Maranatha vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1 pm
Maranatha Baptist
6
Wisconsin Lutheran
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (1-7) 0 0 0 6 6
Wisconsin Lutheran (3-5) 35 0 7 14 56
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Mckinley Reed
2 Caleb Prigge
3 Joe Manion
5 Tim Matzke
6 ??
10 Evander King
12 Andres Martinez
13 Tanner Carrillo
15 B. McCormick
17 Al King
20 Jordan De Lay
21 Elliot Barnes
22 J. Brendemuehl
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Jason Hudson
25 Matt Wetzel
26 Josh Smith
30 Ryan Reed
31 Ethan Kennon
32 Clayton Morrison
33 Ricky Berry
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Clint Saxon
40 Nikoli Lewis
41 Bridger Buchi
42 Tim Tillotson
44 James Forrest
46 Shane Saxon
50 Ben Schulz
52 Bryan Standerwick
53 Dan Kiesling
54 Thomas Hines
55 ?
56 Gabrael Kluver
61 J. Giovannucci
64 Heath Gascoigne
66 Kenny Reed
73 Tom French
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Andy Buhrow
80 John Spitilli
82 Mark Brooks
83 Jesse Gjefle
86 D. Holdeman
88 Jacob Vossen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Javion Morgan
2 Josh Reznack
3 Drew Dyrssen
4 Caleb Wolf
5 Anthony Rodriguez
6 Eli Campbell
7 Richard Belsky
8 Travis Turnquist
9 Devin Barton
10 Mitch Skarban
12 Gino DeGeorge
13 Mitch Ronacher
16 Jelani Fuller
17 Brandon Mueller
20 Nick Sherwood
21 Brett Jaster
22 Josh Strasser
23 Dakota Eland
24 Donavin Tucker
26 Aaron Allister
27 Jestin Heimbruch
28 Kyler Heimbruch
29 Jordan Rabe
2A Bryan Hines
30 Devan Finney
32 Cody Thurber
33 Emil Johnson
34 Sam Dunham
35 Caleb Heinritz
36 Chris Williams
38 Dakota Vanidestine
39 Corbin Howell
3A Jared Bruemmer
40 Brian Hopkins
41 Jordan Miller
42 Andrew Flegel
44 Mike Reeves
45 Cory Johnson
46 Bryce Schoen
47 Weston Sexton
4A Brandon Dutcher
4B Garret Feucht
50 Cole Radtke
51 Matt Reed
52 Nick Petrovic
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jacob Freuler
55 Tanner Behnke
56 Zach Brandt
59 Joe Pribek
5B Justin Rippel
62 Matt Annis
64 Matt Albers
66 Josh Langenohl
67 Jacob Schleif
69 Kenton Clayburn
6A Tom Lalande
70 Chris Klueger
71 Scott Kamholtz
73 Xavier Anderson
74 Dylan Applin
75 Ian DeMarse
76 Tyler TeStroete
77 Chris Lanham
78 Zac Leveque
7A Tim Grimes
80 Andy DeNoyer
81 Alex Foster
82 Theo Belhomme
83 Luke Sebald
84 Matt Gordy
85 Davonte Wilson
86 Teontae Morgan
87 David Anderson
88 Pete Alsip
89 Brad Nemetz
8A Matt Bergantz
90 James D'Angelo
92 Brady Detert
93 Matt Grams
94 Taylor Montgomery
96 Ken Ewert
97 Zach Reuteler
98 Dylan Dario
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
0 Engelhart, S.
11 Armstead, Nate
45 Wedmore, Cody
70 Hines, Robert
72 Barnes, Jack
90 Thompson, Kevin
99 Dahl, Dave
Uni. Player
11 Kowalski, Nick
14 Herman, Alex
15 Christian, D.
19 Engels, Jake
25 Cieplewski, D.
2B Barcalow, T.
31 Tagye, Matt
37 Tondini, Ryland
43 Gouin, Jake
48 Sheflo, Tyler
49 Hardginski, L.
57 Friedline, Jon
58 Melum, Rick
60 Sheldon, Eric
61 Reid, Kenny
65 Radwill, AJ
79 Davis, Zach
99 Anderson, Danny
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading