Methodist vs. Greensboro College at Greensboro, NC
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Methodist
51
Greensboro
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Methodist (6-2) 13 14 10 14 51
Greensboro (2-7) 7 14 14 15 50
Greensboro, NC | Jamieson
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist Greensboro
Uni. Player
1 D.j. Payne
2 Blake Scott
3 Marlon Thomas
4 Andrew Davis
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Letovis Davis
7 Tyler Mitchell
8 Patrick Jacobs
9 B.j. Minter
10 Navahri Holden
11 Max Reber
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Isaiah Lambert
15 Jordan Vann
16 Justin Davis
17 Guerry Metayer
18 Travon Scott
20 Marcus Freeman
22 John Papillion
23 James Blackshell
24 Marquies Hall
25 Orlando Gray
26 Darius Page
28 Noah Shuler
32 Ricky Brayboy
38 Cody Ausherman
44 Kristopher Evans
50 Kyle Colburn
51 Michael Johnson
64 Aaron Borden
71 Brandon Sparrow
73 Terrell Adams
77 Jeff Edge
78 Deonte Kinder
80 Anthondy Radke
81 Marco Grimsley
90 Mike Jones
92 James Atkinson
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Mart Grinton
3 Tyler Ferringto
4 Micah McMaster
5 Raymond Bridges
6 Johntavis Brown
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Or'Shon Sampson
12 Mark Graham
13 Mark Bush
15 Dexter Russell
19 Victor Burgess
21 De'Vante Hender
22 Warren Scott
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Joseph Lewis
34 Julian Cinotti
35 Ernest Benton
36 Duane Cash
38 Desmond Beasley
39 Ethan Smith
41 Luis Rico
42 Kyle Smith
44 Khalil McCollum
46 Jake Smith
49 William Sims
52 Will Thomas
54 Covi Mitchell
55 James Mcclease
59 Nick Sheppard
66 Daniel Aldaco
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
82 DeMario Smith
84 Justin Dukes
87 Tripp Honeycutt
91 Sam Parker
92 Chris Williams
93 Isaiah Smith
94 Kendrick Mines
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist Greensboro
Uni. Player
12 Bryan Bing
19 Adam Johnson
1E James Ervin
21 Devonte Watkins
27 X. Washington
29 S. Simpson
30 Cameron Sabol
31 Chris Drobney
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
35 Eric Kelly
37 C. Dobson
39 Mark Bailey
40 George Adams
41 Zayd Stivender
45 Briant James
46 Jordan Rieling
47 Ryan Jacques
48 Ridge Sato
49 Zachary Perkins
52 Ryan Willis
55 Noel Lira
58 Austin Miller
61 Joe Willoughby
62 Cody Wilson
63 Josh Phelps
65 Jonathan Dial
66 Randy Rouse
68 Troy Piorkowski
70 Devin Cue
72 Jason Sparrow
74 Leeroy Johnson
75 Nick Boykin
79 Charles Dunn
7B Brody Hall
82 Charles Nettles
83 Wesley Johnson
84 Dedric Bowman
85 Valdani Bastien
86 Jaylen Robinson
87 Derrick Warren
88 Michael Outlaw
89 Malik Sutton
91 B. Claiborne
94 Luycchi Jansen
95 K. Bradley
98 Anton Moffitt
Uni. Player
9 Josh Thompson
14 Fudreeka David
16 Joseph Picos
17 Quentin Chavis
18 Jamonta Pettiwa
1B Matt Romanowski
1C Herbert Bridges
23 Darius Smiley
24 Carlos Arceyut
29 Joe Gallagher
30 Jeremy Love
31 Cameron Rouse
32 Matt Swartzland
33 Yong Naccaratto
37 Trey Daniels
40 Adrian Fleurima
43 Tarrell William
45 Kyre Smith
47 Jordan Williams
48 Kenneth Demby
50 Nicholas Cassan
53 Jacob Zimbleman
56 Micajah Stewart
57 Christopher Smi
58 Dalton Reffell
60 William Puckett
61 James Ferguson
62 Jesse Brewer
63 Judson Whitfiel
65 D'Andre Rice
69 Charles Dragon
71 Kenny Lutz
72 Christopher Wil
75 Sammy Habta
77 Patrick Clark
79 Kyle Brewer
80 Carlos Banegas
81 Tavares Thomas
83 Steven Abosaid
85 Warren Jackson
86 Tyler Ferringto
88 Dallas Grimes
89 Tre Wells
90 Blake Hoffler
95 Blake Cassandra
96 Johnathan Nombr
98 Arquez Gray
99 Pete Ugone
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading