BUF vs. Hartwick at Hartwick
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Buffalo State
59
Hartwick
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (5-4, 3-3) 14 21 21 3 59
Hartwick (4-4, 1-4) 7 14 7 13 41
Hartwick | Wright
PARTICIPANTS
Buffalo State Hartwick
Uni. Player
1D Ronald Dupree
1 Sherman Nelson
3 Kyle Hoppy
4 Mitchell Thomas
5 Rich Pete
6 Dave Jacobs
7 Mike Doherty
8 Scott Koen
9 Joe Going
12 Casey Kacz
13 Sekret Kukaj
14 Aaron Ertel
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Billy Joiner
18 Alex Debbins
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
21 Marquis Artis
23 Trey Jones
24 Shaq Frederick
26 Joe Oca
27 Dario Lamont
30 Errol Evans
31 Terrance Walton
33 Devin Stampley
34 Brett Ellers
36 Jeff McDuffie
37 Eddie Weiser
40 Jesse Williams
41 Rudy Bertino
42 Jon Dillon
43 Elias Lozada
44 John Alessandra
45 Jahi Owens
47 Kenyatta Jones
48 John Nickerson
52 Carlos Arguello
54 Adam Hurd
55 Anthony Sanders
58 John Carnegie
62 Kristofer Meyers
70 Brandon Lathrop
75 Mike Workley
76 Jeremiah Luderman
77 Chad Vickers
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 Isaiah Clarke
84 Craig Tiberio
89 Justin Ragusa
90 Dez Howard
92 Andrew Cleveland
94 Brian Greene
96 Kendel Levy
97 Tawone Williams
98 Ryan Kowal
Uni. Player
1 Kurtis Ahart
2 Dante Crump
3 Chris Hoose
4 Clyde Miller
5 John Horner
6 Ryan Manning
7 Andrew Bashford
11 Keegan Corbett
12 Brandon Brown
13 Alex Tesoriero
14 Jared Morrow
16 John Garcia
20 Jerry Nasi
22 Midnet Cantave
23 Davionne Price
24 Justin Salvione
25 Melijah Purvis
26 Frankie Molina
27 James Wighaus
28 Nick Knauer
30 Michael Servider
32 Kevin Wahl
34 Joe Boccia
35 Nicky Celestino
36 Billy Brennan
37 Steven Grzeskowiak
38 Richie DiVirgilio
39 Miguel Brennin
40 Tanner Williams
41 Patrick Steves
43 Bryan Schweitzer
44 R.j. Roth
47 Keith Hackett
47 Keith Hackett
50 Malik Wynter
51 Brandon Smith
53 Chris Schettino
54 Nate Farley
55 Rahpheal Duncan
56 Brandon Carnevale
57 Tom Ferrari
60 Andrew Bruning
62 Sal Levanti
64 Chad Pickerd
65 Rob Burke
72 Zakk Packard
73 Anthony Tufano
76 Michael Sinatro
77 Jake Slick
86 Joe Dawson
87 Shaun Eichner
88 Rocky Dinga
89 Rob Warner
92 Kyle Dalton
94 Max Sergovich
95 Alex Goodhile
96 Joe Seney
97 Nolan Callahan
98 Jason Brown
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buffalo State Hartwick
Uni. Player
10 Ryan Carney
11 Caesarae Lewis
15 Dan Serignese
22 Ismail Brooks
25 Will Cheshire
2 Justin Medley
28 Evan Henry
29 Nick Anderson
32 Jean Charelus
35 Zach Guzda
38 Corey Law
39 Cohl Saunders
46 Justin Mayers
49 Rez Bailey
50 Jacob Byron
51 Solomon Johnson
56 Joe Napoli
57 James Hanners
59 Ryan Visgauss
60 Dylan Carbone
63 Mike Feirabend
65 C.J. Everson
66 Ryan Mullen
67 Tylique Darnley
68 Vic Baird
71 Jake Lipowski
72 Isaac Osazee
74 Corwin Proy
81 Mike Marden
82 Joe Motzer
83 Mike Gorney
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dajon Dixon
87 M. Wesolowski
88 N. Cuviello
91 Sam Sax
93 Andrew Berg
95 Shaq Williams
99 Parker Aquino
Uni. Player
8 Travis Samuels
9 Garrett Delory
10 Liam Reilly
15 J.J. Murphy
17 Jordan Nelson
18 Robbie Kastner
19 Cory Wood
21 C.J. Stone
29 F. Pichardo
31 Taylor Lee
42 Chris Mercieca
45 Hugh Rhoden
46 Trevor Baker
48 Justin Warren
49 Matt Michelitch
52 Kevin Merker
58 Zach Pitcher
59 Greg Goetz
61 Chris Scipone
63 Branden LeQue
66 Nick Morris
67 Dan Beesley
68 Jesse Navarrete
69 Michael Hearn
70 T. Mastrantuono
71 C. Puerile
74 Brendan Raftis
75 Marty Cole
78 Zach Short
79 N. Stufano
80 Killian Tallman
81 Chris Spell
82 Ryan O'Malley
83 M. Mistersaro
84 Chad Barhydt
85 Shawn McNeil
90 Colin Cacchione
91 Billy Roth
93 Sam Golding
99 Korey Jubie
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos