BERRY vs. Millsaps at JACKSON
11/2/2013 at 1pm
Berry
3
Millsaps
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Berry (0-8) 0 0 0 3 3
Millsaps (8-0) 7 28 3 0 38
JACKSON | HARPER DAVIS
PARTICIPANTS
Berry Millsaps
Uni. Player
1M McTier Mosley
2 Methus Weldon
3 M. Blanchard
4 Franklin Schrum
7 Sandon Mims
8 Bradley Brown
9 Campbell Harrison
10 Alex Adams
11 Jordan Arnett
13 Jeremy Pinkston
14 Anthony Batey
15 Connor Webber
16 Josh Bullock
20 Kreg Keiffer
21 Chad Smith
22 Chris Cole
24 Gavin Black
28 Jonathan Lewis
30 Drew McCollum
31 Connor Allen
34 Taylor Bankston
35 Andrew Brady
37 Bryce Bailey
41 Trey Newton
1 Edwin Rivera
43 Will Adams
44 Preston Stewart
46 Dino Dorris
52 Logan Stone
55 Bernard Granville
56 Ethan Baker
65 Marcus Alford
66 Avery Archer
67 Bryan Patrick
69 Killian Mills
70 Cole McCreary
71 Ethan Herod
72 Joe Cook
75 Tyler Petty
76 Jack Morgan
77 Roby Jernigan
78 Allen Chambers
80 Ron Harris
81 Chris Lilly
83 Cameron Boyd
84 Brandon Thomaston
87 Will Chomskis
88 Aidan Hall
96 Daniel Ebert
99 Paul Ulrich
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Moore
2 Trevor King
3 Mike Barthelemy
5 Zach Bell
6 Ashton McRae
8 Jamie Edwards
9 Rashad Sims
10 Jorrick Battle
11 Greg Matthews
12 Jeff Milner
13 Zak Thrasher
15 Charlie Strauss
16 Nick Arnold
17 Dustin Harscher
18 Caleb Martin
20 John McDowell
21 Taz Watson
2d Mitchell Keeton
25 Russell Burton
26 Benton Brown
29 Semmes White
30 Brooks Rosandich
31 Marquee Jackson
32 Steven Kubicki
33 Joe Marquez
34 Jett Williams
35 Zachary Burch
36 Alex Jackson
37 Gunnar Casey
38 Garrett Coble
40 Hector Sandoval
41 Jon Peterson
42 Taylor Morris
43 Raphael Johnson
44 Joiner Stewart
45 Alex Stewart
51 Eric Martin
54 Sam Barrett
55 Kyle Skene
56 Will Bennett
57 Cody Page
58 Tye Patterson
59 Blake Price
60 Jake Brownlee
61 Nathaniel Soignier
63 Brandon Webre
69 Josh Grunder
70 Pierce Cotton
71 Harrison Olinger
72 Jack Reidy
74 John Hartmangruber
75 Robert Arledge
76 Bryan Pittman
77 Charlie Sagan
78 Cooper Hastings
79 Hunter Coleman
80 Zachary Borne
81 Maurice Reese
82 Beau Wells
84 Luke Younger
85 Tanner Menist
86 Zander Romano
88 Matt Wahl
90 Drew Ward
91 Calvin Shaw
93 Cameron Arndt
94 Benton Dudley
96 Alex Foust
97 Charles Chandler
99 Beau Brady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Berry Millsaps
Uni. Player
4 Franklin Schrum
5 Adam Sandin
6 Sean Stassie
12 Malcholm Graham
17 Hunter White
18 Kevin Christmas
19 Nathan Schuster
1T Alex Adams
1Y Josh Clayton
23 Jay Anderson
25 Derek Bass
26 Grant Ball
27 Matthew Moore
29 Trevor Price
32 Mitchell Norden
33 Chris Dorrill
36 Zach Valentine
38 Adam Hubert
39 Carsten Boehm
3Q Dale Jackson
42 Matt Farinella
45 Brody Huskey
47 Austin Post
48 Jordan Brannen
50 David Boaz
51 James Young
53 Tedric Palmer
54 Kyle Gasper
58 Cody Parker
59 Ben McWhorter
5D Alec Leesburg
60 Shawn Betz
6D Chase Swayze
7V Marcos Vega
82 Ben Ritchie
85 Caleb Coble
86 Jake Jones
89 Blake Hall
8A Bo Heard
90 Wyatt Brown
91 Thanasi Halkias
93 Jacob Barnett
94 John Allred
95 Luke Cook
97 J Camerena
98 Evan Holt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Tyler Lopez
7 Maurice Rideaux
14 Brian Carter
19 CJ Black
1o Garrett Lubin
22 Bradley Godfrey
24 Jeremy Leach
27 Chandler Loy
28 Jared Bullock
39 Vandy Smith
46 Daniel Carter
47 Javis Aultman
48 Jason West
49 Sam McMahon
50 David Carter
52 Alex Ruch
53 Geoffrey Tumey
62 Parker Young
64 A. Cunningham
66 Will Oakley
67 Andrew Stevens
73 Connor Mize
83 Ryan Cardinale
87 Dustin Garig
89 Bobby Potts
98 Jacob Carpenter
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading