Salve Regina vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/2/2013 at 12 pm
Salve Regina
42
Maine Maritime
8
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (6-2) 7 13 7 15 42
Maine Maritime (1-6) 8 0 0 0 8
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Salve Regina - Maine Maritime
1 13:16 Salve Regina - Dan Buonocore 1 yd run. (Christian Clark kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 30 yards in 1:33.
7 - 0
1 01:32 Maine Maritime - Joshua Doolan 20 yd pass from Michael Fahey. (2pt conversion rush by Billy Wetherbee is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 80 yards in 6:02.
7 - 8
2 13:13 Salve Regina - Steven Wilken 16 yd run. (Christian Clark kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 3:11.
14 - 8
2 07:54 Salve Regina - Matthew Traynor 17 yd pass from Steven Wilken. (Christian Clark kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 48 yards in 3:03.
20 - 8
3 10:45 Salve Regina - Alex Hulme 6 yd pass from Steven Wilken. (Christian Clark kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 71 yards in 3:59.
27 - 8
4 09:50 Salve Regina - Matthew Traynor 22 yd pass from Steven Wilken. (2pt conversion rush by Mitch Graziano is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 86 yards in 5:11.
35 - 8
4 03:05 Salve Regina - Sam Pascale 1 yd run. (Christian Clark kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 47 yards in 4:07.
42 - 8
Salve ReginaStatisticsMaine Maritime
25 FIRST DOWNS 16
12
13
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
9
5
54% (7 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 21% (3 of 14)
50% (3 of 6) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
347 NET YARDS PASSING 44
21-31
11.2
2-18
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
3-9
4.9
0-0
1
257 NET YARDS RUSHING 189
49
5.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
3.9
0-0 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-163
Average 32.6
130 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 96
4-101
2-29
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
6-96
0 0
15-247 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-29
3-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-18
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:52 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:08

Salve Regina

Maine Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Steven Wilken 21-31 347 3 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Michael Fahey 3-8 44 1 1
Ryan O'Neal 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Buonocore 23 134 5.8 36 1
Khari Halliburton 8 70 8.8 39 0
Sam Pascale 8 51 6.4 29 1
Steven Wilken 8 11 1.4 16 1
TEAM 2 -9 -4.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Billy Wetherbee 27 124 4.6 23 0
Michael Fahey 14 43 3.1 12 0
Joshua Doolan 5 24 4.8 8 0
Ryan O'Neal 3 -2 -0.7 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Traynor 7 146 20.9 54 2
Alex Hulme 9 109 12.1 24 1
Dan Buonocore 1 46 46.0 46 0
Alex Leddy 1 20 20.0 20 0
Derrick Sarfo-Darko 1 15 15.0 15 0
Michael Mahoney 1 8 8.0 8 0
Mitch Graziano 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joshua Doolan 3 44 14.7 21 1
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Mitch Graziano 0/0 0
Christian Clark 4/6 4
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Wetherbee 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Michael Burgess 5 163 32.6 64 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Christian Clark 7 423 60.4 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Johnny Weymouth 2 86 43.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Phil Terio 1 26 26.0 26 0
Joe Cuccia 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thomas Kinton 3 70 23.3 29 0
Dustin Forbes 2 22 11.0 16 0
Brian Bedard 1 4 4.0 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Phil Terio 3 92 30.7 61 0
Dan Buonocore 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Steven Wilken 1 0
Joe Cuccia 1 0
Alex Hulme 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Dustin Forbes 1 1
Ryan O'Neal 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Salve Regina Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Danny Ives 7 4 11 - - - -
18 Joshua Burnett 5 3 8 - - - -
2 Troy Smith 2 5 7 - - - -
9 Matt Conroy 4 2 6 - 1.5 - 3 - -
99 Rory McEntee 3 3 6 - 1 - 4 - -
44 Erik Klein 4 1 5 - - - -
47 Luke Gambale 2 2 4 - 1.5 - 3 - -
7 Hayden Stanton 0 3 3 - - - -
69 Stephen Tomaselli 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - -
4 Jiyon Ruffin 1 1 2 - - - -
17 Jared Barros 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 1 - -
24 Frank Musco 2 0 2 - 2 - 2 - - 1
27 Khari Halliburton 2 0 2 - - - -
31 Sam Pascale 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
8 Phil Terio 1 0 1 - - 1-0 - 1
26 Cory Betz 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Chris Caron 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
56 Matt Escoto 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - 1-0
TOTALS 43 24 67 - 8 - 17 2 2-0 1-0 2
# Maine Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
50 Frank True 9 3 12 2 - 18 2 - 18 - -
5 John Doyon 7 2 9 - 1 - 1 - -
11 M. Cummings 7 2 9 - - - -
25 Thomas Kinton 5 2 7 - - - - 1
7 C. Hutchinson 4 2 6 - - 1 - -
62 Chris Ford 3 3 6 - - - -
3 Johnny Weymouth 4 1 5 - - - -
55 Andy Martel 5 0 5 - - - -
58 Michael Burgess 3 2 5 - 2 - 4 - - 1
12 Matt Cliffford 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - - 1
99 Jonathan Ware 3 1 4 - - - -
TM TEAM 3 0 3 - 1 - 7 2 - -
9 Bradley Reed 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Dustin Forbes 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 59 18 77 2 - 18 7 - 31 3 0-0 - 2 1
Other Information
Location: Castine, Maine
Stadium: Ritchie Field
Attendance: 573
Referee: Gregg Camara
Umpire: Todd Gundlach
Head Linesman: Chris Burgess
Line Judge: Dave Douglas
Back Judge: Ryan Glass
Field Judge: Jim Walsh
Side Judge: Angelo Scaccia
Scorekeeper: MMA SID
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading