UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, WI
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
27
UW-Stout
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (1-7) 3 7 7 10 27
UW-Stout (3-5) 7 14 14 0 35
Menomonie, WI | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Eau Claire - UW-Stout
1 11:33 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 7 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 63 yards in 3:27.
0 - 7
1 02:29 UW-Eau Claire - Billy Emanuel 30 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 38 yards in 4:15.
3 - 7
2 12:29 UW-Stout - Reggie Kujak 6 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 38 yards in 1:06.
3 - 14
2 04:47 UW-Stout - Reggie Kujak 2 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 40 yards in 3:11.
3 - 21
2 00:59 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 3 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 71 yards in 3:43.
10 - 21
3 09:55 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 18 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 39 yards in 1:01.
17 - 21
3 07:50 UW-Stout - Adolfo Pacheco 2 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 72 yards in 2:00.
17 - 28
3 01:05 UW-Stout - Adolfo Pacheco 5 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 64 yards in 2:50.
17 - 35
4 14:19 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 70 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 82 yards in 1:41.
24 - 35
4 01:50 UW-Eau Claire - Billy Emanuel 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 15 plays, 70 yards in 3:19.
27 - 35
UW-Eau ClaireStatisticsUW-Stout
26 FIRST DOWNS 22
15
10
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
7
4
50% (9 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 36% (5 of 14)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
281 NET YARDS PASSING 215
32-42
6.7
5-35
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-37
5.8
1-4
1
183 NET YARDS RUSHING 155
49
3.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
4.2
4-144 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-192
36.0 Average 32.0
79 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 72
0 0
5-79
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-12
4-60
0 0
7-77 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-50
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-35
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:50 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:10

UW-Eau Claire

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mark Munger 28-36 226 0 0
Joel Newman 4-6 55 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 20-36 215 3 1
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 33 192 5.8 70 3
Scott Burzynski 1 4 4.0 4 0
Mitch Olson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Joel Newman 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Mark Munger 13 -12 -0.9 11 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 24 124 5.2 17 2
Hank Kujak 4 21 5.3 20 0
Tanner Kuehn 5 7 1.4 4 0
Brian Alvarez 1 7 7.0 7 0
TEAM 3 -4 -1.3 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Plaster 12 103 8.6 19 0
Cody Gerver 7 60 8.6 10 0
Nick Hirsch 4 54 13.5 25 0
Drew Davis 2 21 10.5 13 0
Jy Corbett 2 17 8.5 14 0
Nate Piel 2 15 7.5 8 0
Alex Delebreau 2 13 6.5 9 0
Joel Sweeney 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Alvarez 5 54 10.8 20 0
Trevor Morning 4 43 10.8 13 1
Cody Rosemeyer 4 41 10.3 16 0
Matt Small 3 37 12.3 25 0
Reggie Kujak 3 26 8.7 18 2
Tanner Kuehn 1 14 14.0 14 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Emanuel 2/2 30 3/3 9
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 5/5 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 4 144 36.0 47 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ricky Marteney 6 192 32.0 42 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Billy Emanuel 5 265 53.0 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 6 342 57.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Riley Gebelein 3 46 15.3 20 0
Chris Cummings 2 33 16.5 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Alvarez 2 31 15.5 18 0
Zak Snell 2 29 14.5 24 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Rosemeyer 2 12 6.0 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Hoyord 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Alex Plaster 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Sean Graham 4 7 11 - - - -
33 Cody Taubman 2 6 8 - - - -
45 Scott Burzynski 2 5 7 - - - -
25 Coltan Ellis 3 3 6 - - - -
53 Erik Hulman 2 4 6 - - - -
31 Brady Goska 3 2 5 - 1 - 5 - -
52 Jayden Dobbs 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
7 Luke Hoyord 2 2 4 - - - 1-0
15 Jake Weber 2 1 3 - - - -
40 Tyler Gottschalk 2 1 3 - - - -
42 Collin Hustad 2 1 3 - - - - 1
6 Thurgood Dennis 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
74 Cody Gergen 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Dalton Evertz 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
37 Bo Casper 1 0 1 - - - -
46 John Endres 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Lucas Emmerich 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Jake Safstrom 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 33 38 71 - 3 - 9 0-0 1-0 1
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
43 David Lindell 4 10 14 0.5 - 4 1 - 5 - -
52 Luke Bakkum 6 8 14 - 0.5 - 0 - -
9 Tyler Naatz 2 7 9 - - - - 2
48 Spencer Adler 4 5 9 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
22 Mike Bond 7 1 8 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
34 Jake Schiff 2 6 8 - - - - 1
40 Alec Zoern 4 4 8 - 1 - 3 - -
91 Josh Archibald 1 6 7 0.5 - 5 2 - 8 - -
19 Dominque Rhodes 4 2 6 - - 1-0 - 1
42 Chris Biederman 2 2 4 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 1 - -
45 David Goebel 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 0 4 4 0.5 - 2 1 - 3 - -
39 Damian Guggenbuehl 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
5 Cody Rosemeyer 2 0 2 - - - -
7 Derek Koll 1 1 2 - - - -
17 Mike Olewinski 1 1 2 - - - -
54 Kevin Haglund 0 2 2 - - - -
29 Gavin Hallinan 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Caleb Boehm 0 1 1 - - - -
51 Kyle Hoefft 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Matt Strachota 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
95 Kevin Houts 1 0 1 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
TOTALS 47 64 111 5 - 35 11 - 45 1 1-0 - 4
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, WI
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 1381
Weather: partly sunny
Temperature: 45
Wind: NW 10
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Edward Laco
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Ryan Nelson
Back Judge: Cameron Bump
Field Judge: Gene Janke
Side Judge: Steve Schneider
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos