UW-River Falls vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
Nov. 2, 2013 at 1:06 pm
UW-River Falls
21
UW-La Crosse
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
UW-River Falls (0-8) 7 0 7 0 7 21
UW-La Crosse (3-5) 0 0 0 14 10 24
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-La Crosse
1 07:25 UW-River Falls - Emmanuel Udeh 3 yd run. (Ryan Kusilek kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 3 yards in 0:06.
7 - 0
3 00:16 UW-River Falls - Brad Beeskow 10 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Ryan Kusilek kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 48 yards in 4:00.
14 - 0
4 06:55 UW-La Crosse - Ben Hertrampf 5 yd run. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 68 yards in 5:09.
14 - 7
4 00:56 UW-La Crosse - C. Stackhouse 12 yd pass from Trent Cummings. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 58 yards in 1:41.
14 - 14
OT 15:00 UW-River Falls - Robbie Flom 2 yd run. (Ryan Kusilek kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 25 yards in .
21 - 14
OT 15:00 UW-La Crosse - Tony Favre 25 yd pass from Trent Cummings. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 25 yards in .
21 - 21
OT 15:00 UW-La Crosse - Matt Van Druten 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 7 yards in .
21 - 24
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-La Crosse
19 FIRST DOWNS 15
5
13
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
3
2
48% (10 of 21) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 35% (6 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
135 NET YARDS PASSING 173
13-23
5.9
2-17
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-27
6.4
2-15
0
213 NET YARDS RUSHING 66
62
3.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
1.7
8-293 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-257
36.6 Average 32.1
39 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 115
0 0
2-39
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-50
3-65
0 0
5-61 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-30
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
2-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-17
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:28 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:32

UW-River Falls

UW-La Crosse

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 13-23 135 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Trent Cummings 15-27 173 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Emmanuel Udeh 14 54 3.9 17 1
Robbie Flom 10 52 5.2 15 1
Ryan Kusilek 15 46 3.1 14 0
Kywon Cartwright 10 33 3.3 14 0
Jesse McKune 8 18 2.2 8 0
Brad Beeskow 4 12 3.0 5 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hertrampf 23 61 2.7 11 1
Jude Williams 8 41 5.1 19 0
Alex Lepp 1 3 3.0 3 0
Matt Dobson 1 2 2.0 2 0
Trent Cummings 5 -10 -2.0 5 0
Team 1 -31 -31.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Ryan 1 51 51.0 51 0
Brad Beeskow 6 47 7.8 10 1
Charles Dixon 4 23 5.8 8 0
Jordan Christianson 2 14 7.0 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Favre 3 55 18.3 25 1
Samuel Zwieg 4 38 9.5 14 0
Alex Lepp 3 27 9.0 11 0
Mark Dorlack 1 18 18.0 18 0
Nate King 2 16 8.0 12 0
Chris Stackhouse 1 12 12.0 12 1
Tommy Young 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan Kusilek 0/1 0 3/3 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Van druten 1/1 35 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 7 254 36.3 55 1 1
Ryan Kusilek 1 39 39.0 39 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Van druten 8 257 32.1 41 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ethan Anderson 3 147 49.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Van druten 3 166 55.3 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 1 21 21.0 21 0
Nick Zimmerman 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 3 65 21.7 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 4 50 12.5 23 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Emmanuel Udeh 1 1
Kywon Cartwright 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Trent Cummings 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Luke Radke 6 4 10 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
1 Nick Zimmerman 7 2 9 - - - - 1
22 Andy Lundgren 4 1 5 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 4 1 5 - 2 - 2 - -
97 Derrek Tarter 3 2 5 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
24 Mike Gehling 4 0 4 - - - -
93 Albert Itula 2 2 4 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
21 Kyle Kittle 3 0 3 - - - -
56 Alex Boyer 3 0 3 - - - -
79 Bill O'Connell 1 2 3 - - - -
59 Dakota McGeehan 2 0 2 - - - -
29 Alex Adams 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Kywon Cartwright 0 1 1 - - - -
55 Christian Alvarado 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Marcus Manser 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
13 Tyler Ledbeter - - - - 1
TOTALS 48 16 64 2 - 15 5 - 20 1 0-0 - 2
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Jordan Pendergast 6 7 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
30 Shane Rockweiler 3 7 10 - 1 - 2 - -
42 Austin Feuerhelm 5 3 8 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
23 Brett Benson 4 3 7 - - - - 1
27 Jon Becker 5 2 7 - - - -
84 Zackary Kleven 7 0 7 2 - 17 3 - 20 1 - -
24 Jake Perner 2 3 5 - 1 - 3 - -
22 Zach Wall 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
96 Nick Berg 2 2 4 - - - -
67 Grant Schultz 1 3 4 - - - -
7 Jacob Desantis 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
54 Andrew Walsh 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
81 Lucas Schmitz 1 2 3 - - - -
5 Max Nicholson 0 2 2 - - - -
17 Tyler Argall 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
44 John Crowley 2 0 2 - - - -
55 Ben Mathias 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
20 Jay Wussow 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Mitch Hawkins 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Tyler Hyde 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Reese Felton 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Drew Graf 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
TM Team 1 0 1 - 1 - 8 1 - -
TOTALS 52 40 92 2 - 17 10 - 40 3 1-0 - 1 1
Other Information
Location: La Crosse, Wis.
Stadium: Veterans Memorial
Attendance: 1583
Weather: Mostly Cloudy
Temperature: 46
Wind: NW 8 mph
Referee: Bob Fletcher
Umpire: Bob Krueger
Head Linesman: Dave Steiger
Line Judge: Mike Knoespel
Back Judge: Joe Kunde
Field Judge: David LeBlanc
Side Judge: Dave Reinke
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading