Mt. St. Joseph vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
11/2/2013 at 1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (5-3, 5-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-3, 5-1) 21 13 0 0 34
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1D Mike Williams
1C Marvin Draper
2 Matt Hans
4 John Peters
5 Denzel Norvell
6 Leonard Riston
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 David Fulcher
13 Cody Meade
14 Caleb Watkins
18 Michael Tepe
20 Lonnie Dixon
22 Aaron Abbott
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
27 Antonio Banks
28 Josh Frakes
29 Judge Love
30 Alec Camp
32 Shane Kelly
33 Tyler White
35 M. Washington
38 M. Patterson
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Charles McCall
45 Nick Bley
48 Chase Manica
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 Garrett Breiner
88 Drew Royalty
92 Darius Gilbert
94 J. Campbell
95 Russell Turner
97 Joe Meade
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
4 Anthony Adamo
5 Austin Swenson
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
10 John Burt
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
27 Robert Recine
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
32 Greg Lee
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
47 Josh Sonneberger
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
83 Clark Schultz
84 Ben Wewe
88 Alec Fisher
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
3B Nathan Ball
3 Joe Pfiester
4B Andrew Jones
4C Zainn Ison
8B Bobby Sagers
10 Tyler Feine
11 Keith Wells
12 Brett Durbin
15 J. Stinebaugh
16 Kraig Jefferson
17 Jake Koopman
19 Nick Kaminsky
21 RoofenerDeMaria
23 Tahkael Holland
26 Torrey Baker
31 Zach Dickman
34 Derritt Potts
36 Keenan Crans
37 A.J. Bustos
39 Tyler Norton
40 Kevin McHale
41 Jason Bell
44 Mike Klekotka
46 Nick Fairfield
47 T. Kratzenberg
53 Jarin Johnson
55 M. Gatherwright
56 M. Williams
57 Colan Beare
58 Brandon Voris
59 Anthony Marino
60 Shain Abney
61 Marcus Eller
62 Brandon Chapman
63 Kyle Monhollen
64 Tyler O'Brien
65 David Brausch
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
69 Robert Grogan
70 Andrew Wilson
71 Aaron Dyer
72 Benjamin Porter
73 Robbie Parker
74 Mark Tuttle
75 Chris Hawkins
76 Jon Niehaus
77 Nate Johnson
78 C. McDonald
79 L. Cunningham
80 J. Winchester
81 GibbonsCampbell
82 Corey Mink
83 G. Lagatutta
84 C. Compton
85 Danny Lane
86 Evan Jaynes
87 Casey Cox
89 Jacob Howarth
90 Kenny Williams
91 Kenneth McNeal
93 Nick Culbertson
96 Tyler Calvert
98 Kyle Shepherd
99 Tim Bowman
Uni. Player
3 Jacob Dye
8 Luke Kopecky
9 Tyler Rockwood
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
18 Barry Tomasetti
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
39 Cole Pohlar
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
46 Jordan Irvin
48 Nate Jackson
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
82 Joe Moehrle
85 Dustin George
86 Jordan Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
94 Michael Laritz
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.