashad Crisp
83 Nick Everhart
84 Mason Manguno
2C Robert Lowe
89 Corstian Hill
92 Tanner Ryals
93 Carson Cooper
95 Tyler Berry
96 Oliver Williams
1C Jeremy Anderson
Uni. Player
10 Jake McClain
15 D. Bailey
16 Brooks Holder
17 Trevor Spear
20 Skyler Womack
22 Chris Lemons
25 Austin Dicks
4 Roy Denbow
29 Cody Pruitt
37 Keon Taylor
43 Addison Parish
44 Dylan Maxwell
51 Pat Griffin
65 Harvey Harrod
72 CJ McGill
79 Harvey Wiggins
81 M. Hamilton
82 Kailob Wallace
83 D. O'Connor
84 Evan Simpson
1A Josh Battle
89 Zach Henderson
90 R. Jeffery
97 Donovan Jackson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos