Minnesota Morris vs. St. Scholastica at Duluth, MN
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris
7
St. Scholastica
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Minnesota-Morris (2-7) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Scholastica (8-1) 0 7 20 28 55
Duluth, MN | Ordean Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Minnesota-Morris St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
1 Antwar Ashley
3 Tom Holland
4 Chandler Erickson
5 Andrew Fellows
6 Stephen Arnold
7 Brian McDonald
8 Donnie Mavencamp
9 Tyler Peterson
12 Kyle Petermeier
14 Caleb McLaren
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
22 JC Cummings
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
26 Nick Solberg
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
31 Colter Comebellick
33 Matt Zimmerman
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
37 Clayton Douvier
41 Jonathan Henry
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
50 John Tiernan
52 Mike Engler
56 Jake Scherer
58 Colin Everson
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
64 Lane Quick
69 Austin Richard
72 Alex Boelter
73 John Duran
78 Adam Jensen
79 Alex Rohan
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
88 Jordan Miller
89 Evan Guffey
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
7 Josh Simmons
8 Travis Ambuehl
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Paul Olson
12 Mike Haddick
15 Keaton Rush
17 John Mike
18 Ben Britton
19 Nick Murphy
1A Ian Papenheim
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Xavier Rhodes
26 Kyle Guetter
27 Shane Mogan
29 Kristian Cogdill
2B Corey Anderson
2C Mike Lavalley
2X Aaron Rodriguez
2Z Sherome Milon
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Michael Parkins
35 Alec French
36 Mason Bloomquist
38 Chris Gassert
39 Ryan Tollerud
3X Shannon James
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
42 Max Hall
45 Zach Jelinek
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Nick Kaplan
53 Blake Cedarleaf
56 Aaron Tody
59 Harry Griffin
60 Kyle Remold
63 Jon Vande waa
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
71 Mike Lehmann
75 Tyler Winkelman
76 Matt Evans
7X Jack Miller
81 Shane Finnegan
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Joey Franco
94 Cole Karsky
95 Alex Piletich
98 Joe Geiselman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Minnesota-Morris St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
11 Sherman
15 Neumann
18 Moore
25 Davis
38 Destache
48 Sloneker
51 Lehmann
53 Mcfall
54 Blank
55 Glavas
57 Kopp
61 Griffiths
Uni. Player
4 Laura Bakken
5 Ian Zenner
16 Mike Mensing
1B Dakota Paulson
1E Kyle Stepka
21 Eric Dudek
25 Ryan Lyzhoft
28 Brady Fish
31 August Marleau
37 Chris Lindsley
3C Matt Pint
44 Ryan Roderick
51 Luke Scharrer
52 Jake Cruz
55 Chico Ortiz
73 Dean Lynn
74 Schmidt
77 Brandon Bennett
85 Zach Wood
89 Kazlauskas
91 Kyle Ringey
93 Gilbertson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.