Curry vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Curry
27
Western New England
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (2-5) 14 0 6 7 27
Western New England (3-5) 0 24 7 7 38
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Western New England
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
6 Jose Rodriguez
9 Tyran Harrigan
12 Kevin Fruwirth
14 Pat Fahey
15 Jon Koning
16 Jeff Claffey
17 Dylan Spence
18 Michael Lockley
20 Keith Rosseel
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jean Charles
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Morrison
29 Antonio Thomas
30 Trae Weathers
31 Dean Anderson
32 Nate Chartrand
0K James Barron
36 Kyle McKay
40 Chris Johnston
41 Anthony Nastsi
44 Jordan Shairs
0D Christian Braga
47 Tim Crowley
48 Christian Vellante
51 Nic Calvano
54 Brandan Blom
55 Alec Marcucci
56 Sam Calley
58 Kevin McTomney
0I Ethan McCullough
61 Mike Crisalli
64 Joe Zariello
70 Tom Pearl
72 Gil Parson
75 Jeremy LeBlanc
81 Brett Kane
82 Jake Cawlina
90 Zachary Kumin
91 Joe Zariello
92 Ben Millett
93 Tim Rochon
98 Kevin Janvier
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
6 Walter Lewis
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
15 Adam Dunne
16 Dan Paolino
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
28 Nick Connell
1B Shamus Malley
1E Ryan Nolte
32 Nicholas Andriani
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
40 John Perry
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
51 Connor Devarney
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
57 Garrett Vasquez
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
66 Dj Eberle
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
77 Andrew Gatzogiannis
78 Tyler Mills
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Ryan Gazlay
89 Trent Vasey
90 Ike Nwokoye
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Western New England
Uni. Player
3 Drew Koczur
4 Chayon Thy
5 Sean Conroy
7 R.J. Crusco
8 Mike O'Hearn
0A Skubie Mageza
0B P. Rogers-Reed
0C Chris Shkreli
0E Tim O'Brien
0G Richard Johnson
0H Colby Calisi
0K Tom Rapini
0L Jay McRae
0U G. Alexandrou
0V Will Girard
0W Robert Williams
0X Dane Caufield
0Y Daniel Stock
0Z Rob Deeb
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Bret Kidik
13 Brett Stuart
21 Rob Gomes
24 Chris Larrabee
35 Mike Nolan
39 Dave DiGiorgi
42 Cody Baker
46 Troy Jones
50 M. Pompei Grove
52 Stephen Blake
53 Jimmy Hill
57 Corey Alberico
60 Jake Taylor
62 Alex Bowser
63 Armand Wilson
65 Sousa-Bizarro
66 Andrew Lipof
68 David Marino
71 Kenzie Springer
73 Austin Oringer
76 Sean McNamara
79 R. Weissman
80 Derek Peterson
84 Mike Rodriguez
85 Tyler Thomann
88 R. Resurreccion
89 Fontes-Semedo
96 Pat Hickey
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Ward
9 Kevin Degnan
12 Kevin Peabody
14 Jarrod Allen
17 Chris Heredia
1B Shamus Malley
1C Jerome Wilson
1D Charlton Ortega
1F Michael Ozzella
23 Mohamed Camara
2B Jahmir White
2E Alex Chow-Yen
30 I. Arthur-Brown
33 Ryan Critelli
37 Nathan Russell
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
49 Joseph Tompkins
4B Sam Mackerer
50 Charles Venezia
54 Brett Bryan
54 Glenn Taylor
55 Erik Davey
56 Nick Paola
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
62 N. Colasante
63 Ray Cruz
64 Gary Leroux II
65 Jake Butler
69 Jimmy Eberle
6A Shane Agostino
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 Corey Baker
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
82 DonyellWilliams
83 Andrew Campbell
85 EJ Franskevicz
87 B. Coverdill
88 Joshua Pierre
88 Adam Robinson
91 C. Klimaszewski
91 Alex McGee
93 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
97 Mike Last
99 Will Dwinells
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos