Thomas More vs. Saint Vincent at Latrobe, PA
11/2/2013 at 1 PM
Thomas More
31
St. Vincent
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (7-1, 6-1) 10 21 0 0 31
St. Vincent (0-8, 0-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Latrobe, PA | Chuck Noll Field
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Myron Fears
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Gabe Rice
11 Trey Wells
12 Mitch Kramer
14 Jordan Smith
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Tyler Morris
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
22 Darrell Davis
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
29 Evan Denny
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
3Q Marc McGeorge
35 Colin Justice
38 Ben Flamm
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
45 Kenny Orloff
47 Phil Hofmeyer
49 Bryan Schmidt
50 Derek Mills
51 Houston Krause
53 Tyler Stevenson
54 Dustin Mitchell
57 Jordan Darland
60 Trevor Meyer
61 Ben Kling
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
68 Otis Miller
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
77 Danny Mohs
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
93 Max Stanley
95 Rodderick Darden
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lazaro Garcia
2 Alex Charles
3 Br Przybilinski
4 Nick Revis
6 Andre Rogers
7 Ryan Crawford
8 Dwayne Brown
11 Matt Deakins
12 Andy Borgen
14 Darrell Burrell
15 Matt Duffey
16 Dustin Lowman
17 Chris Monroe
18 T Hayes-Leak
21 Dan Wirkowski
22 Cody Lambert
24 Brandon Ramirez
25 Manuel Brown
26 Tj Feeney
27 Vincent Norelli
28 David Emmanuel
29 Thomas Viale
30 Eli Holt
33 Rlarue-Holloma Rlarue-Holloman
34 Dev Phillips
35 Andrew Geisler
37 Austin Slagle
38 Tyler Slagle
40 Shawn Wyche
44 Keith Waddell
46 Matt McCarthy
47 Kyle Braun
48 Matt Jenkins
49 Connor Crowley
50 Chris Kircher
51 Diego Real
52 Dwayne Hewitt
54 Alex Malsbury
57 Mike Mackowick
58 Dominic Morell
59 Jim Montgomery
60 Jed Sweetman
61 Tomas Apodaca
63 Jose Estevez
64 Nick Nitowski
66 Chris Brant
67 Nathan Hess
75 Alex Bartha
77 Darius McGhee
78 Sean Edmunds
81 Steven Scherer
82 David Butler
87 Rob O'Hearn
88 Morgan Porter
90 Andrew Ungerman
99 M DePellegrini
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1Z Zane Moore
1C David Chestnut
1B Tyler Durham
2B DJ Walker
3B Jesus Avila
3C Jarrod Curry
3D Josh Hunter
4Z Cody Lotton
4E J. Cunningham
4D Kris Howard
4 Andrew Coe
4A Bo Wilburn
5B Lemuel Weyer
6E L. Kirkendall
9D Cody Schonburg
9L Tyler Lemmel
10 Tom Young
13 Wes Lewis
17 Tyler Douthit
23 Eric Walker
24 Sean Bradley
32 Danny Scholz
34 Cory Smith
36 Corey Hutchens
37 Kyle Davis
39 Jake Young
41 Nick Magness
44 DJ Powell
46 Trevor Black
48 Josh Daughtery
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
58 Nick Nusekabel
59 Matt Shamp
62 Jon Tumlin
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
70 Tom Lauer
71 Ronnie Williams
73 Joey Miller
74 Demetris Coasey
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Zach Rudolf
79 Zach Neumann
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Mike Bernecker
83 Jacob Huesman
86 Nate Love
87 Trevan Reynolds
89 W. Wietmarschen
94 Alex Harrell
98 J. Schwettmann
99 Dariell Berry
Uni. Player
5 Darius Brown
9 Joey Milhomme
10 David Green
13 Chace Ginyard
19 Greg Hendershot
23 Jake Keller
31 Jaleel Morris
32 Pat O'Malley
36 Chaz Pittman
39 Jay Loritz
41 E Venturella
42 Mark McCracken
43 Kevin Miklos
45 Zach Capobianco
53 Jordan Conrad
55 Evin Orji
56 Tom Mackowick
62 Caleb Dann
65 Dylan Adams
68 Chase Colucci
69 Joe Mazur
70 Brian Norris
71 Terrnc Johnson
72 Br Henshawe
73 Dylan McElfresh
74 Tyler Lawson
76 Coi Cottone
79 Zoi Bell
80 Connor McCoy
83 Brian Carpowich
84 Roy Perez
85 Brett Lenahan
86 Josh McAuley
89 Bruce Pelletier
91 Dakota Datz
92 Lance Gifford
93 Chris Zawitoski
94 Raul Pino
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos