Gettysburg College vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Gettysburg
21
Moravian
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gettysburg (3-5, 2-5) 7 7 0 7 21
Moravian (2-6, 2-5) 7 14 13 7 41
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gettysburg Moravian
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
3 Zach Miller
4 Cody Diamore
6 Michael Kornegay
7 Alec Pacelli
8 Sam McDermott
9 Tommy Lenoir
19 Jordan Kelso
21 Kyle Wigley
22 John Fay
23 Gordon Prince
24 Chris Amicone
26 John Gutowski
27 Peter Fessenden
29 Brian Calatozzo
30 Nick Ulassin
31 Brendan Dula
32 Dan Ciemniecki
33 Travis Andrews
34 Brandon Sparks
35 Alex Geosits
36 Fred Caruso
39 Eddie Hutchins
41 Danny Christian
43 Chris Miller
44 Griffin Ahsler
45 Paul Lowry
46 Tim Gill
47 Drew Winters
48 Robby Fay
50 Evan Mickel
52 A.j. Hill
56 Kodie McNamara
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
70 Michael Reali
75 Danny Collins
77 Cordell Boggs
81 Fred Pulzello
85 Matt Pennella
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Steve Pondo-Voigt
94 Cody Katter
98 Matt Perkins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
3 Chris Negron
4 Jimmy McCarthy
6 Jalen Snyder-Scipio
7 Noah Miller
10 Anthony Orlando
11 Rees Judge
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Sam Boyer
16 David Siepietowski
19 Chris McGrath
22 Tom Froehlich
24 Walter Jacobs
25 Keith Hinds
26 Jamil Poole
27 Ricky Sinnig
30 Marquise Bourgeois
31 Chris Crosby
34 Ed Buoye
36 Luke Gotzon
37 Matthew Craig
38 Richard Kugel
40 Brendan Downey
41 Dave Givler
42 David Fiumara
47 Steve Secor
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
50 John Snyder
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Gene Molisso
53 Josh Gonzalez
55 Joe Maltino
58 Daniel Smith
59 Jason Borso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
71 Steve Paradiso
73 Jacob McKee
80 Tim McCabe
81 Will McLaughlin
85 Liam Nolan
87 Andrew Racobaldo
88 Chase Zimnik
91 Brandon Block
97 Dan Bracken
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gettysburg Moravian
Uni. Player
5 C.J. Donohue
5A Nick Anderson
5B Wyatt Yasinski
5C Danny Speca
3A Ryan Kennelly
3B Paul Laurine
10 Steve Jenet
11 Ryan Gallagher
12 Danny Thompson
13 Mi Pennella
14 Garrett Kelley
15 Kyle Zahradka
16 Kevin McCarthy
17 Johnny Pizzo
18 Joseph Vegso
20 K Siciliano
2A Lu Ramos
25 V DiTrolio
2D A Giagunto
28 Chris Colavita
2B Joe Rava
37 A Citarella
2C Derek Singer
40 N DellaVecchia
42 Robert Perkins
49 Todd Bitsko
51 Mike Calderone
53 Joe Moffa
54 Andrew Aquilino
55 Anthony Juliano
57 Charlie Cade
58 P Frauenheim
59 Rich Cachion
60 Jake Evanko
62 Paul Provost
63 Jacob Colburn
64 Fran Notarianni
65 C Daugherty
67 Ron Holland
69 BarleyAlexander
71 Walter Smoloski
72 John Flannelly
73 Peter Aiello
76 Jon Espinosa
78 Anthony De Rosa
79 Kyle Sipple
80 Ryan Tosto
82 Robert Burch
83 Mike Niche
84 Grayson Solomon
86 Cody Mayo
89 Mike Russ
90 Joe Accardi
91 Blake Rohde
92 Umar Tunkara
93 Jason Sartorio
95 Kyle Kameika
96 C McDonald
97 Garrett Long
Uni. Player
8 Luke Loughery
8A Alex Hughes
9 Anthony Beck
12 Mike Hayes
13 Julian Gentile
5 Sage Reinhart
17 Chris Lott
18 C.J. Rizzo
20 Tom Natole
21 A.J. Santiago
23 Larry Spann
28 Dean Mulligan
29 John Ferguson
32 Mike Corman
33 Frank Ziegler
35 Edward Delia
39 Zachary Macosky
43 Chris Souders
44 Ricky Flowers
45 Shaun Pateman
46 Nick Hastings
54 Bradley Straight
56 Andrew Lumsden
57 Brayan Arroyo
60 Gunnar Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
63 Thomas Moyer
66 Pat Faust
69 Dominic Montero
70 Tyler Countess
72 Liam McDermott
74 Bradley Burgoon
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 Andrew Cruz
77 Justin Harris
78 Josh Jimenez
79 Jared Monahan
83 Khalil Raymond
84 Mike Carnasale
86 Ryan Sickler
89 Tim Gottshall
90 Adam Fitzgerald
92 Logan Bullock
93 Jake Broom
94 P.J. Mindo
95 Chernoh Shaw
96 Chuck Onukwugha
2 Corey Clemons
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos