Curry vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Curry
27
Western New England
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (2-5) 14 0 6 7 27
Western New England (3-5) 0 24 7 7 38
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Western New England
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
6 Jose Rodriguez
9 Tyran Harrigan
12 Kevin Fruwirth
14 Pat Fahey
15 Jon Koning
16 Jeff Claffey
17 Dylan Spence
18 Michael Lockley
20 Keith Rosseel
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jean Charles
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Morrison
29 Antonio Thomas
30 Trae Weathers
31 Dean Anderson
32 Nate Chartrand
0K James Barron
36 Kyle McKay
40 Chris Johnston
41 Anthony Nastsi
44 Jordan Shairs
0D Christian Braga
47 Tim Crowley
48 Christian Vellante
51 Nic Calvano
54 Brandan Blom
55 Alec Marcucci
56 Sam Calley
58 Kevin McTomney
0I Ethan McCullough
61 Mike Crisalli
64 Joe Zariello
70 Tom Pearl
72 Gil Parson
75 Jeremy LeBlanc
81 Brett Kane
82 Jake Cawlina
90 Zachary Kumin
91 Joe Zariello
92 Ben Millett
93 Tim Rochon
98 Kevin Janvier
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
6 Walter Lewis
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
15 Adam Dunne
16 Dan Paolino
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
28 Nick Connell
1B Shamus Malley
1E Ryan Nolte
32 Nicholas Andriani
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
40 John Perry
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
51 Connor Devarney
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
57 Garrett Vasquez
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
66 Dj Eberle
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
77 Andrew Gatzogiannis
78 Tyler Mills
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Ryan Gazlay
89 Trent Vasey
90 Ike Nwokoye
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Western New England
Uni. Player
3 Drew Koczur
4 Chayon Thy
5 Sean Conroy
7 R.J. Crusco
8 Mike O'Hearn
0A Skubie Mageza
0B P. Rogers-Reed
0C Chris Shkreli
0E Tim O'Brien
0G Richard Johnson
0H Colby Calisi
0K Tom Rapini
0L Jay McRae
0U G. Alexandrou
0V Will Girard
0W Robert Williams
0X Dane Caufield
0Y Daniel Stock
0Z Rob Deeb
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Bret Kidik
13 Brett Stuart
21 Rob Gomes
24 Chris Larrabee
35 Mike Nolan
39 Dave DiGiorgi
42 Cody Baker
46 Troy Jones
50 M. Pompei Grove
52 Stephen Blake
53 Jimmy Hill
57 Corey Alberico
60 Jake Taylor
62 Alex Bowser
63 Armand Wilson
65 Sousa-Bizarro
66 Andrew Lipof
68 David Marino
71 Kenzie Springer
73 Austin Oringer
76 Sean McNamara
79 R. Weissman
80 Derek Peterson
84 Mike Rodriguez
85 Tyler Thomann
88 R. Resurreccion
89 Fontes-Semedo
96 Pat Hickey
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Ward
9 Kevin Degnan
12 Kevin Peabody
14 Jarrod Allen
17 Chris Heredia
1B Shamus Malley
1C Jerome Wilson
1D Charlton Ortega
1F Michael Ozzella
23 Mohamed Camara
2B Jahmir White
2E Alex Chow-Yen
30 I. Arthur-Brown
33 Ryan Critelli
37 Nathan Russell
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
49 Joseph Tompkins
4B Sam Mackerer
50 Charles Venezia
54 Brett Bryan
54 Glenn Taylor
55 Erik Davey
56 Nick Paola
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
62 N. Colasante
63 Ray Cruz
64 Gary Leroux II
65 Jake Butler
69 Jimmy Eberle
6A Shane Agostino
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 Corey Baker
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
82 DonyellWilliams
83 Andrew Campbell
85 EJ Franskevicz
87 B. Coverdill
88 Joshua Pierre
88 Adam Robinson
91 C. Klimaszewski
91 Alex McGee
93 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
97 Mike Last
99 Will Dwinells
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading