Frostburg State vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Frostburg State
0
Ithaca
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Frostburg State (1-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Ithaca (7-1) 7 6 0 10 23
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Frostburg State Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Stevens
3 Haydan Roberts
4 Keith Smith
5 Ken Emmons
6 Josh Pennington
7 Mike Jones
8 Rowan Pinkett
9 Gilbert Kim
10 Dylan May
11 Teron Tyre
12 Myles Burgess
14 Marcus Moody
15 Ryan Ruiz
16 Jeremy Byron
17 Antonio Wood
19 Jiovanni Gallinat
20 Salaman Riddell
21 Percy Haskins
23 Mike Fourth
24 Shacori Riddick
26 Trevon Jacks
28 Michael Ogle
30 Shawn Magginson
33 Kyle Landis
34 Scott Haupt
35 Jeryl Cole
35 Jeryl Cole
36 Mark Myrick
41 William Sewell
41 Matt Harper
42 Brent Walter
44 Tavis Henry
47 Alphonzo White
52 Tom Anderson
54 J.r. Lowery
56 Josh Giles
58 Josh Elseroad
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
69 Eddie Janeski
71 Darius Arrington
77 Ian Smith
78 Brian Taylor
80 Zach Tuckmantel
83 Aaron Turner
85 James Smith
87 Isaac Robinson
91 Colin Gordon
93 Donovan Burriss
97 Zach Zagone
99 Roland Kamara
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
2 Josh Oliver
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
6 Anthony Domenick
7 Tom Dempsey
9 Malik Morris
10 Matt Pinzka
11 Chris Bauer
15 Skylar Griffenberg
17 Joe Armeli
21 Tommy Padula
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett Nicholson
25 Jared Prugar
30 Noah Poskanzer
32 Brian Garvey
33 Robbie Williamson
34 Max Rottenecker
35 Evan Skea
40 Ben Cary
41 Tom Scanlon
45 Will Carter
48 Johnny Gorton-Parker
51 Bobby Garone
52 Jake Santora
54 Brandon Cheeseman
55 Dan Masterov
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
71 Scott Anderson
74 Pat Stephenson
75 Andrew Benvenuto
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve DelMoro
83 Mike Lopez
85 Brendan Wojtowicz
91 Mike Sheldon
92 Schnayder Termidor
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
95 Chris Williams
97 Dan Sheldon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Frostburg State Ithaca
Uni. Player
2A Shane Wiedel
5A Adrian Jackson
2 Chuky Iweh
8A Travis Arthur
13 Nick Rosati
18 Nate Brockmeyer
22 Josh Jackson
25 Matt Rowe
27 Jeff Franklin
29 Brady Fischer
31 Dominick Farmer
32 Janai Billips
37 Russel Terry
38 Russell Pompey
39 Jarrod Williams
43 Bryan Hays
45 Josh Burch
46 Matt Tyler
49 Jake Armstrong
50 Andrew Baranski
51 Jake McIntrye
55 Jared Turner
57 Jake Robertson
59 Aaron Ridgeway
60 Christian Bohanan
61 Kyle Chin
65 Rob Newton
70 Cody Chatham
72 Kyle Lewis
74 Ian Gorham
75 Chris Fuller
76 Landos Wallace
81 Ryan Simms
82 Austin Bonsall
84 Logan Stewart
86 Daniel Faison
89 Mike Ambrose
92 Dan Williams
95 Devin White
Uni. Player
5 Ryan Michaels
8 John D'Onofrio
12 Phil Neumann
13 Ben Capeless
14 Tene Samuto
16 Ryan Condon
18 Evan Vadney
19 Joe Bianchino
20 John Iannone
23 Keith Dapprich
26 Rakim Jones
27 David DeCamp
28 Theo Ekiyor
29 Shawal Abdur-Rahman
31 Kyle McCarthy
38 Ryan Whiteley
42 Nate VanderWoude
43 Dan Mancini
44 Chris Friedlander
46 Christian Stremmel
47 Marc Recio
50 Brian Hardenberg
53 Kyle Smith
56 Jacob Halberg
61 Adam Gears
62 Paul Coviello
63 Sean Barry
64 Jason Scibelli
65 Phil Merenda
66 Dan Fischer
67 Gideon Inkeles
68 Michael Arcuri
70 Jordan Weiner
72 Owen Watrous
76 Pat Muldoon
78 Zac Mysza
79 Colby Locke
81 Anthony Cugini
82 Kevin Rowe
86 Connor Drislane
87 Lee Hamacher
88 Kyle Hastings
90 Tijah Henderson
96 Mike McDermott
98 Robert Barbieri
99 Nigel Simmons
2D Tom Schlett
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading