Minnesota Morris vs. St. Scholastica at Duluth, MN
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris
7
St. Scholastica
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Minnesota-Morris (2-7) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Scholastica (8-1) 0 7 20 28 55
Duluth, MN | Ordean Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Minnesota-Morris 1 15:00 3:38 UMM42 6 18 PUNT
St. Scholastica 1 11:22 5:13 UMM1 11 87 FGA
Minnesota-Morris 1 06:09 5:18 UMM20 11 62 FGA
St. Scholastica 1 00:51 1:29 UMM20 3 9 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 2 14:22 1:44 UMM29 4 20 FUMB
St. Scholastica 2 12:38 0:07 CSS49 1 0 INT
Minnesota-Morris 2 12:31 1:58 UMM20 3 -6 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 10:33 4:52 UMM46 10 38 FGA
Minnesota-Morris 2 05:41 2:53 UMM20 7 25 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 02:48 2:36 UMM22 7 78 TD
Minnesota-Morris 2 00:07 0:07 UMM30 1 -1 HALF
St. Scholastica 3 14:54 0:55 UMM40 3 2 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 3 13:59 4:20 UMM14 7 15 PUNT
St. Scholastica 3 09:39 1:39 UMM33 5 67 TD
Minnesota-Morris 3 07:52 0:47 UMM30 2 3 INT
St. Scholastica 3 07:05 0:00 CSS0 0 0 TD
Minnesota-Morris 3 06:58 4:23 UMM28 9 34 DOWNS
St. Scholastica 3 02:35 2:24 UMM38 5 62 TD
Minnesota-Morris 3 00:05 0:56 UMM33 5 3 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 14:09 1:21 UMM28 3 12 FUMB
Minnesota-Morris 4 12:48 0:00 CSS40 0 0 TD
Minnesota-Morris 4 12:47 0:59 CSS49 5 27 INT
St. Scholastica 4 11:48 0:50 UMM7 2 93 TD
Minnesota-Morris 4 10:53 0:46 UMM17 2 1 INT
St. Scholastica 4 10:07 0:00 CSS0 0 0 TD
Minnesota-Morris 4 09:55 2:01 UMM26 3 4 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 07:54 0:00 CSS0 0 0 TD
Minnesota-Morris 4 07:46 2:24 UMM33 3 1 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 05:22 2:05 UMM46 3 8 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 4 00:00 0:00 UMM10 0 0 FUMB
St. Scholastica 4 03:17 3:01 CSS10 4 10 TD
Minnesota-Morris 4 00:10 0:10 UMM18 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.