UW-Platteville vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
UW-Platteville
16
UW-Whitewater
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (7-1, 4-1) 9 0 7 0 16
UW-Whitewater (8-0, 5-0) 7 15 3 10 35
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
7 Andre Cooper
9 Rob Austin
10 Matthew Mayer
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
15 Bryan Whitehead
16 Tom Kelly
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
23 Eric Justiniano
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Connor Skoumal
28 Quinn Buschbacher
32 Andy Puccini
33 Beau Zanca
34 Alex Schleis
38 Carr Terpstra
40 Michael Ducharme
41 Andrew Belken
44 Patrick Swanson
45 Noah Gibson
49 Seth Kaufmann
54 Colin Griffin
58 Ethan Fiene
61 Jayson Eddy
65 Brian Johnson
71 Brian Lurquin
72 Brett Jerdee
81 Trevor Whitehead
84 Patrick Sheehan
86 Caleb Mertens
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
94 Levi Epley
95 Andrew Robinson
97 Zachery Steele
98 Alex Schaefer
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
2 Tyler Huber
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
5 Josh Williams
6 Ryan Givens
7 Steve Morris
9 Joe Worth
11 Justin Howard
13 Lake Bachar
16 Matt Behrendt
18 Zach Gehant
21 Dylan Morang
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Standford
24 Chris Treptow
26 Booker Ross
27 Jordan Ratliffe
30 Jd Marconi
36 Brady Grayvold
41 Eric Kindler
42 Ryan Winske
44 Cole Klotz
46 Kyle Christensen
47 Justin Dischler
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
53 Ryan Cortez
56 Matthew Hoppe
58 Spencer Shier
61 Eli Sloneker
72 Johnny Wiederholt
73 Pat Suffield
75 Lucas Skibba
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
93 Brandon Tamsett
95 Marshall Rutherford
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Zach Franz
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1A Kale Pustina
6 Drew Lyons
8 Nate Breiby
14 Joe Pedigo
17 Mario Rodriguez
20 Christopher Ramos
21 Ryan Fish
22 Jeremy Williamson
27 Lee Vlasak
29 Justin Johnson
30 Thomas LeBrecque
31 Tyler Behling
35 Ryan Jones
36 Sean Fassbender
37 Austyn Whitlatch
39 Kyle Whitman
42 Mike Hayes
43 Brandon Johnson
46 Colin Baumgartner
47 Tommy Demma
48 Kelsey Deboer
50 Blair Champman
51 Jake Kaider
52 Cody Stull
53 Jacob Held
55 Tony Berry
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
59 Kaedin Holst
60 John Hefel
62 Donnie Rydzewski
63 Dan Tiech
64 Jimmy Stamas
67 Brogan Riter
68 Mitchell Billeb
69 Michael Krueger
70 Zach Theis
73 Kyle Logan
74 Steven Hanson
75 Steve Hawley
76 Michael Baird
77 Jared Frey
78 Alex Schabert
79 Grant Fosberg
80 John Olsen
82 Vincent Esposito
83 Alex Johnson
85 Daniel Arnold
87 Mitch Munda
91 Tyler Rodey
92 Mike Gabbey
93 Brandon Gaston
96 Austin Young
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
0 Mickey Morgan
8 Coleton Hrgich
10 Chris Nelson
12 N. McCullough
14 Shiloh Weber
15 Jack Deichl Jr
17 Tommy Coughlin
19 Ryan Storto
20 Shawn Shillcox
25 Weston Wegener
28 Bennett Young
29 Zach Mutton
31 Dennis Moore
32 Nick Patterson
33 A. Williamson
34 Colin Buck
35 Robert Johnson
37 J. Strasburg
38 J. Gruettner
39 Spencer Jacque
40 Zach Schober
43 Brandon Bebow
45 B. Spakowicz
50 Ricky Valadez
51 Paul Foster
52 Ben Threloff
54 Jesse DeLorme
55 Yuri Pogosyan
59 Jamison Cook
60 Conner Peters
62 Eric Trautman
63 Tim Regan
64 Harry Green
65 Austin Jones
66 Jordan Edgerson
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Feliciano
69 Andrew Keel
70 G. Schaefer
71 Tyler Janczak
74 Evan Kurkowski
76 Joe Matuschka
77 Pat Costello
78 Nick Ryczek
79 Tony Koepnick
80 C. Van Schyndel
81 Brent Campbell
82 Zach Koch
83 Andrew Fuller
84 Chris Davis
85 Collin Nolen
86 B. Washington
87 Tommy Miller
88 Logan Solano
90 Andrew Mulshine
92 Kevon Clunis
94 John Flood
96 Ryan Kranz
99 Jon Groves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats