Mount St. Joseph vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
11-02-13 at 1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (5-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-3) 21 13 0 0 34
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1C Marvin Draper
1D Mike Williams
2 Matt Hans
4 John Peters
5 Denzel Norvell
6 Leonard Riston
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 David Fulcher
13 Cody Meade
14 Caleb Watkins
18 Michael Tepe
20 Lonnie Dixon
22 Aaron Abbott
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
27 Antonio Banks
28 Josh Frakes
29 Judge Love
30 Alec Camp
32 Shane Kelly
33 Tyler White
35 Mikyle Washington
38 Montez Patterson
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Charles McCall
45 Nick Bley
48 Chase Manica
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 Garrett Breiner
88 Drew Royalty
92 Darius Gilbert
94 Jonathan Campbell
95 Russell Turner
97 Joe Meade
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
4 Anthony Adamo
5 Austin Swenson
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
10 John Burt
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
27 Robert Recine
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
32 Greg Lee
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
47 Josh Sonneberger
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
83 Clark Schultz
84 Ben Wewe
88 Alec Fisher
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
3 Joe Pfiester
10 Tyler Feine
11 Keith Wells
12 Brett Durbin
15 J. Stinebaugh
16 Kraig Jefferson
17 Jake Koopman
19 Nick Kaminsky
21 RoofenerDeMaria
23 Tahkael Holland
26 Torrey Baker
31 Zach Dickman
34 Derritt Potts
36 Keenan Crans
37 A.J. Bustos
39 Tyler Norton
3B Nathan Ball
40 Kevin McHale
41 Jason Bell
44 Mike Klekotka
46 Nick Fairfield
47 T. Kratzenberg
4B Andrew Jones
4C Zainn Ison
53 Jarin Johnson
55 M. Gatherwright
56 M. Williams
57 Colan Beare
58 Brandon Voris
59 Anthony Marino
60 Shain Abney
61 Marcus Eller
62 Brandon Chapman
63 Kyle Monhollen
64 Tyler O'Brien
65 David Brausch
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
69 Robert Grogan
70 Andrew Wilson
71 Aaron Dyer
72 Benjamin Porter
73 Robbie Parker
74 Mark Tuttle
75 Chris Hawkins
76 Jon Niehaus
77 Nate Johnson
78 C. McDonald
79 L. Cunningham
80 J. Winchester
81 GibbonsCampbell
82 Corey Mink
83 G. Lagatutta
84 C. Compton
85 Danny Lane
86 Evan Jaynes
87 Casey Cox
89 Jacob Howarth
8B Bobby Sagers
90 Kenny Williams
91 Kenneth McNeal
93 Nick Culbertson
96 Tyler Calvert
98 Kyle Shepherd
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Jacob Dye
8 Luke Kopecky
9 Tyler Rockwood
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
18 Barry Tomasetti
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
39 Cole Pohlar
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
46 Jordan Irvin
48 Nate Jackson
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
82 Joe Moehrle
85 Dustin George
86 J. Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
94 Michael Laritz
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos