Christopher Newport vs. LaGrange at LaGrange, GA
11/2/2013 at 6:00
Christopher Newport
13
LaGrange
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Christopher Newport (6-2) 0 10 3 0 13
LaGrange (3-5) 0 3 7 0 10
LaGrange, GA | Callaway Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Christopher Newport LaGrange
Uni. Player
2 Aharon Neil
4 Daquan Davis
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
9 Nick Henderson
11 Tanner Quigley
12 Marcus Morrast
13 Jalen Nellum
14 Mic Edwards
15 John Johnson
18 A. Robinson
20 Cameron Barlow
22 Evan Moog
24 Paul Dukes
25 D. Torres
26 D. Garthright
27 Vincent Bolden
31 Jared Launder
32 Justin Cormier
33 Derek Wright
35 Mason Studer
36 Austin Browne
37 Mikey Campbell
38 Andre Bernhard
42 A.j. Schmetzer
44 Allen Hayes
47 Sese Wolters
52 Derrick Adams
53 Chris Roth
54 Scott Fahey
56 Shaun Copening
57 Matt Farmer
58 David Furrow
62 Devin Garnes
64 Robert Beckwith
69 Cameron Romine
82 Daniel Jackson
87 Matthew Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
91 Drew Davidson
92 Hakeem Garner
93 Joron Foster
94 Ryan Parker
96 J. Williamson
99 Ben Thompson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 M. Jackson
3 Mark Cuevas
5 Wesley Hughes
7 Donovan Miller
8 Xavier Evans
9 Griffin Roelle
11 Marcus Allen
12 Graham Craig
13 Will Jeffcoat
14 N. Bernhardt
16 Ed Russ
17 Jordan Chambers
19 Andre Carter
21 Isaac Dixon
22 Scott Chewning
24 Marquius Young
27 Bo Anderson
29 Shaqualm McCoy
2D Brandon Penn
31 Lord Smith
33 Breland Dillon
34 Jordan Daniels
38 Nick Raszeja
40 Sean McNamee
44 Larry Murdock
46 Connor McNamee
48 Justin McIntyre
58 Nick Rowell
67 John Harris
68 Stephen Wilson
70 Scottie Connors
72 S. Stinchcomb
75 Matt James
76 Zach Piorkowski
79 Ryne Holland
80 Michael Gray
82 Korey Schick
84 Darius Jordan
87 Ervens Oge
93 Klay Cranford
94 Tyler Johnson
95 Aris Matteis
96 Shaun Nichols
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Christopher Newport LaGrange
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
3 Tyler Quigley
7 Tyrell Eaton
8 Jeremy Yorke
10 Justin Williams
16 James Faircloth
17 Wes Austin
19 Storm Parker
1Y De'Quan Edwards
1Z Jonathan Echols
21 Justin Ricks
23 Taylor Loudon
28 Melkim Reaves
29 Akeem Parker
30 Chris Purvis
34 Nate Trebach
39 Andrew Bonorden
40 Jayvon Temple
41 Justin Palimore
43 Rahland Gordon
45 James Turner
46 Jake Brown
49 Justin McFadden
50 Chantz Ballard
51 Nick Kepa
55 Reese Wilmoth
59 Caleb McCoy
60 Brendan Burch
61 Ben Merritt
63 Caleb Chiaia
65 Stevie Boose
66 Jason Beylor
67 Willy Lee
68 Quinn Hill
70 S. Merrifield
71 Colin Moog
73 Brandon Turner
74 Adam White
76 Chris Hancock
77 Greg Maloid
78 Jacob Rose
80 Trent Saflin
81 Joe Jardine
83 R.J. Brown
84 Connor Martin
85 T. Wachenheim
86 Ned Johnson
89 Connor Sweeney
90 Kendal Rivers
95 Erick Morales
97 Jack Francis
Uni. Player
2 Chance Britnell
10 Brandon James
15 Josh Moore
18 Ronald Rosser
20 Michael Seaton
23 Blair Lampkin
25 Will Cowart
37 Jason Ray
39 Drew Brindley
42 John Mills
53 Jess Devoursney
55 Jason Motycka
56 Taylor Flippen
61 Adam Rabern
63 B. Reynolds
65 Jamel Johnson
66 Phillip Manning
69 Alex Wilkerson
6O Josh Hardrick
85 Reece Powell
89 Reid Reinagel
91 Tim Whitesell
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos