Gallaudet vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
11/2/2013 at 12:00pm
Gallaudet
40
Becker
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (8-0) 7 0 21 12 40
Becker (1-7) 12 9 0 13 34
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Becker
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Aj McCrea
6 Darius Flowers
7 Todd Bonheyo
9 Jaris Alleyne
10 Ken Montanez
11 Chase Magsig
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
16 Jake Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
23 Braxton Baker
24 Dimitri Foreman
27 Bj Flores
28 Peter Leccese
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
34 Angelo Leccese
36 Shawn Portier
40 Nico Santiago
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
50 Lucas Newton
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
33 Tyler Snider
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
64 Todd Collins
65 Leo Parnell
70 Derrick Wakefield
82 Alton Markel
88 Jermainuel Warren
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nicholas Sherman
2 Andre Holder
5 Dylan McGuire
6 Capri Corn
8 Robert Baker
9 Shahiem Wilson
10 Michael Calafiore
11 Dejahn Dawkins
12 Thomas DeCanio
13 Deven Roberts
15 Brandon Mulling
16 Jeffrey Pittman
17 William Ramirez
18 Anthony Kaplan
19 Nicholas Paradise
20 Matthew Romasco
21 Shaun Llewellyn
22 Davin Collins
25 Andrew Reid
26 Jayson Washington
27 Ian Ewing-Chow
28 Jonathan Suarez
29 Reginald Anderson
31 Romario Vincent
32 Richard Young
33 Shane Balestracci
34 Melvin Booker
35 Darius Blagmon
36 Matthew Mack
39 Trevor Ralph
41 Hugh Holmes
42 Snider Saint-Vil
47 Joshua Labidou
50 Timothy Farina
53 Dana Groleau
54 Justin Ruyffelaert
55 Antonio Young
56 Niko Bedell
58 Josh Lawrence
71 James Hollis
72 Derek McMichael
73 Austin Sabo
74 Chris Schwartz
81 Michael Scotman
82 Raymon Washington
85 Samuel Derico
87 Nick Saletnik
90 Kyle McCabe
96 Alexander Stewart
97 Richardon Marseille
98 Andrew Lazo
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Becker
Uni. Player
8 Josh Sandoval
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
37 Ryan Brubaker
42 Anton Fletcher
49 Sean Maiwald
51 Albert Blake
54 Austin McKenzie
56 Oscar Aguilar
57 Russell Threatt
69 Ivan Lentz
71 John Berger
75 Nick Calabrese
Uni. Player
3 Mikell Kessel
4 Joe Matranga
7 Howard Bradley
23 Justin McAfee
24 Kyle Halvorsen
37 J. Entrichel
38 James Chambers
40 Patrick Keegan
43 Curtis Robart
44 C. McCarthy
45 John Creesy
46 Denzell Huggins
48 Errick Lee
49 Kadaily Toure
51 William Tower
52 Matthew Ivory
57 Joseph Vitti
60 Thomas Everson
64 C. McLaughlin
68 Austen Sims
70 Chris Hirsch
80 Yetbarek Fekadu
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading