Washington U. vs. Carnegie Mellon at Pittsburgh, Pa.
11/2/2013 at 12:00 pm
Washington U.
9
Carnegie Mellon
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (6-2) 6 0 0 3 9
Carnegie Mellon (3-5) 0 7 0 0 7
Pittsburgh, Pa. | Gesling Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington U. Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Skalman
7 Hank Childs
8 J.J. Tomlin
9 Alex Hallwachs
10 Dylan Newcomb
13 Quincy Marting
15 Eric Daginella
16 John O'Connor
17 Fade Oluokun
22 Austin Smestad
23 Kevin Hammarlund
24 Cody Deterding
25 P. Cantwell
26 Ryan Bednar
31 Jonathan Way
32 Blake Avery
33 Brian Viscomi
34 Tate Byers
35 Billy Cramsie
36 Cody Ratermann
37 Joe Quinlan
38 Danny Nowak
39 Alex Graham
40 J. Situmeang
44 Colin Webb
46 David Nieves
48 Luke Duffy
49 Peter Lowery
50 Nelson Nwumeh
51 Brian Douglas
52 Will Thompson
58 Andrew Nelms
59 Jeff Stoecker
61 Ryan Rees
67 Connor Meneough
73 Craig Claire
74 Ben Lake
76 Danny Lee
78 Jon Levin
82 Chris Levine
87 Dylan Petre
88 Ross Chukerman
89 Z. Strittmatter
92 Bob Liu
94 Alec Stanke
96 Max Elliott
97 Mitch McMahon
98 Hogan Randall
99 Seth Wight
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Malcolm Guya
6 Ryan Quinn
7 Andrew Hearon
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
11 Johnny Mascaro
13 Marcus Anthony
15 Colin Lang
17 Max Reinertsen
19 Don Boyer
20 Liam McGrath
22 Spencer Lehr
29 Steve Sroba
31 Connor Young
32 Eric Rolfes
36 Zach Erra-Hernandez
38 Alex Basinski
41 Jonathan Dyer
42 Samer Abdelmoty
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nico Comsa
45 Bryce Pardoe
47 Thomas Healy
49 Dustin Schneider
50 George Sofield
51 Will French
52 Alex Duncan
53 Daniel Santoro
54 Alex D'Angelo
55 Ross Farquharso
56 Eric Myers
58 W. Tyler reid
61 Rajeev Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
80 Sam Waters
83 Fred Bolio
86 Tim Kikta
87 Graham Schilling
88 Garrett Strobel
89 Jake Thomas
90 Gary Falanga
91 Jacob Bartel
93 Andy Chan
94 Johnathan Tanner
97 Tucker Smith
98 Brian Khoury
99 Ryan Jok
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington U. Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
1 Horowitz, Jake
2 Sarbey, Steven
3 Smith, David
5 Freeland, A.
6 Van Doren, Sam
11 Annin, Nick
12 Finnegan, S.
14 Page, Matt
18 Hodakowski, A.
19 Smith, Will
1A Pfister, Connor
20 Weirick, C.
21 Shelby, M.
27 Seager, Chris
28 Hagemann, J.
29 Kaetzer, Will
30 Kawer, Steve
41 Treat, Dakota
43 Shores, Nick
45 Lonneman, Zach
47 Goad, Matt
53 Hsu, Wesley
54 Moore, Reid
55 Bauer, Jerry
56 Leach, Ron
57 Doty, John
5A Devin, Conrad
60 Haskins, Jacob
62 Cohen, Jonathan
63 Pikey, Drew
64 Meyer, John
65 Li, Jerry
66 Yurescko, Matt
68 Glenn, Kevin
69 Workman, Brock
70 Teslovich, G.
71 Rega, Matt
72 Schuler, Zack
75 Quirk, Peter
79 Nordberg, Casey
80 Coon, Chris
81 Lubatkin, Ryan
83 McCareins, M.
84 Bartholomew, T.
85 Kosiewicz, K.
86 Wasser, Hunter
90 Black, Curtis
93 Bruns, Alex
95 Deavers, Jake
Uni. Player
12 Dissinger,Eric
14 Martin,Michael
16 Englert,Evan
18 Winebrake,Ben
1E Sealey,Shae
1F Rylowicz,Sam
21 Greisel,Kevin
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Renna,Gabe
25 Bohrer,Sam
26 Minjock,Mike
27 Lee,Nick
28 Hohn,David
2F Bird,Garrett
2Z Montuoro,Steven
30 Bello,Frank
33 Parrish,Jelani
34 Matturro,Craig
35 Luptak,Augie
37 Watson,Aaryn
39 Aitken,Ryan
3D Erdman,Gage
40 Gibson,Carleton
46 Cree,Zach
48 Andring,Travis
4H Christiansen,Ky
4Z Bohs,Connor
57 Wood,Alex
59 McHugh,Max
5D Wood,Evan
60 Nealley,Luke
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
64 McGuire,Conor
65 Lippert,Greg
66 Grathwohl,Natha
67 Berg,Austin
68 J. Murray,T
6D Nitto,Addison
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Kearns,Al
76 Allen,Nick
78 McDonald,Luke
79 Garibaldi,Andre
81 Tomassetti,Chad
82 Eddie Auslander
85 DePoi,David
92 Fagan,Jack
95 Rodriguez,Aaron
96 Chmielewski,Nic
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.