Williams College vs. Wesleyan University at Middletown, CT
11/2/2013 at 1 pm
Williams
14
Wesleyan
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Williams (2-5) 0 0 0 14 14
Wesleyan (7-0) 3 7 3 3 16
Middletown, CT | Corwin@Andrus Field
PARTICIPANTS
Williams Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Ernest Higginbotham
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 B.J. Griffin
7 Darrias Sime
9 Joe Mallock
12 Josh Helmkemp
13 Mark Pomella
14 Graeme Black
15 Steven Kiesel
20 Nate Saffold
22 Alex Scyocurka
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
26 Mike Davis
29 Marco Hernandez
31 Kevin Barbary
37 Antonio Blanco
38 Johnny Bond
41 Sean Hurley
44 John Dillon
47 John McKenna
52 James O'Grady
54 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
77 Alan Felix
93 Adam Datema
80 Mike Williams
82 Greg Payton
88 Alex Way
92 Mike Lomio
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Jesse Warren
3 Justin Sanchez
4 Vincent Davis
5 Myers Beaird
6 Alex Daversa-Russo
7 Nik Powers
8 Devon Carrillo
9 Josh Hurwitz
11 Donnie Cimino
12 Peter George
14 LaDarius Drew
19 Kevin Hughes
20 Rob Manning
21 Will Huegel
22 John Vassar
24 Kyle Gibson
26 Anthony Muraco
27 Reid Andrew
28 Jon Spivey
29 Jonathan Day
30 Alec Corazzini
31 Joe Ricciardi
32 Ryan Welch
33 John Kuhn
34 Lou Stevens
35 Dee Simons
40 Gregg Kelley
48 Tj Blackburn
52 Shane Scannell
55 Mitch Godfrey
58 Pat DiMase
61 Austin Frank
62 Jake Sheffer
66 Mitch Ryan
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
77 Blake Cunningham
80 Jay Fabien
83 Alex Ward
85 Kris Luster
86 Matt Long
88 Ben Kurtz
90 Alex Sakhno
92 Jordan Otis
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
97 Greg Blaize
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Williams Wesleyan
Uni. Player
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
6 Jeff Brewington
8 Tom Murphy
10 Adam Marske
16 Taysean Scott
18 Lewis Hayes
19 Luke Faust
21 Ayo Ekhator
23 Justin Harris
28 Chris Leflore
30 J. Etienne
32 Qadir Forbes
33 Thomas Cifrino
34 Luvin De Leon
36 Kevin Walsh
40 Dylan Barbour
42 Khari Dawkins
43 Elijah Eaton
45 Dan Loughran
46 Etienne Aduya
48 Alex Brandeis
49 David Gaines
51 Griffin Hewett
53 Connor Reedy
56 R. Monyette
60 Jesse Rodriguez
62 Eric Davis
64 Adam Datema
66 Kobie Allen
68 Matthew Jewett
69 Benjamin Wertz
70 Gardner Fish
71 Steven Servius
72 C. Grossnickle
74 T. Fitzgerald
75 Aj Walsh
76 P. McLaughlin
83 Ryan Barry
85 N. Milchalski
86 Colin Brown
87 John Salemi
89 V. Molinari
97 Hanson Koota
98 Jonathan Linen
99 John Fives
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 I. Fuchs
13 S. Sobo
15 A. Mehr
16 D. Vega
17 J. Siciliano
18 H. Hall
23 D. D'Arcy
25 M. Mattia
36 N. Antonellis
37 R. Brown
38 Z. Cuzner
42 A. Antonellis
44 Z. Bartlett
46 D. Krinitsky
57 M. Reilly
63 T. Lichtenstein
65 S. Jenkins
67 W. Croughan
75 Z. Calhoun
78 A. McCloskey
81 N. O'Connor
87 J. Taylor
89 S.Fernandez
91 C. Phillips
95 J. Stone
96 S. Donovan
98 K. Ralph
99 M. Kuhn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos