Ursinus vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Ursinus
18
Johns Hopkins
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (6-2, 5-2) 8 0 10 0 18
Johns Hopkins (8-0, 7-0) 3 7 0 14 24
Baltimore, MD | Homewood Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Ursinus 1 15:00 3:47 UC25 10 41 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 1 11:13 4:50 JHU20 13 65 FG
Ursinus 1 06:17 2:05 UC10 4 90 TD
Johns Hopkins 1 04:08 0:00 JHU00 0 0 SAF
Ursinus 1 04:00 2:04 UC28 5 15 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 1 01:56 1:09 JHU36 3 5 PUNT
Ursinus 1 00:47 2:19 UC27 5 11 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 2 13:28 1:37 JHU12 5 11 INT
Ursinus 2 11:51 0:57 JHU36 3 1 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 2 10:54 5:22 JHU02 14 98 TD
Ursinus 2 05:32 1:28 UC35 3 -8 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 2 04:04 3:49 JHU49 11 36 FUMB
Ursinus 2 00:15 0:15 UC15 1 -2 HALF
Johns Hopkins 3 14:52 3:05 JHU28 8 55 DOWNS
Ursinus 3 11:47 1:30 UC17 3 83 TD
Johns Hopkins 3 10:12 2:06 JHU07 3 4 PUNT
Ursinus 3 08:06 3:15 JHU38 7 19 FG
Johns Hopkins 3 04:51 1:23 JHU25 3 0 PUNT
Ursinus 3 03:28 0:57 UC46 3 2 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 3 02:31 4:13 JHU10 15 90 TD
Ursinus 4 13:13 2:11 UC10 3 -1 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 4 11:02 1:49 UC35 5 30 FUMB
Ursinus 4 09:13 0:32 UC05 2 16 INT
Johns Hopkins 4 08:41 2:11 UC33 6 33 TD
Ursinus 4 06:24 0:21 UC18 3 0 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 4 06:03 1:38 JHU46 3 6 PUNT
Ursinus 4 04:25 1:48 UC16 6 22 INT
Johns Hopkins 4 02:37 1:02 UC48 3 8 PUNT
Ursinus 4 01:35 1:10 UC20 8 35 DOWNS
Johns Hopkins 4 00:25 0:25 JHU45 1 -7 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.