Endicott vs. MIT at Cambridge, Mass.
11/2/2013 at 5:00 pm
Endicott
52
MIT
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Endicott (6-2) 7 21 17 7 52
MIT (4-3) 7 0 7 7 21
Cambridge, Mass. | Steinbrenner
PARTICIPANTS
Endicott MIT
Uni. Player
1 Mike Romanelli
2 Jake Cox
4 Brett Egizi
5 Drew Frenette
7 Sean Griffith
8 Marjan Solomon
9 Ryan Brannigan
10 Nick Imprescia
12 Joe Picard
13 Brian Kalosky
14 Dylan Rushe
15 Kyle Regan
16 Nate Lewis
17 Kyle Connolly
19 Davas Wright
20 Brian Mey
21 Christian Bohn
22 Jason Silva
25 Andrew Lawson
28 Daron Holloway
30 Christian Farre
35 Spencer Walsh
2B Christian Marti
37 Tyler Calitri
39 Luke Somers
40 Andrew Cross
42 Mike Maldonado
44 Kevin Pressey
46 Cam Farnham
47 Seth Monbleau
49 Nick Almeida
51 Mike Minerva
53 Nick Kozlowski
55 Mike Marini
68 Alec Gatzogiann
74 Anthony Fulmine
75 Ryan Mrozek
81 Alec Matys
83 Jake Pelletier
84 Greg Dellorco
86 Jamison Craft
88 Chris Lipscomb
90 Craig Anderson
91 Andrew Holfinge
93 Joseph Vella
98 Matthew Dow
99 Marcell Cooper
Uni. Player
1 Karson Ota
4 John Wenzel
8 Samuel Inman
9 Eric Gan
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
12 Danny Callahan
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Xander Eriksson
19 Tremaan Robbins
20 Brad Goldsberry
23 Matt Merlino
24 Anthony Emberley
26 Matt Lindsay
28 Austin de Maille
30 Seth Studebaker
32 Jake Laux
33 Garrett Schulte
34 Rhys Borchert
35 Nicholas Fernandez
36 David Houle
40 Heath Gould
42 Jack Brown
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
46 Thomas Burns
48 Kodiak Brush
49 Kevin Kusch
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
53 Andrew Wrenn
54 Matt Hole
55 Kamil Mafoud
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
60 Vince Kindfuller
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
70 Chris Argenti
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
74 Brian Copeland
75 Laith Maswadeh
77 Elliot Tobin
79 Geoffrey Hegg
81 Kevin Clayton
82 Max Powers
84 Tucker Cheyne
85 Travis Herbanek
90 Luther Banner
95 Matt Iovino
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Endicott MIT
Uni. Player
2A Nick Kenney
3A Marc Lerebours
3D Cody DePuy
3 Mark Stearns
3B Christian Farre
3F Anthony Carter
3C Dom D'Aurora
2B Cole Perrone
4A Trevon Offley
4C Ryan Moody
4B Greg Cummings
1A Matt Smith
6 Nick Lucas
8B Nick DiTullio
2C Matt Field
11 Ryer Caruso
18 Thomas Johnson
23 Cody Sinnott
24 Conor Crotty
26 Jack Mackey
27 Curtis Manuel
29 Dan Hussey
31 Dave Grunbeck
32 Mark Theriault
33 Chris Melendey
34 Rasheed Adigun
1B Kenny Goodnow
1C Connor McLaughl
38 Joe Manni
41 RJ Lynch
43 Kevin Caba
45 Andrew Fiumedor
48 Zach Bassett
50 Sam Rose
52 Eric Dwinell
54 Chris Bertoni
56 Nick Rowe
57 Brendan Quinn
58 Nick Thayer
59 Brian Thompson
60 Taylor Newton
61 Anthony Giorgio
62 Cam Gravina
63 Tanner Robinson
65 Greg Murray
67 Mathew Doyle
70 Ryan Moore
71 Zack Bellapigna
72 Connor Adams
73 Anthony Souza
76 Cameron Rothfus
77 John Fortes
78 Matt Popowich
79 Casey McDonnell
80 Dimitri Skinsac
82 Connor Barrett
85 Lincoln Hanke
87 Colin MacDonald
89 Tylor Buckley
92 Adam Pan
94 Angel Lopez
95 Matt Walker
96 Luka Dow
Uni. Player
7 Nathan Varady
2 P. Marmolejo
14 Eric Huppert
6 S. Fischer
22 Tye Ellis
25 Grant Gunnison
27 Ryan Karnish
29 Scott Strang
3 H. Stolzenberg
38 M. Johnson
39 Christian Reed
41 A. Garcia
43 C. Sanfilippo
50 Joseph Lowman
57 Zach Hulcher
59 Drew Titus
61 T. Manganello
62 Matthew Hildner
63 Brad Walcher
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
71 Evan Tencer
76 Joe Cunningham
78 Jacob Masterson
80 Davion Deans
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading