Buena Vista vs. Luther College at Luther College
11/2/2013 at 1:00
Buena Vista
37
Luther
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (2-6) 21 13 3 0 37
Luther (2-6) 0 0 0 14 14
Luther College | Carlson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Luther
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Gunner Gilland
6 Brent Billerbeck
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
11 Alex Leeper
13 Cody Cole
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
25 Matthew Best
28 Tyler Stolen
30 Austin Gibbs
32
37 Mack Snelling
39 Rhett Turner
42 Connor Downs
44 Connor Ulven
50 Keith Wiederien
53 Will Norgaard
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
80 Adam Cave
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Charles Angell
98 Javen Swann
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Eric Pittman
7 Dan Etter
8 Dylan Smallwood
10 Kene Ukabiala
11 Matt Jaronik
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Blane Maher
14 Keaton Palo
15 Cody Berger
17 Rich Vickers
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Josh Vos
24 Jeremy Redmond
25 Jon Cochrane
26 Michael Kelchen
27 Ricky Humes
28 Aric Elton
31 Ryan Cox
34 Alex Hain
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
38 Christian Moore
39 Caleb Freund
40 Matt Scheidle
41 Ryan Steffl
44 Curtis Burchfield
57 Stuart Dybdahl
58 Thomas Carpenter
80 Adelmo Ciucci
93 Trent Flegel
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
96 Ben Coady
97 Tyler Carpenter
98 Colin White
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Luther
Uni. Player
2 Trevor Trunck
7 David Hicks
10 Drew Rupp
18 Damon Sunderman
20 Justin Kahl
22 Dylan Barrett
23 Jared Spunaugle
24 Z. Mueggenberg
27 Ryan Dougherty
31 Donny Seldon
33 John Beck
34 Brady Johnson
34 Collin Mann
36 Jake Hansen
40 Austin Johnson
45 Julian Rocamora
48 Joe Krieger
54 Will Norgaard
54 Daniel Rohner
55 Jose Zambrano
64 Tyler Morrissey
65 Mike Adams
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
70 Matt Sefcik
71 Tanner Heckt
72 Cam Knobbe
75 M. Davidson
78 Travis Munn
81 Christian Hovey
82 Zac Taylor
84 Wyatt Gunderson
86 Brady Clark
88 Brady Stier
95 Robby Spencer
99 Lane Peterson
Uni. Player
1 JJ Sirios
3 AJ Rea
4 Gabe Saemisch
9 Joshua Olerud
16 Chris Norton
18 Tyler Regan
19 Paul McKay
20 Robby Jewell
29 Andrew Pruitt
30 Kyle Sarchett
32 Kyle Burger
33 Zac Pearson
36 Cooper Nelson
42 Dan McCullough
43 Eric Tiller
46 Peter Wilson
47 R Quinones
48 Daniel Chavez
50 Caleb Estes
51 Nate Seedorff
52 Mark Laffin
53 Cody Duncan
54 Jackson VanKirk
55 Ryan Harrod
63 Ethan Murphy
64 Sam Schultz
67 Coltin Wellmann
70 Jordan Boekhoff
71 Andrew Waites
72 Ethan Spoerry
73 Jacob Brunner
74 A Turnacliff
75 Tyler Moon
77 James Ostlie
78 William Janke
81 Jake Schwalbach
83 Dustin Lindsey
85 Josh Nelson
89 C Liveringhouse
90 Ben Trocinski
91 Mitch Meyers
92 Darren Hill
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading