Lake Forest College vs. Ripon College at RIPON, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
14
Ripon
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (7-2) 7 7 0 0 14
Ripon (6-2) 0 7 13 7 27
RIPON, Wis. | Ingalls Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Ripon
Uni. Player
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
17 Nick Podesta
18 Charlie Quinn
1I Brendan Power
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
27 Joel Velazquez
29 Corey Lustig
31 Sam Mulford
32 Luke Capone
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
3A Anthoney Prestly
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
85 Alex Sibley
89 Andy Rice
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
4 Eric Langman
5 Nathan Kuehl
6 Jon Petkoff
7 Dakotah Kirchen
9 Jordan Remsza
10 Stephen Covalt
11 Skylar Liebzeit
12 Luke Morgan
16 Patrick Barany
18 Alex Remick
21 Logan Will
23 Connor Greenwal
24 Michael Neveu
28 Bradley Knobloc
32 Eric Hussin
35 Tony Klock
36 Austin Schleisn
38 Dylan Mroczensk
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeiste
45 Brandon Latzig
47 Nick Weiss
51 Drake Dallmann
55 Sean Gibbons
56 Eric Willms
58 Frank Stelter-H
66 Anthony Zayia
69 Andrew Piet III
74 Saige Anderson
81 Nathan Silloway
82 Josh Rogers
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
90 Chris Weaver
93 Tim Schalz
94 Damian Farr
99 Keith Craker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Ripon
Uni. Player
8 Dylan Ernst
10 Jared Russ
12 Sean Dickson
15 NL Larbi-Tieku
19 Alec Howe
1O Ben Larsen
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
26 Jack Sommer
28 Joey Valdivia
2A Giang Nguyen
30 DariuszBalcizek
33 Clint Stibbard
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
41 Jason Noble
42 Matt Hoshaw
43 Dan Harris
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
4A Greg Brown
51 Joe Nitti
52 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pat Boyle
59 C. Kirkpatrick
5N Joshua Klumak
60 Martin Shine
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 M. Caulfield
74 William Danner
76 Steven O'Neal
77 Victor Gabuardi
78 Joshua Jones
79 Bob Pennell
7A Justen Ruppe
80 Joseph Gutmann
86 Garland Gay
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Nick Nusbaumer
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tom Sawyer
3 Cody Pennebecke
8 Danny Rice
13 Leandre Some
14 Jordan Hibbard
15 Nicholas Pearso
19 Decker Thompson
20 Grant VerKuilen
22 Kyle Novack
25 Louis Gravrok
26 Zach Rinehart
27 Brad Floeter
29 Colin Stewart
30 Mike Madden
31 Shawn Bansemer
34 Boyd Peterson
37 Jeremy Allen
39 Christian Marti
40 Zach Johnson
41 Shaun Sovsky
48 Trevor Anderson
49 Ken Hurley
50 Anthony Rajkows
52 Jacob Walter
53 Alexander Kazmi
54 Dennis Manty
60 Clinton Glover
61 Jacob Sahr
63 Josie Schaffer
64 Chad Sienknecht
65 Joseph Maloney
68 Nicholas Arena
72 Justin Wiersma
73 Tyler Jonas
75 Matt Reepsdorf
76 Lucas Kilian
77 John Malatia
87 Bradley Hardel
88 Taylor Smith
92 Anthony Michelo
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos