Univ. of Redlands vs. ClaremontMuddScripps at Claremont, CA
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Redlands
34
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Redlands (5-2) 7 14 6 7 34
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (2-5) 0 0 0 6 6
Claremont, CA | Zinda Field
PARTICIPANTS
Redlands Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
3D Dj Dawson jr
1 Taylor Irwin
3 James Ramirez
4 Bobby Brown
5 Stephen Rodriguez
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
10 Justin Butler
11 Will King
14 Mitch Samson
15 Kevin Russell
16 Alex Bridgford
17 Daniel Davis
19 Devin Appleton
21 Jessie Hobbs III
22 Stephen Reyes
23 Sam Angelo
24 Nick Kido
26 Trevor Glaser
27 Connor Hoffman
28 Clayton Dobbs
29 Michael Dariano
30 Taku Shiozaki
32 Blake Murphy
38 David Woolbert
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
42 Caleb Lenard
43 Alex Lowes
45 Alec Goodman
48 Sean Woods
53 Miguel Betancourt
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Mike Khoury
57 Jordan Bixler
65 Daniel Kane
80 Christian Dirksen
82 Andrell Hardaway
84 Curran Fudge
91 Taylor Moore
93 Ishmal Bartley
94 Zachary Black
95 Adrian Rodriguez
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Griffin
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
4 Steven Kohr
5 Chris Fang
6 Matthew Bradley
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Trey Reynolds
9 Tyler Stanek
11 Greg Wilson
13 Jon Finkelstein
15 Sean McKaveney
16 Griffin Lazarus
17 Connor Stastny
20 James Ingram
21 Tiger Brown
22 Phil Crawford
24 Gator Adams
27 Matthew Aven
31 Will Shannon
34 Andrew Scott
35 Nick Gott
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
51 Jared Schattenkirk
54 Wyatt Rouser
55 Austin Crist
78 Andrew Sova
80 Patrick Dixon
82 Lucas Agnew
90 Paul Slaats
99 Ugo Nwasike
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Redlands Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
9 Derek De Vera
12 M. Finklestein
13 David Nwagbara
18 Steven Herber
1D Emeka Anigbogu
20 Zach Roberts
25 Kyle Bauer
31 Tyrel Lenard
33 Griffin Lord
34 Kenny Desjardin
35 Gabriel Lemus
36 Corey Farley
37 Andre Ramirez
39 Logan Doss
44 Austin Terry
46 Bentley Tran
47 Jalen Devine
49 Justin Corpus
50 Luke Simpson
51 Jack Rulon
52 Aaron Hinkle
55 Adam Brissey
58 Conner Schultz
59 Miles Tillman
5Q Justin Cillay
60 Chris Thomson
61 Casey Busch
62 Gilbert Navarro
63 Kellen Mcgraw
64 Zac Toussaint
66 Andrew Kott
67 Art Turner Iv
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
6D Tj Piwowarski
6Q Jake Larson
70 Jorge Cervantes
71 Denver Rogers
72 Mark Martinez
73 Chris Kauffman
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
76 Casey Coffman
77 Sam Yaeger
78 Cody Warning
79 Matt Ashman
7D Steven Best
81 John Peterson
83 Erick Oscarson
85 Kevin Johnson
86 Daryl Andersen
87 Tyler Bassler
88 Brock Taeubel
89 Connor Waitkus
8D Aaron Mandell
8Q Scott Peterson
90 Will Haight
92 Ted Parker
96 B. Rominger
97 Tanner Berry
TM Team
Uni. Player
12 Gerstenberger
18 Perez
23 Anderson
25 Cunha
28 Mobilian
29 Owan
30 Glasser
33 Chehabi
40 Nasse
52 Wei
56 Hurdle
58 Drazovich
65 Napolitano
67 Pyne
70 Ostermeyer
71 Clancy
76 Boren
85 Barnes
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading