Thomas More vs. Saint Vincent at Latrobe, PA
11/2/2013 at 1 PM
Thomas More
31
St. Vincent
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (7-1, 6-1) 10 21 0 0 31
St. Vincent (0-8, 0-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Latrobe, PA | Chuck Noll Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
St. Vincent 1 15:00 1:43 SVC21 3 5 PUNT
Thomas More 1 13:17 0:41 SVC44 2 44 TD
St. Vincent 1 12:36 1:26 SVC25 3 5 PUNT
Thomas More 1 11:10 1:53 TMC45 3 -5 PUNT
St. Vincent 1 09:17 3:43 SVC20 7 17 FUMB
Thomas More 1 05:34 3:05 SVC37 8 24 FG
St. Vincent 1 02:17 1:00 SVC43 3 6 PUNT
Thomas More 1 01:17 1:26 TMC20 5 80 TD
St. Vincent 2 14:45 2:04 SVC26 3 9 PUNT
Thomas More 2 12:41 2:32 SVC24 6 24 TD
St. Vincent 2 10:04 1:45 SVC37 5 11 PUNT
Thomas More 2 08:19 3:04 TMC13 8 39 INT
St. Vincent 2 05:15 1:57 SVC27 3 -1 PUNT
Thomas More 2 03:18 0:04 SVC07 1 7 TD
St. Vincent 2 03:06 1:10 SVC29 3 3 PUNT
Thomas More 2 01:56 0:42 TMC50 3 27 INT
St. Vincent 2 01:14 1:04 SVC41 3 -6 PUNT
Thomas More 2 00:10 0:10 TMC40 1 -1 HALF
Thomas More 3 15:00 0:05 TMC39 0 0 KO
Thomas More 3 14:55 1:39 TMC11 3 -2 PUNT
St. Vincent 3 13:16 1:40 TMC46 4 14 INT
Thomas More 3 11:36 2:37 TMC06 8 28 PUNT
St. Vincent 3 08:59 3:26 SVC32 7 32 DOWNS
Thomas More 3 05:33 3:35 TMC36 8 27 DOWNS
St. Vincent 3 01:58 1:58 SVC37 3 -4 PUNT
Thomas More 4 15:00 2:04 TMC35 5 23 PUNT
St. Vincent 4 12:56 1:26 SVC25 3 9 PUNT
Thomas More 4 11:30 4:48 TMC35 9 28 PUNT
St. Vincent 4 06:42 2:14 SVC06 3 9 PUNT
Thomas More 4 04:28 1:38 TMC48 3 -1 PUNT
St. Vincent 4 02:50 2:14 SVC48 12 31 DOWNS
Thomas More 4 00:36 0:36 TMC21 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.