Minnesota Morris vs. St. Scholastica at Duluth, MN
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris
7
St. Scholastica
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Minnesota-Morris (2-7) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Scholastica (8-1) 0 7 20 28 55
Duluth, MN | Ordean Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Minnesota-Morris St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
1 Antwar Ashley
3 Tom Holland
4 Chandler Erickson
5 Andrew Fellows
6 Stephen Arnold
7 Brian McDonald
8 Donnie Mavencamp
9 Tyler Peterson
12 Kyle Petermeier
14 Caleb McLaren
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
22 JC Cummings
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
26 Nick Solberg
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
31 Colter Comebellick
33 Matt Zimmerman
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
37 Clayton Douvier
41 Jonathan Henry
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
50 John Tiernan
52 Mike Engler
56 Jake Scherer
58 Colin Everson
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
64 Lane Quick
69 Austin Richard
72 Alex Boelter
73 John Duran
78 Adam Jensen
79 Alex Rohan
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
88 Jordan Miller
89 Evan Guffey
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
7 Josh Simmons
8 Travis Ambuehl
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Paul Olson
12 Mike Haddick
15 Keaton Rush
17 John Mike
18 Ben Britton
19 Nick Murphy
1A Ian Papenheim
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Xavier Rhodes
26 Kyle Guetter
27 Shane Mogan
29 Kristian Cogdill
2B Corey Anderson
2C Mike Lavalley
2X Aaron Rodriguez
2Z Sherome Milon
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Michael Parkins
35 Alec French
36 Mason Bloomquist
38 Chris Gassert
39 Ryan Tollerud
3X Shannon James
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
42 Max Hall
45 Zach Jelinek
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Nick Kaplan
53 Blake Cedarleaf
56 Aaron Tody
59 Harry Griffin
60 Kyle Remold
63 Jon Vande waa
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
71 Mike Lehmann
75 Tyler Winkelman
76 Matt Evans
7X Jack Miller
81 Shane Finnegan
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Joey Franco
94 Cole Karsky
95 Alex Piletich
98 Joe Geiselman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Minnesota-Morris St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
11 Sherman
15 Neumann
18 Moore
25 Davis
38 Destache
48 Sloneker
51 Lehmann
53 Mcfall
54 Blank
55 Glavas
57 Kopp
61 Griffiths
Uni. Player
4 Laura Bakken
5 Ian Zenner
16 Mike Mensing
1B Dakota Paulson
1E Kyle Stepka
21 Eric Dudek
25 Ryan Lyzhoft
28 Brady Fish
31 August Marleau
37 Chris Lindsley
3C Matt Pint
44 Ryan Roderick
51 Luke Scharrer
52 Jake Cruz
55 Chico Ortiz
73 Dean Lynn
74 Schmidt
77 Brandon Bennett
85 Zach Wood
89 Kazlauskas
91 Kyle Ringey
93 Gilbertson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading