Ferrum vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
11/2/2013 at 1:00pm
Ferrum
16
N.C. Wesleyan
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ferrum (2-6) 0 0 0 16 16
N.C. Wesleyan (2-7) 7 16 10 0 33
Rocky Mount, N.C. | RM Athletic Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ferrum N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Sedale Mullen
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Tae Gilbert
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Malcolm McCoy
9 Andre Brown
10 D'Angelo Avery
13 Ryan Jordan
14 Hunter Ferguson
15 Chris Ham
16 Ramses Johnson
18 Bj Jennings
19 Spencer Hall
20 Bran. Campbell
23 Darrick Young
24 Yohanne Mathyas
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Joseph Barton
30 Tucker Curran
31 Michael Hunter
32 Mike Hawthorne
37 Shapiro Keeling
39 Tre Burtt
40 Wesley Franklin
41 DeAndre Johnson
44 DeVante Adams
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Bryan Smith
52 Chris Shelton
65 Taylor Mendler
66 Joe McDonagh
67 LeRon Cameron-Fuller
74 Jl Tyree
80 Chris Guy
83 Matthew Kennell
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
92 Xavier Lawing
93 DeRon Dillard
94 Divant Hamilton
99 Ar. Linkenhoker
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
18 Jordan Butler
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
24 Bobby Tucker
26 Kionte Neal
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
29 Gerrel Patton
31 Jarius McClease
33 Will Cutler
39 Nieam Creech
40 Michael Omeru
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
55 Dean Brown
56 Hakime St. Cyr
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
64 Quentin Pittman
68 Devonte Mizell
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
83 Hunter Spriggs
85 Stefan Peoples
90 Marcus Destin
91 Rakeem Cooper
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
99 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ferrum N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
11 Sam Martin
12 Aaron Knox
17 Troy Helton
21 Tre Burtt
27 Torrance Brown
28 Jay Horton
29 Kam Williams
33 Tyler McKenzie
34 Jalen Pittman
35 Marcus Redd
36 Eric Nelson
42 Jabbar Coward
43 Tyler Morgan
45 Eric Edwards
46 Brendan Lahti
47 Andrew Murray
48 Codie Blevins
51 Rashaan Bates
53 Dustin Hylton
54 Thomas Taylor
55 Avery Long
57 Sameer Sargent
58 Cody Jones
59 Hisaun Yates
60 Charles Bennett
61 Spen. Randleman
62 Cody Morgan
63 Herb Thompson
64 Corbin King
68 Dil. Christian
69 Hunter Moore
70 Will Melendez
71 Marcus Smith
72 Cody Riddle
73 Cameron Clark
75 Devin Mosteller
76 Tim Bryden
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Jayson Shurland
79 Andy Tobias
81 EJ Green
82 Tevin Johnson
84 Kahlil Smith
85 Craig Eddings
86 Jason Gresham
87 Mikey Rodgers
89 Markell Jones
90 Chris McDaniel
95 Cray Webb
97 Sav. Richardson
98 Travis Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
11 Jevon Jones
16 Kyle Melquist
17 Albert Raynor
19 Trey Jackson
1A Callum Weeks
20 Z. Valentine
23 Nick Phillips
25 James Harris
2A J. C-Shelley
2B Donnell Arnold
2C Jerman Clark
30 W. Festerman
32 Michael Whitten
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
36 Marcus James
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
3C D'ante Nichols
3D Tyler Paige
3E Stephon Collins
42 Wesley Thompson
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
51 Melvin Pitts
54 Robert Green
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
62 Johnnie Benton
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
69 Reginal Hart
70 Tyler Hallman
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
81 M. Voltaire
82 Raekwon Brinson
84 Shaun Dixon
87 James Haines
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Andrew Brown
92 Morgan Coppage
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
97 Robert Johnson
98 Caleb Wright
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.