Lake Forest College vs. Ripon College at RIPON, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
14
Ripon
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (7-2) 7 7 0 0 14
Ripon (6-2) 0 7 13 7 27
RIPON, Wis. | Ingalls Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Ripon
Uni. Player
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
17 Nick Podesta
18 Charlie Quinn
1I Brendan Power
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
27 Joel Velazquez
29 Corey Lustig
31 Sam Mulford
32 Luke Capone
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
3A Anthoney Prestly
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
85 Alex Sibley
89 Andy Rice
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
4 Eric Langman
5 Nathan Kuehl
6 Jon Petkoff
7 Dakotah Kirchen
9 Jordan Remsza
10 Stephen Covalt
11 Skylar Liebzeit
12 Luke Morgan
16 Patrick Barany
18 Alex Remick
21 Logan Will
23 Connor Greenwal
24 Michael Neveu
28 Bradley Knobloc
32 Eric Hussin
35 Tony Klock
36 Austin Schleisn
38 Dylan Mroczensk
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeiste
45 Brandon Latzig
47 Nick Weiss
51 Drake Dallmann
55 Sean Gibbons
56 Eric Willms
58 Frank Stelter-H
66 Anthony Zayia
69 Andrew Piet III
74 Saige Anderson
81 Nathan Silloway
82 Josh Rogers
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
90 Chris Weaver
93 Tim Schalz
94 Damian Farr
99 Keith Craker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Ripon
Uni. Player
8 Dylan Ernst
10 Jared Russ
12 Sean Dickson
15 NL Larbi-Tieku
19 Alec Howe
1O Ben Larsen
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
26 Jack Sommer
28 Joey Valdivia
2A Giang Nguyen
30 DariuszBalcizek
33 Clint Stibbard
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
41 Jason Noble
42 Matt Hoshaw
43 Dan Harris
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
4A Greg Brown
51 Joe Nitti
52 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pat Boyle
59 C. Kirkpatrick
5N Joshua Klumak
60 Martin Shine
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 M. Caulfield
74 William Danner
76 Steven O'Neal
77 Victor Gabuardi
78 Joshua Jones
79 Bob Pennell
7A Justen Ruppe
80 Joseph Gutmann
86 Garland Gay
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Nick Nusbaumer
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tom Sawyer
3 Cody Pennebecke
8 Danny Rice
13 Leandre Some
14 Jordan Hibbard
15 Nicholas Pearso
19 Decker Thompson
20 Grant VerKuilen
22 Kyle Novack
25 Louis Gravrok
26 Zach Rinehart
27 Brad Floeter
29 Colin Stewart
30 Mike Madden
31 Shawn Bansemer
34 Boyd Peterson
37 Jeremy Allen
39 Christian Marti
40 Zach Johnson
41 Shaun Sovsky
48 Trevor Anderson
49 Ken Hurley
50 Anthony Rajkows
52 Jacob Walter
53 Alexander Kazmi
54 Dennis Manty
60 Clinton Glover
61 Jacob Sahr
63 Josie Schaffer
64 Chad Sienknecht
65 Joseph Maloney
68 Nicholas Arena
72 Justin Wiersma
73 Tyler Jonas
75 Matt Reepsdorf
76 Lucas Kilian
77 John Malatia
87 Bradley Hardel
88 Taylor Smith
92 Anthony Michelo
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading