Univ. of Redlands vs. ClaremontMuddScripps at Claremont, CA
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Redlands
34
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Redlands (5-2) 7 14 6 7 34
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (2-5) 0 0 0 6 6
Claremont, CA | Zinda Field
PARTICIPANTS
Redlands Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
3D Dj Dawson jr
1 Taylor Irwin
3 James Ramirez
4 Bobby Brown
5 Stephen Rodriguez
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
10 Justin Butler
11 Will King
14 Mitch Samson
15 Kevin Russell
16 Alex Bridgford
17 Daniel Davis
19 Devin Appleton
21 Jessie Hobbs III
22 Stephen Reyes
23 Sam Angelo
24 Nick Kido
26 Trevor Glaser
27 Connor Hoffman
28 Clayton Dobbs
29 Michael Dariano
30 Taku Shiozaki
32 Blake Murphy
38 David Woolbert
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
42 Caleb Lenard
43 Alex Lowes
45 Alec Goodman
48 Sean Woods
53 Miguel Betancourt
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Mike Khoury
57 Jordan Bixler
65 Daniel Kane
80 Christian Dirksen
82 Andrell Hardaway
84 Curran Fudge
91 Taylor Moore
93 Ishmal Bartley
94 Zachary Black
95 Adrian Rodriguez
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Griffin
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
4 Steven Kohr
5 Chris Fang
6 Matthew Bradley
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Trey Reynolds
9 Tyler Stanek
11 Greg Wilson
13 Jon Finkelstein
15 Sean McKaveney
16 Griffin Lazarus
17 Connor Stastny
20 James Ingram
21 Tiger Brown
22 Phil Crawford
24 Gator Adams
27 Matthew Aven
31 Will Shannon
34 Andrew Scott
35 Nick Gott
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
51 Jared Schattenkirk
54 Wyatt Rouser
55 Austin Crist
78 Andrew Sova
80 Patrick Dixon
82 Lucas Agnew
90 Paul Slaats
99 Ugo Nwasike
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Redlands Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
9 Derek De Vera
12 M. Finklestein
13 David Nwagbara
18 Steven Herber
1D Emeka Anigbogu
20 Zach Roberts
25 Kyle Bauer
31 Tyrel Lenard
33 Griffin Lord
34 Kenny Desjardin
35 Gabriel Lemus
36 Corey Farley
37 Andre Ramirez
39 Logan Doss
44 Austin Terry
46 Bentley Tran
47 Jalen Devine
49 Justin Corpus
50 Luke Simpson
51 Jack Rulon
52 Aaron Hinkle
55 Adam Brissey
58 Conner Schultz
59 Miles Tillman
5Q Justin Cillay
60 Chris Thomson
61 Casey Busch
62 Gilbert Navarro
63 Kellen Mcgraw
64 Zac Toussaint
66 Andrew Kott
67 Art Turner Iv
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
6D Tj Piwowarski
6Q Jake Larson
70 Jorge Cervantes
71 Denver Rogers
72 Mark Martinez
73 Chris Kauffman
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
76 Casey Coffman
77 Sam Yaeger
78 Cody Warning
79 Matt Ashman
7D Steven Best
81 John Peterson
83 Erick Oscarson
85 Kevin Johnson
86 Daryl Andersen
87 Tyler Bassler
88 Brock Taeubel
89 Connor Waitkus
8D Aaron Mandell
8Q Scott Peterson
90 Will Haight
92 Ted Parker
96 B. Rominger
97 Tanner Berry
TM Team
Uni. Player
12 Gerstenberger
18 Perez
23 Anderson
25 Cunha
28 Mobilian
29 Owan
30 Glasser
33 Chehabi
40 Nasse
52 Wei
56 Hurdle
58 Drazovich
65 Napolitano
67 Pyne
70 Ostermeyer
71 Clancy
76 Boren
85 Barnes
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos