Salve Regina vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/2/2013 at 12 pm
Salve Regina
42
Maine Maritime
8
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (6-2) 7 13 7 15 42
Maine Maritime (1-6) 8 0 0 0 8
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salve Regina Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Traynor
2 Troy Smith
3 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
4 Jiyon Ruffin
5 Steven Wilken
7 Hayden Stanton
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
10 Richie Edwards
12 Jack Sheehan
14 Mitch Graziano
17 Jared Barros
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Buonocore
21 Garfield Douglas
22 Paul Ciaravino
24 Frank Musco
25 Joshua Morales
26 Cory Betz
27 Khari Halliburton
31 Sam Pascale
32 Kyle Hein
35 Chris Caron
36 Danny Ives
37 Robert Pruyn
39 Daniel Kelly
40 Kenneth McKenna
44 Erik Klein
45 Christian Clark
46 Aj Gomes
47 Luke Gambale
52 John Gaffney
56 Matt Escoto
57 Joe Cuccia
62 Sean Nagy
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
69 Stephen Tomaselli
70 Dakota Cowell
74 Paul Hurley
83 Alex Hulme
85 Garrett Rupe
86 Michael Mahoney
87 Alex Leddy
88 Kevin Johnston
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
3 Johnny Weymouth
5 John Doyon
6 Sam Meklin
7 C. Hutchinson
9 Bradley Reed
10 Justin Lovey
11 M. Cummings
12 Matt Cliffford
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Joshua Doolan
22 Brian Bedard
24 Dustin Forbes
25 Thomas Kinton
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Frank Chepke
32 Cody Chapman
42 Dominic Giganti
43 Gavin Cote
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
53 Keith Nelson
55 Andy Martel
58 Michael Burgess
60 John Ashman
63 John Macdonald
72 Samuel Prive
75 Abe Kilborn
80 Jordan Hevey
62 Chris Ford
67 Mitchell Tuttle
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salve Regina Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
6 Anthony Hannon
13 Matt Ferrazzani
15 Paul Panarelli
16 Joey Farrar
19 Frank Murano
23 Kenneth Woods
28 Dan Parks
29 Alex Hennessy
30 Jackie Hurley
33 Kyle Henrick
34 Mat Lena
41 Nick Spitz
42 G. DeStefano
43 Matt St. Onge
48 Patrick Daly
49 Dakota Williams
50 Jimmy Dee
51 Matthew Keyzer
53 John Crooks
54 Zach Alexander
55 Colin Burke
58 Mike McNamara
59 Michael Rosen
60 Chris Davis
61 Robert Volle
72 M. DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
76 Greg Dittmar
77 Cullen Doyle
78 Noah Drake
80 M. Pagliarini
81 David Mavilia
82 Z. Rodriguez
84 Juan Usuga
89 Brad Kelly
92 Andrew Leddy
94 Denis Isufaj
96 B. Barrett
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
8 David Harrison
15 Jacob Silva
16 Justin Hockney
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
23 Cale Bollig
27 Joseph DiBiase
34 Rob Willett
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
51 Peter Kelley
54 Alexander Baker
56 Alex Morrison
61 Paul Stambach
65 Keith Reinfrank
66 Gregory Duff
70 Caleb Champagne
71 Alex Mercurio
74 Jay Aboumitri
76 Michael Granger
78 Marc Suprenant
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Andrew Catlin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats