Widener vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
11/2/2013 at 1:00
Widener
19
Albright
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (5-3) 7 3 9 0 19
Albright (5-3) 3 14 3 13 33
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Albright
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Seth Klein
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Jamal Goodman
5 Anthony Davis
7 Eric Dillon
8 Shakore Philip
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Richard Brown
12 Tyrone Bundy
13 Ameer Sorrell
14 Dijon Davidson
16 Philip Ragona
17 Adam Marcucci
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
26 Colby McMaster
27 Brandon Harper
28 Blaine Price
29 Chris Wickes
30 Connor Schlegel
35 Kyle Shostek
36 Robert Getz
37 Sean Titus
38 Eric Althoff
39 Rashon Sorrell
40 Steve Gozur
41 VaughnNichols-Taylo VaughnNichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jacob Behornar
45 Anthony Green
46 Kyle Twitty
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
52 Brandon Jones
53 Raymond Delfing
54 Derek Brandt
55 Evon Hyles
56 Shane Munro
57 Tyler Glover
66 Anthony Brooks
67 Matt Donahue
70 Alex Schmidt
73 Stephen Domonoski
82 Eric Sharpe
84 Haydn Warren
85 Anthony Jackson
88 Brian DiGiovanni
89 William Dahm
93 Ryan O'Hara
94 Joshua Cooper
95 John Dibiase
97 Michael Bennett
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 Griffin Eldridge
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
7 Devron Clark
10 Chris Stephens
11 Jamal Hayden
12 Ty Hughes
15 David Gavrilov
17 Daniel McNair
19 Jason Rice
20 Dwayne Randall
22 Sean Cunningham
23 Uriah Brickhouse
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matt Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Chris Oliphant
31 Ahmahd Ryans
33 Tyler Hamlet
38 Josh Macleod
43 Mike Walsh
47 Ethan Martin
48 Kevin Mason
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
54 Jake Deitzler
59 Don Gould
64 Matt Bracho
66 Jonni Cassano
73 Matt Digiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
79 Jake O'Brien
81 Vinny Williams
87 Eric Wade
88 Kent Mertens
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
99 Daniel Sobolewski
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Albright
Uni. Player
6 S. Sunnerville
0A Tevin Campbell
0B M. Hicks-Taylor
0G Leroy Wesley
0H Travon Barnes
0I Joey Asmah
0J Ka'shawn Garnes
0N Martin Turner
0Q Jermaine Reyes
0S Anthony Siley
0U Brian Alexander
0V D. Richardson
0Y J. Bracero
11 Alex Krivda
15 Michael O'Neill
18 Drew Jemison
19 M. Thompson
20 T. Morrison
21 Kevin Sabo
23 Devin Wilson
31 John Seeds
32 Devon Hewitt
33 Jack Vitale
34 Myles Pressey
44 Emmanuel Fields
47 Max Kutler
48 A. Patterson
51 Ian Groover
58 Trevor Price
59 Josh Marcu
60 M. Ward-Evans
61 Josh Rapp
63 Brian Odom
64 Kyle Hyatt
65 Eric Richardson
68 Declan Brooks
69 Trevor Bickel
71 Matthew Pike
72 Mike Gade
75 Daniel Kelble
76 Shane Phillips
78 S. Hawrylko
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Tyler Hall
83 Matthew Locotos
86 Jabree Kemp
87 Brett Flannery
90 Zachary Chatman
91 Richie Eppleman
92 James Rendle
96 Alex Stewart
Uni. Player
3 Patrick Wise
6 Christodoylakis
8 Mark Krisak
9 Darian Meador
13 J. Loiodice
14 Sean Cain
16 Malyk Harris
18 Ryan Wade
28 Malik Gilmore
29 Adam Dayke
2A Dwayne Randall
2B Kyle Samaritano
2C Gerrod Gainer
30 Demonya Womack
32 Brian Wickkiser
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
36 J. Patterson
37 Donte Thomas
39 Nate Hall
3A Ahmahd Ryans
3B A. Franklin
40 Kali Boyce
41 Devin Rodgers
42 Zebbie Atkinson
45 Colton Ryan
46 Jay Armstrong
49 Teddy Ramsey
50 Anthony Esteves
53 DeAndre Santos
55 Mark Capetola
56 Steve Olenski
57 Joey Binns
58 Rich Kuhn
60 Armando Ramos
61 Joel Hertzog
63 AJ Williad
65 J. FitzGerald
67 Shane Catts
68 Rutherford Jr.
69 Jeff Lima
70 Tyler Metauro
71 Joe Lopez
72 Quashon Mayes
76 Devon Rose
77 Matt Lauer
78 Trent Koch
80 Nick Costantino
82 Vaughn White
83 Durango Petit
84 Earl McNair
85 Nick Barndt
86 Josh Marshall
89 Darin Kline
90 Rhett Glaser
91 Gabriel Frias
95 Nick Glass
96 Coley Adams
97 Marcus Williams
98 Marcus Riley
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading