Thiel vs. Bethany College at Bethany, W. Va.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Thiel
30
Bethany
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thiel (2-6) 7 0 3 20 30
Bethany (3-5) 0 6 7 15 28
Bethany, W. Va. | Bison Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel Bethany
Uni. Player
2 Tim Canady
3 Walt Litwin
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
7 Tim Walker
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Travell Sherrod
10 Ron Howard
12 A. Chiacchiero
13 Ryan Radke
15 Jack Sindlinger
16 Pat Shaffer
18 Chris Jones
20 Josh Wannamaker
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
31 Conan Gilhousen
34 Rich Kolesar
36 Mark Schultheis
42 Rj Malson
43 Cody Fisher
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
48 Tyree Abrams
50 Jason Crystol
54 Jonathan Welsh
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
78 Brandon Sullens
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
99 Jon Fennick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 W. Despagne
2 Matt Grimard
3 M. Howcott
4 Eric Blinn
5 L. Kpadehyea
6 Martin McCoy
7 Chris Collins
8 J. Jennings
9 G. Roberson
11 Dion Williams
12 Brooks Kursey
13 Tyler Ambush
15 Chris Burg
23 Phil Acrie
25 S. Hodges
26 Aaron Frye
28 Brandon Hill
29 D. Wellington
2B Pedro Lalor
30 Chanan Scott
32 Brian McLee
33 Josh Moody
35 Chris Davis
36 Jalen Holmes
37 Tre Goode
39 Umar Moore
42 Dylan Tetting
43 Tyrell Scott
45 Zack Staley
47 James Fout
48 Stephen Amic
54 Raheim Dorsey
55 Evan Sargo
57 Nick Greer
59 Beau Bertus
5B Terrell Carter
64 James Norkus
66 Eric Campbell
72 Zac Yates
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
83 Cam Cooper
84 Ben Greg
89 Paul Jones
90 Nadim Raddar
94 Jarrett Rahymes
95 Brandon Barnes
96 Ethan Barnes
99 K. Pierce
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel Bethany
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
4 Andrew Smith
11 Tom Erwin
14 Alex Horvatits
17 John Amorose
19 Jonathan Ward
1A Quenlan Dunn
1B Trevor Martin
23 Julian McLean
26 Tanner Liptrap
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
29 Kolby Kriess
2A Nahjee Miller
30 C. Gonzalez
32 Seth Bell
33 CJ Thompson
35 Rich Smallwood
37 Byron Wiley
38 Taylor Mosier
39 Jon Scroxton
3A Geno Moore
40 Taylor Fink
41 Dylan Baldwin
44 Brad Coudriet
47 Luke Cramer
49 Jason Miller
4A Mike D'Andrea
51 Nick Ravida
52 Zack Eubank
53 Walter Lee
55 Rayshaun Nevins
56 Joe Gillespie
59 Rex Smith
5A Oliver Simpson
5B M. Weatherbee
5C Sean McCarthy
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Jake Swan
64 TraVail Scott
67 Keith Stover
68 Mario Faggioli
75 Joel Stewart
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Tim Cross
83 Nathan Carr
84 Ronnell Hunt
86 David Waugaman
87 T. Tregaskis
88 Nick Bell
89 Ben Moore
91 Spencer Zeyfang
94 Robert Baptiste
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Cody Ellis
98 Evan Nan
9A Kyle Stover
Uni. Player
10 Jake Riddell
14 Lincon Reyes
16 Brian Vales
17 A. Thompson
18 Andre Butler
19 Tyler Rouse
1A B. Thompkins
1B F. Alexander
20 Jay Delgado
21 Jordan Joyce
22 Dez Ball
24 Ricky Clark
27 C. Vandergrift
2A T. Stephenson
2C Aanu Olusoga
31 Mylic McCurdy
34 Khalid Conteh
38 G. Cineus
3A A. Fidurski
3B Jucqui Taylor
40 Dalton Conroy
41 Matt Conover
44 Derek Brown
46 Isaiah Spencer
49 Dylan Stewart
50 A. Galloway
51 D. Williams
52 Kevin Dorsey
53 M. Ainsworth
58 Joe Fallon
5A Tim Walters
62 John Schmitt
63 Josh Fisher
65 Brenden Tiller
68 R. Agboste
69 H. Merritt
6A Juwan Yates
70 Dan Holliverse
71 Alex Tyre
75 Kieran Dunn
76 Harry Davis
78 Juliano DeVito
79 D. Seaman
80 D. Jefferson
81 Jerome Davis
82 Robert Seman
85 Bradley Hoffman
86 Kae'ron Pearson
87 B. Fitzpatrick
88 M. Tyson
8A D. Dzurikan
8C Marc Bronson
8D Adrian Willis
8E Nick Young
91 Zach Burton
92 Anthony Smith
93 Kevin Phelps
97 Robert Lee
98 Fred Agyekum
9A F. Harrison
9B J. Marcelin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos