Adrian College vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Adrian
10
Kalamazoo
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Adrian (6-3) 0 0 3 7 10
Kalamazoo (4-4) 7 7 0 0 14
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Adrian Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Juwan King
2 Drew Collins
3 Dae'Von Robinson
4 Mitch Osadchuk
5 Damon Brown
6 Danny Cobb
7 Nathan Hartline
8 Wallen Augustin
9 Deontae Bridgeman
11 Aaron Tenney
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
17 Rashawn Ponder
18 Josh Delaney
19 Stephen Milarch
20 Dustin Salliotte
21 Curtis Rhoden
22 Ben Klaver
25 Charles Fleck
28 Dontrelle Tucker
29 Hunter Juntunen
35 Parish Thomas
36 Sam Joseph
39 Colin Remtema
41 Eric Knoblock
45 A.j. Gill
47 Sam Courtney
57 Shawne Lozano
61 Gianpiero Comuzzi
70 Jordan Simon
74 Eric Eberle
78 John Rock
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
94 Jordan Clark
95 Tommy First
97 Aaron Gray
Uni. Player
4 Ryan Gregory
5 K.J. Schultz
6 Octavius Sanders
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
10 Brock Rucinski
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Jordan Loredo
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
20 Cameron Shegos
22 Cameron Werner
23 Hartlee Lucas
26 Brad Popiel
30 Cameron Goodall
33 Jordan Jabara
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
46 Thomas Tabor
48 Andrew Thiede
54 Brett Thomas
57 Charles Edick
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
67 Nick Bolig
71 Branden Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
77 Brian Farrell
79 John Lawless
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Adrian Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
10 Lavonnte Williams
1C Nate Cunningham
14 Brett Pettit
15 Jared Davis
16 Tyler Bruce
23 Matt Sullivan
24 Chandler Brunson
26 John Carlin
27 Kyle Smock
30 Brandon Neal
31 Jocobe Stafford
33 Marc Miles
34 Adrian Harris
37 Alex Knisley
38 Robert Wallace
40 Zach Schaffner
43 Walker Davis
44 Derek Woltjer
46 Paul Kupke
48 Braxton Southwell
49 LaMarques Payne
50 Kam Stortz
51 JaVarjeh Smith
52 Jumoke Guy
53 Khari Strickland
54 Bryan VanGheluwe
62 Terrance Ribbon, Jr.
65 Matt Rodey
68 Dylan Thompson
71 Kyle Miller
72 Spencer Dennison
73 Brad Baumgartner
76 Korey Boutell
79 Blake VanStrate
80 Nick Amador
81 Archie Nolan
82 Brian Bush
83 Alex Carter
84 James Pitters
85 Sebashton Sullivan
87 Michael Ford
88 Ryan Betz
89 Aaron Thomas
91 Kody Hodshire
99 LeShawn McGuire
Uni. Player
7 Billy Roberts
3 Justin Danzy
5A Erran Briggs
2 Kendal Dean
18 Mason Sarosi
19 Jacob Lenning
21 Ben Toledo
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
31 Pierce Houston
34 Jordan Hessbroo
35 Nolan Thomas
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
45 Dan Karn
47 Sean Bauer
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Matt Suter
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
73 Quincy Crosby
75 Clayton Weissenborn
78 Dan Palmer
80 Collin Feilla
82 Zach Tornow
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
94 Jake Hillenberg
97 Nick Peters
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading