UW-River Falls vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
Nov. 2, 2013 at 1:06 pm
UW-River Falls
21
UW-La Crosse
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
UW-River Falls (0-8) 7 0 7 0 7 21
UW-La Crosse (3-5) 0 0 0 14 10 24
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
UW-River Falls UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Robbie Flom
3 Jake Ryan
6 Wade Smethers
7 Corey Cushing
9 Ethan Anderson
12 Jordan Christianson
13 Tyler Ledbeter
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
19 Carter Jacobson
21 Kyle Kittle
22 Andy Lundgren
23 Jesse McKune
24 Mike Gehling
25 Luke Radke
28 Charles Register
29 Alex Adams
30 Emmanuel Udeh
31 Brad Beeskow
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Isaac Neumann
38 Kywon Cartwright
39 Nathan Cundiff
40 Jared Buchanan
44 Aaron Brandt
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
53 Chris Krech
55 Christian Alvarado
56 Alex Boyer
57 Kyle Swanson
58 Reggie Larson
59 Dakota McGeehan
63 Matt Jech
66 Jake Litecky
70 Isaac Unger
73 Louie Lebert
75 Henry Rogotzke
78 Justin Lund
79 Bill O'Connell
81 Jay Ekman
83 Griff Christenson
84 Charles Dixon
88 Marcus Manser
91 Alex Hohenstein
93 Albert Itula
97 Derrek Tarter
98 Brandon Boe
99 Jacob Dick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Tommy Young
4 Chase Montgomery
5 Max Nicholson
7 Jacob Desantis
8 Jordan Pendergast
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Gavin Marquart
12 Matt Williquette
16 Trent Cummings
17 Tyler Argall
19 Chris Stackhouse
20 Jay Wussow
22 Zach Wall
23 Brett Benson
24 Jake Perner
26 Kevin Crevcoure
27 Jon Becker
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
31 Hayden Hougen
33 Nick Wall
35 Mitch Hawkins
36 Jude Williams
37 Matt Dobson
38 Tyler Leonhard
41 Ryan Bonikowske
42 Austin Feuerhelm
44 John Crowley
46 Peter Krien
48 Tyler Hyde
54 Andrew Walsh
55 Ben Mathias
56 Adam Schuman
59 Reese Felton
61 Jake Pauly
70 Ryan Scanlan
72 Jerod Mikkelsen
74 Caleb Schmidt
76 Adam Wuensch
77 Andrew Hermann
79 Jesse Paisley
81 Lucas Schmitz
84 Zackary Kleven
85 Samuel Zwieg
86 Joe Kracht
88 Mark Dorlack
93 Drew Graf
95 Matt Van druten
96 Nick Berg
67 Grant Schultz
99 Nate King
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-River Falls UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
4 Nick Liebelt
5 Phillip Martola
8 Teague Shoup
10 Jay Ceithamer
11 Ben Ditty
15 Alec Marxen
16 David Paynotta
18 Taylor Johnson
20 Miah Dufrane
26 Dylan Smallidge
27 Queety Badio
32 Tycel Page
34 Rashad Spivey
36 Joey Custode
37 Vince Breitzke
41 Anthony Tola
42 Rance Ashley
43 Patrick Sheils
45 Jake Betthauser
46 Cory Clark
47 Anthony Johnson
50 Daniel Holicky
51 Shane Bondhus
54 Teddy Dufrane
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Luke Edlund
62 Jake Guthridge
64 Ben Barrett
65 Jared Kuczer
67 Evan Bain
68 Adam Polivka
69 Ethan Postans
71 S. Steinbrecher
72 Kyle Hunter
74 Eric Johnson
76 Keaton Riley
77 Teddy Poe
80 Mason Glende
82 Jay Ekman
85 Winston Marten
86 Cooper Nelson
87 Brin Waskow
89 Dalton Miller
90 Ryan Henderson
92 Nick Lee
94 J. Wagaman
95 David Gallagher
96 Tyler Olsen
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
2 Jared Stan
6 Andy Sires
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Dominik Jacobs
15 Dylan Bloch
18 Josh Huempfner
1A Cole Solomon
21 Jacob Flegner
25 Dalton Kind
28 Eric Rabas
2A Zeke Emerick
32 Aaron Anderson
34 Nick Abresch
39 David Feller
40 Tyler Jenkins
43 Ryan Bright
45 Tyler Haim
47 Nicholas Miller
49 Sam Leinfelder
4A Troy Bailey
50 Evan Althoff
51 Travis Henn
52 Eric Bitney
53 Eric Wittkowske
57 Nathan Transue
58 N. Bollhorst
60 Beau Gueths
62 Ellis Johnson
63 Jens Moller
65 Josh Kampe
66 Ryland Crow
68 Nate Newberry
69 Joshua Fischer
71 Tucker Apold
73 Connor Learn
75 Matt Krier
78 Ethan Reilly
80 Josh Schroeder
82 Jake Zwettler
83 Henry McIsaac
87 Scott Shewmon
89 Cameron Wright
90 Adam Gorman
91 Sig Finley
92 Janek Walker
94 Brock Hertrampf
98 Jeff Meckstroth
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos