WPI vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
11/2/2013 at 1:00pm
WPI
15
St. Lawrence
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
WPI (2-6, 1-4) 8 0 7 0 15
St. Lawrence (6-2, 4-1) 0 19 7 6 32
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
WPI St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
3 Zach Grasis
5 Jake Konowitch
6 Vincent Samuel
11 Raeshawn Kennedy
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
15 John Caliri
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Anthony Andre
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
20 Sean Murphy
22 Gallagher Hogan
23 Chris Turner
24 Jason Lamb
25 Adam Meunier
26 S. Gallagher
27 Mark Yandian
29 Andrew Dunne
32 Joe Rubino
34 Kevin Lynch
35 Jake Brown
37 Eric Lacroix
38 Jerrod Heiser
42 Ed Lukowski
43 Luke Bogdanovich
47 John Karlin
51 Jason Beauregard
52 Brian Murtagh
56 Robert Harasimo
58 Mike Potter
60 Torin Zonfrelli
61 Zach Arnold
68 Patrick Rosica
70 Tim Grupp
73 Cory Stirling
77 Alex Verrelli
80 Brodie Green
82 Matthew Jackson
85 Trevor Rabidou
91 Ryan Mathie
92 Blaine Bursey
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
98 Edward Giles
99 John Kilfoil
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Leondre Simmon
4 Mike Tateosian
5 Danny Metzgar
7 Evan Shifley
11 Rajiv Heron
14 Nik Busharis
15 Alec Dietsch
16 Mitch Gallagher
17 Jayson Leigh
18 Zane Fish
20 David Adams
21 Maurice Irby
25 Michael Phelan
27 S.fruitwal S.fruitwala
28 Connor O'Brien
29 Collin Shapiro
30 Andrew Carvalho
31 J.holley-Grish J.holley-Grisha
32 Jake Gnieser
34 Nick Barclay
35 Paul Wonka
37 John Lesofsky
40 Shane Hart
42 Obi Nwaigwe
44 Brad Parrott
47 Dillon Knight
49 Sean Gretz
51 Matthew Craig
52 Andrew Cox
54 Brodie Corless
55 C.brown-Wallac C.brown-Wallace
56 Cooper Keller
59 Grant Brightman
60 Mike Harris
64 Michael Fisher
66 Victor Coker
69 Liam Ward
72 Luke Lendway
73 Kevin Dean
79 Ryan Schmidt
85 Colby Johnson
88 Max Johnson
91 Michael Larusso
92 Evan Green
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
WPI St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
7 Roger Blanchard
8 Thomas Gammel
9 Dan Eckler
10 Ian McMullen
2 Jonathan Arnone
14 Joe Brigham
6D Ryan Byrne
1D Dylan Duprez
21 Devin Duarte
4 Pat Finn
28 Joe Igoe
31 Paul DePlacido
33 Zahr Lyttle
1 Sherman Peoples
36 David Quinn
39 Jared Breton
40 Eric Cremer
41 John Foy
44 Steven Thulin
45 Aaron Harshman
46 E. Fernandes
48 Taylor Wilson
49 T. Ritchey Jr.
50 Will Pope
53 Eddy Milazzo
54 Stephen Barker
55 Ryan Loucks
57 Matt Carpenter
62 James Klyng
64 Dom Casamassima
65 Travis Clark
66 Tim Granger
67 Jack Downey
71 Kevin Farr
72 Thomas Powell
75 Nate Porter
76 Chad Dellaporta
78 Matt Sabetta
79 Shawn Popieski
81 Chris Ryan
84 L. McGillicuddy
86 Dylan Stimson
87 Liam Koenen
88 C. Mastrangelo
89 Brandon Eccher
94 Nick Scrivanich
97 Attila Kara
Uni. Player
8 John Endieveri
9 C.J. Stewart
10 Scott Davies
12 Joe Battaglia
13 Ryan Hoey
2 Matt Phelan
1 Evan Lapice
19 Kody Smith
23 John Donovan
24 Adam vonHahmann
26 Nick Carzo
33 Steel White
36 Pete Moutevelis
38 Camryn Ferrara
39 Anthony Rice
41 Joseph Parise
43 Otis Handy
6 Mike Lefflbine
45 B.O'Connell
46 Casey Nuchereno
48 Tommy Hessney
50 Nick Setaro
53 Arnold Olali
57 Neil Parrello
58 Connor McAleney
61 Tim Brennan
62 Robins Chery
63 Vincent DiBiase
65 Matt McDonough
67 A.Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
70 Connor Pease
71 Steve Cesso
74 Ugo Njeze
75 Zach Bosen
76 Paxton Cane
77 Vincent Deramo
78 Taylor Pellerin
80 Chris Shannon
81 Isiah Bell
82 Jared Shatkin
83 Zachary Wells
84 Louis Muraco
86 Matt Gardiner
87 Sam Anderson
89 Q.Caruth
90 Edward Doton
93 Brendan Heeb
94 Colden Golann
95 Klayton Johnson
97 Dillon Estridge
6A Sean Callahan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats