Cornell College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Cornell
48
Carroll
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cornell (5-3) 20 14 0 14 48
Carroll (4-4) 7 0 7 8 22
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cornell Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Jeffery Bollnow
5 Juan Flores
6 Kenny Smith
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Justin Futrell
18 James Scully
20 Alex Latow
21 Aaron Welch
22 Nick Brautigam
26 Kaleb Whiting
29 Aaron Gruwell
34 Ethan Thompson
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
44 Geoffrey Miller
48 Andrew Joseph
52 Shane McNally
58 Mike Faison
64 Tj Gray
80 Kalin Sandobal
83 Austin McDonald
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Corey Nelson
2 Matt Sklander
3 Tyler Raymaker
4 Mark Spratted
5 Marcus Radue
6 Cody Digiovanni
9 Elliot Fields
10 Austin Curry
11 Casey Legan
13 Matt Traub
16 Tyler Schovanec
17 Evan Whaley
18 Kyled Burlingame
21 Kyle Janicke
22 Dan Verhagen
24 Andy Laurin
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Ryan Klapper
33 Adam Bray
34 Dillon Fasse
38 Daniel Arden
40 Alan Arden
42 Michael Sahli
43 Travis Wysong
45 Gianni Bandera
47 Lamont Williams
52 Bernard Husk
57 Tyler Aerts
72 Josh Dummer
74 Grant Nass
75 Bryan Larson
86 Daniel Meyer
90 Dean Parr
95 Sean Kivlin
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cornell Carroll
Uni. Player
12 Kyle Stennes
13 Bryce Lightner
14 Drake Riedy
15 Chuck Rocker
16 Joshua Lee
17 Jacob Kvale
19 Gabriel Noyce
23 AaronJagdeosing
24 Hayden Howard
25 Nathan Norris
27 Neil Pagdin
30 Daniel Ball
33 Kody Karjala
35 Austin Brown
36 Cal Huber
37 Brandon Davis
40 Jacob Slusher
41 Maliek Ketchens
42 Scott Russell
45 WolfgangStrover
49 Ariel Sciammas
50 Na'ali'i Kanaka
51 Henry Gonzalez
53 ConradoDomingue
54 NathanaelRevore
55 Sam Cluck
57 Troy Bedard
61 John Bray
62 Tuli Leota
63 Ryan Sweeney
65 Lee Gaveras
66 Erik Martin
70 Kevin Salazar
72 Brett Lawson
73 Josh Hagen
75 Jakob May
77 Derek Therrien
81 Justin Ramirez
84 Michael Reed
85 Lane Zahourek
88 Brett Baker
89 CharlesZilaitis
90 Miguel Orasma
91 RicardoMartinez
92 Joseph Herrera
97 Michael Madsen
98 JohnKwiatkowski
99 Kody Capets
Uni. Player
1W Z. Weinfurter
1U Jacob Ungerer
1S Noah Strasser
1R Lucas Rickert
2S Charles Sauter
2M Matt Metzen
2L Kenny Lo
2P Lucas Phelps
2R Robby Rees
3S Adam Sivia
3R Justin Rountree
3M Peter Menges
7 Zachary Sutton
8 Tanner Wallom
1L Jacob Lail
12 J. Butterfield
14 Chase Laundry
15 Ben Havlicek
1F Kevin Foley
1Z S. Zeckowski
19 Ryan Fuchas
20 Markel Brackett
23 David Diedrick
27 Kyle Banta
28 Zachary Wech
29 Bennett Kothe
30 Jack Goritz
31 A. VanSchyndel
32 Matt Gerrard
35 Aaron Mushall
36 Matthew Ristau
37 Chased Ramer
1M Andrew Martinec
41 Daniel Timmers
1C Nick Curtis
44 Joseph Schiessl
46 Dakota McGowan
48 Ty Zimmerman
50 Grant Mclain
51 Josh Ruano
53 Collin Rogers
54 Craig Bisco
55 Joshua Bottoms
56 Tyler Storch
58 Anthony Damato
59 Lee Shannon IV
60 Andy Green
61 Andrew Gough
62 Kaelan Mangold
63 Maxwell Bahling
65 Kevin Bucholz
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
68 Adam Harnen
69 B. Semenak
70 Trent Gerlach
71 Carlos Garcia
73 A. Stolldorf
76 C. Kowalski
77 A. Schenk
78 Billy Schmid
79 Owen Riese
80 A. Piekarski
81 T. Newsome
82 Tyler Enright
83 Joseph Kitten
85 Julian Jeffries
87 C. O"Donoghue
88 Jordan Blank
89 Alex Iverson
91 D. Danielson
92 D. Dubnicka
93 Ryan Olson
94 Ethan Molisee
96 Luke Eberts
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading