Frostburg State vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Frostburg State
0
Ithaca
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Frostburg State (1-7, 0-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Ithaca (7-1, 5-1) 7 6 0 10 23
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Frostburg State Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Stevens
3 Haydan Roberts
4 Keith Smith
5 Ken Emmons
6 Josh Pennington
7 Mike Jones
8 Rowan Pinkett
9 Gilbert Kim
10 Dylan May
11 Teron Tyre
12 Myles Burgess
14 Marcus Moody
15 Ryan Ruiz
16 Jeremy Byron
17 Antonio Wood
19 Jiovanni Gallinat
20 Salaman Riddell
21 Percy Haskins
23 Mike Fourth
24 Shacori Riddick
26 Trevon Jacks
28 Michael Ogle
30 Shawn Magginson
33 Kyle Landis
34 Scott Haupt
35 Jeryl Cole
35 Jeryl Cole
36 Mark Myrick
41 William Sewell
41 Matt Harper
42 Brent Walter
44 Tavis Henry
47 Alphonzo White
52 Tom Anderson
54 J.r. Lowery
56 Josh Giles
58 Josh Elseroad
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
69 Eddie Janeski
71 Darius Arrington
77 Ian Smith
78 Brian Taylor
80 Zach Tuckmantel
83 Aaron Turner
85 James Smith
87 Isaac Robinson
91 Colin Gordon
93 Donovan Burriss
97 Zach Zagone
99 Roland Kamara
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
2 Josh Oliver
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
6 Anthony Domenick
7 Tom Dempsey
9 Malik Morris
10 Matt Pinzka
11 Chris Bauer
15 Skylar Griffenberg
17 Joe Armeli
21 Tommy Padula
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett Nicholson
25 Jared Prugar
30 Noah Poskanzer
32 Brian Garvey
33 Robbie Williamson
34 Max Rottenecker
35 Evan Skea
40 Ben Cary
41 Tom Scanlon
45 Will Carter
48 Johnny Gorton-Parker
51 Bobby Garone
52 Jake Santora
54 Brandon Cheeseman
55 Dan Masterov
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
71 Scott Anderson
74 Pat Stephenson
75 Andrew Benvenuto
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve DelMoro
83 Mike Lopez
85 Brendan Wojtowicz
91 Mike Sheldon
92 Schnayder Termidor
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
95 Chris Williams
97 Dan Sheldon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Frostburg State Ithaca
Uni. Player
2A Shane Wiedel
5A Adrian Jackson
2 Chuky Iweh
8A Travis Arthur
13 Nick Rosati
18 Nate Brockmeyer
22 Josh Jackson
25 Matt Rowe
27 Jeff Franklin
29 Brady Fischer
31 Dominick Farmer
32 Janai Billips
37 Russel Terry
38 Russell Pompey
39 Jarrod Williams
43 Bryan Hays
45 Josh Burch
46 Matt Tyler
49 Jake Armstrong
50 Andrew Baranski
51 Jake McIntrye
55 Jared Turner
57 Jake Robertson
59 Aaron Ridgeway
60 Christian Bohanan
61 Kyle Chin
65 Rob Newton
70 Cody Chatham
72 Kyle Lewis
74 Ian Gorham
75 Chris Fuller
76 Landos Wallace
81 Ryan Simms
82 Austin Bonsall
84 Logan Stewart
86 Daniel Faison
89 Mike Ambrose
92 Dan Williams
95 Devin White
Uni. Player
5 Ryan Michaels
8 John D'Onofrio
12 Phil Neumann
13 Ben Capeless
14 Tene Samuto
16 Ryan Condon
18 Evan Vadney
19 Joe Bianchino
20 John Iannone
23 Keith Dapprich
26 Rakim Jones
27 David DeCamp
28 Theo Ekiyor
29 Shawal Abdur-Rahman
31 Kyle McCarthy
38 Ryan Whiteley
42 Nate VanderWoude
43 Dan Mancini
44 Chris Friedlander
46 Christian Stremmel
47 Marc Recio
50 Brian Hardenberg
53 Kyle Smith
56 Jacob Halberg
61 Adam Gears
62 Paul Coviello
63 Sean Barry
64 Jason Scibelli
65 Phil Merenda
66 Dan Fischer
67 Gideon Inkeles
68 Michael Arcuri
70 Jordan Weiner
72 Owen Watrous
76 Pat Muldoon
78 Zac Mysza
79 Colby Locke
81 Anthony Cugini
82 Kevin Rowe
86 Connor Drislane
87 Lee Hamacher
88 Kyle Hastings
90 Tijah Henderson
96 Mike McDermott
98 Robert Barbieri
99 Nigel Simmons
2D Tom Schlett
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats