Univ. of St. Thomas vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
11/2/2013 at 1:10 pm
St. Thomas
17
Augsburg
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (6-2) 7 0 0 10 17
Augsburg (4-4) 0 6 8 0 14
Minneapolis, Minn. | Edor Nelson Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas Augsburg
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Millis
2 Nick Waldvogel
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Jack Kaiser
6 Aaron Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Charlie Dowdle
9 Tim McClanahan
10 Mozus Ikuenobe
14 Ben Duncan
16 Kyle Coyne
18 Anthony King-Foreman
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jordan Young
24 Sean Hamlin
26 Jeff Rada
28 Josh Carey
2E Garrett Engelhardt
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dominic Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 Willie Schneider
34 Brenton Braddock
37 Ryan Williams
3B Ryan Bradley
42 Sam Pokornowski
45 Zach Novaczyk
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
55 Cavan Metzler
5A Matthew Larson
63 Keegan Bragg
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Will Hilbert
7C Winter Cullen
82 Greg Kriege
84 Cole Kelly
86 Matt Allen
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
99 Rois Coolidge
9A Alex Fenske
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Marques Townsend
11 Michael Juberian
13 Scott Bossard
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Brandon Searle
18 Joey Sonnenfeld
19 Brandyn Oliver
20 Felix Coleman
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
27 Tyrell Martin
29 Enrico Barrozo
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
41 Mike Johnson
42 R.J. Cervenka
43 Derek Ruff
48 Denzel Anderson
50 Cory Strasser
55 Chris DeVet
61 Matt Green
63 Andrew Konieczny
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
74 Zach Swingen
75 Connor Helgeson
81 Adam Carl
83 Hector Rabelo
87 Jordan Freeman
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
94 Fabien Dubbe
97 Spencer Corey
98 John Milam
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas Augsburg
Uni. Player
11 Matt O'Connell
12 Dylan Andrew
13 Jonah Koski
15 Jack Newell
17 John Gould
1C Garrett Colao
1M Zach Merie
1T Trace Adams
1W Esten Weber
1Z Evan Zellner
21 Zach Burrington
23 Will Hersman
25 Xavier Vergara
29 Eric Bielinski
2P Chris Pierson
2S Derek Soderberg
2T Jarrod Thill
2Z Ryan Anderson
35 Sean Murphy
36 Griffin Snyder
38 Nick Eliason
39 Mike Coldagelli
3I Moise Igeno
41 John Collins
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Michael Blume
46 Dan Herriges
47 Kish Daniels
4B Stuart Burns
4H Sam Hodnefeild
4P T.J. Patrias
4R Mike Redmond
50 Darby Goodwin
51 Brendan Murphy
53 Noah Larson
56 Michael Fritz
58 Chris Lengeling
59 Leo Spott
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Sean Scharlau
67 David Brateng
68 Lucas Keehr
70 Zach Brennan
71 S. Braschayko
72 Tyler Fish
76 Chandler Lamke
78 Stefan Sauer
79 Michael Backus
80 Nathan Howard
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
83 Derek Ogren
85 A. Daniel
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Mack Nelson
89 Jon Curtis
8A Michael Alada
90 S. Borges
92 Trent Nady
93 Micah Hausman
94 C. Leszczynski
9R Hayden Reich
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Wirkus
3 Gloire Mutanda
4 D.Richardson
6 Andy Haataja
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 T.J. Deen
12 Ali Kanan
14 U.Smith-Brewer
17 Cole Steagall
21 Marcus Buls
26 Zach Erdman
28 Michael Busch
31 Dantavian Sears
33 Hector Camarena
34 Scott Cooper
35 Sean Soukkala
36 D.McKinley
37 Andrew Lund
38 Jimmy Corbett
40 Brandon Strong
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Jake Iannella
49 N.Skinner
51 Dustin Buhr
52 Cole McAdam
53 Carter Williams
54 Brandt Olson
56 Jesse Rennicke
57 Brandon Wilcox
58 Jake Haehnel
59 Freddy Reza
60 Nick Kiecker
62 Sam Anderson
64 Mark Hetchler
67 Travis Rilea
69 Jeff Severson
71 Bob Rose
72 Alex Goodman
73 Leo Degenstein
76 Austin Edison
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Matt Saphner
79 T.Van Cleave
80 Preston Hurd
82 Cyrus Elliott
84 Michael Kantor
85 William Johnson
86 Greg Mitchell
88 Robert Harper
89 Lyle Nyberg
90 Jordan Groll
92 Sam Thomas
95 Khoa Ngyuen
96 Matt Current
99 Jesse Kuusisto
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats