COE vs. Wartburg College at Waverly, Iowa
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Coe
24
Wartburg
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coe (5-2) 0 0 10 14 24
Wartburg (6-2) 0 0 3 7 10
Waverly, Iowa | Walston-Hoover
PARTICIPANTS
Coe Wartburg
Uni. Player
2 Nicholas Lenstra
3 Evan Bolt
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
9 Elijah Phillips
10 Mark Atwater
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Dustin Elsbury
14 Drew Geisemann
16 Dominik Lensing
1B Josh Rekers
23 Trevor Heitland
24 Wes Anderson
25 Kris Schult
29 Colton Storla
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
35 Shane Moses
40 Gaetano Tarantino
43 Blake Miller
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
55 Matt Schmitz
62 Jose Renteria
69 Lathan Bass
74 Matt Ockenfels
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Alex Christenson
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
90 Ben Schmidt
94 Tj Trau
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
2 Jj Hanus
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
10 Logan Schrader
12 Taylor Jacobsmeier
14 Brandon Steggall
16 Skylar Dierikx
19 Logan Pitz
20 Logan Ruffridge
23 Robbie Anstoetter
24 Brandon Domeyer
26 Ryan Billings
28 Drew Kooi
37 Nate Dietzenbach
42 Gunner Tranel
47 Will Janssen
48 Andrew Ganshirt
52 Casey Krull
54 Miguel Lozan
56 Bronson Tatham
58 Ben Bentil
68 Chase Wilhelms
72 Bjorn Nelson
73 Chris Brinkmeier
80 Jake Holsteen
83 Jordan Schmitt
8K Jordan Sabus
90 Cole Hinders
94 Chase Kleopfer
96 Martin Hyatte
98 Michael Bohlke
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coe Wartburg
Uni. Player
4 Carvin Thompson
7 Tyler Sylvester
8 Kevin Martinez
13 Bryan Stanford
15 G. Williams
17 G. Philizaire
18 Cruz Martinez
19 Zach Doermann
1C Ben Jacobson
1D Daniel Bradley
1F M. Fahnlander
1I Davin Roach
20 Brad Siebel
21 Paulo Rodriquez
22 Drew Geisemann
26 N. Morones
27 Dillon Daniel
28 Travis Cullen
2A Bryce Alberts
2B Sam Lahr
2C Brian Behrens
2E Tanner Lund
30 N. Whannel
32 Colin Ferring
34 C. Zimmerman
36 Cody Bauman
37 Jace Roberts
38 Ben Perez
3B D. McClenathan
41 Kory Wiele
42 Cam Rathje
44 Logan Keehner
45 Jake McDonald
49 Michael Jeschke
4C Alex Roeske
53 J. Jagodinsky
56 Ben Slezak
58 Ryan Crabel
60 S. Breitbach
61 Alex Deeds
65 Lucais Piot
68 Ross Nolan
6A Seth Williams
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
76 A. Netolicky
7A Greg Ponder
82 Jordan Milton
84 Kevin Jennings
87 Josh Kriegel
88 Jesse Kleopfer
8D Kazumasa Ikoma
92 M. Montgomery
93 Ian Stivers
96 Clayton Heick
97 Alex McKee-Crow
98 Kurtis Miller
Uni. Player
5 Mitch Kirby
6 Will Ebert
7 Rhys Davis
8 Greg Focht
9 Germaine Dorsey
11 Jacob LaFayette
13 Spencer Rowell
15 Matt Ehlers
17 Alex Baxter
18 Brady Berkland
21 Sawyer Anderson
27 Connor O'Brien
29 Ross Ryan
31 Alex Harmer
32 Michael Lincoln
33 Josh Griffin
34 Matt Kastli
35 Zach Twedt
36 Brendan Schott
38 Alex DeWald
39 Cole Jarrard
3B Carter Funke
40 Rob Rottler
41 Kenny Simpson
43 Nick Mayberry
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Taylor Hotek
46 Joey Naig
49 Mason Simon-Res
50 Nick Clasen
51 Jimmy Clark
55 Jawanza Holmes
57 Austin Moore
5A Mitch Frerichs
5B Zach Hiller
60 Kyle Kirkestue
61 Connor Devin
62 Joe Stearns
64 Stephen Creary
65 Spencer Ball
66 Taylor Brunner
69 Jordan Spires
6A Nathan Steggall
6B Jake Haberman
71 Nick Jensen
76 Shayne Olson
77 Nolan Boyd
78 Ben Larson
79 Jake Walls
81 Patrick Rooney
82 Scout Kasik
84 Cameron Biondi
85 Jackson Clark
86 Mitch Rahm
88 CJ Herrington
89 Royce Rosemeyer
8A Justin Kohler
8B Colten Ledbette
91 Hunter Westhoff
93 Jason Lizalek
95 Avery Mason
9A Nikolas Werner
9B Seth Hestness
9C Matthew Formane
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading