Gallaudet vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
11/2/2013 at 12:00pm
Gallaudet
40
Becker
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (8-0) 7 0 21 12 40
Becker (1-7) 12 9 0 13 34
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gallaudet - Becker
1 10:49 Becker - Brandon Mulling 5 yd pass from Robert Baker. (Dejahn Dawkins kick blocked).
Drive: 10 plays, 67 yards in 4:11.
0 - 6
1 09:59 Gallaudet - Todd Bonheyo 49 yd run. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 54 yards in 0:41.
7 - 6
1 09:40 Becker - Dejahn Dawkins 71 yd pass from Robert Baker. (2pt conversion pass by Robert Baker failed).
Drive: 1 plays, 71 yards in 0:13.
7 - 12
2 14:23 Becker - Matthew Romasco 27 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Robert Baker failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 38 yards in 1:58.
7 - 18
2 00:20 Becker - Dejahn Dawkins 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 64 yards in 0:50.
7 - 21
3 11:16 Gallaudet - Ryan Bonheyo 21 yd run. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 73 yards in 3:53.
14 - 21
3 11:07 Gallaudet - Zach Abbott 6 yd fumble return. (Chase Magsig kick is good). 21 - 21
3 03:55 Gallaudet - BJ Flores 6 yd pass from Todd Bonheyo. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 61 yards in 5:36.
28 - 21
4 06:34 Becker - Dejahn Dawkins 14 yd pass from Dylan McGuire. (Dejahn Dawkins kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 34 yards in 3:21.
28 - 28
4 04:41 Gallaudet - BJ Flores 1 yd run. (Chase Magsig kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 60 yards in 1:48.
34 - 28
4 03:04 Becker - Shaun Llewellyn 6 yd pass from Dylan McGuire. (Dejahn Dawkins kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 65 yards in 1:37.
34 - 34
4 00:00 Gallaudet - Ryan Bonheyo 79 yd punt return for TD. (). 40 - 34
GallaudetStatisticsBecker
11 FIRST DOWNS 23
1
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
8
3
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (6 of 16)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
292 TOTAL OFFENSE 461
57
5.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
74
6.2
42 NET YARDS PASSING 348
2-5
8.4
5-30
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-40
8.7
5-46
0
250 NET YARDS RUSHING 113
52
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.3
8-263 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-228
32.9 Average 38.0
86 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 82
0 0
6-86
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-14
5-68
0 0
5-67 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-51
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
5-46 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-30
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:50 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:10

Gallaudet

Becker

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Todd Bonheyo 2-5 42 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Robert Baker 12-17 194 2 0
Dylan McGuire 10-23 154 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bj Flores 19 71 3.7 15 1
Todd Bonheyo 16 58 3.6 49 1
Darius Flowers 1 55 55.0 55 0
Ryan Bonheyo 7 41 5.9 21 1
Mike Hantge 4 15 3.8 7 0
Chris Papacek 3 13 4.3 9 0
Quentin Williams 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Romasco 15 98 6.5 72 1
Romario Vincent 3 19 6.3 15 0
Robert Baker 5 13 2.6 14 0
Capri Corn 4 9 2.2 3 0
Dylan McGuire 7 -26 -3.7 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darius Flowers 1 36 36.0 36 0
Bj Flores 1 6 6.0 6 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dejahn Dawkins 8 170 21.2 71 2
Shaun Llewellyn 10 90 9.0 22 1
Brandon Mulling 4 88 22.0 49 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chase Magsig 4/5 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Dejahn Dawkins 1/2 27 1/3 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chase Magsig 8 263 32.9 45 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dejahn Dawkins 6 228 38.0 61 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chase Magsig 6 321 53.5 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dejahn Dawkins 7 291 41.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Bonheyo 2 44 22.0 29 0
Nicholas Elstad 3 35 11.7 15 0
John Anderson 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Davin Collins 3 34 11.3 18 0
Dejahn Dawkins 1 17 17.0 17 0
Romario Vincent 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Davin Collins 1 11 11.0 11 0
Matthew Mack 1 2 2.0 2 0
Dejahn Dawkins 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Quentin Williams 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Matthew Romasco 1 0
Davin Collins 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Gallaudet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Jaris Alleyne 11 2 13 1 - 9 4.5 - 16 - - 1
53 Gregg McConville 4 3 7 0.5 - 6 2 - 10 - - 1
33 Tyler Snider 6 1 7 1.5 - 11 1.5 - 11 - -
3 Matt Taylor 5 0 5 - - - -
46 Nicholas Elstad 4 0 4 - - - -
12 Eric Givens 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
16 Jake Smith 3 0 3 - - - -
90 Adham Talaat 2 1 3 1 - 12 1 - 12 - - 1
95 Chris Richardson 2 1 3 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
5 Aj McCrea 2 0 2 - - - -
15 Carneilus Smith 2 0 2 - - - -
4 Ryan Bonheyo 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Darius Flowers 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Zach Abbott 1 0 1 - - 1-6 -
18 Devante Walters 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Nico Santiago 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Justin Ewing 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
14 Chris Papacek - - - - 2
TOTALS 50 8 58 5 - 46 11 - 58 1 1-6 - 3 2
# Becker Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Melvin Booker 6 4 10 1 - 10 2 - 11 - -
33 Shane Balestracci 7 2 9 - - - -
10 Michael Calafiore 2 3 5 1.5 - 6 1.5 - 6 1-0 -
58 Josh Lawrence 4 1 5 - - - -
18 Anthony Kaplan 2 2 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
56 Niko Bedell 2 2 4 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 5 - -
72 Derek McMichael 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
9 Shahiem Wilson 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
13 Deven Roberts 3 0 3 - 1 - 3 - -
22 Davin Collins 2 0 2 - - - -
36 Matthew Mack 2 0 2 - - - -
90 Kyle McCabe 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Andrew Lazo 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Andre Holder 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Darius Blagmon 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Trevor Ralph 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Hugh Holmes 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Snider Saint-Vil 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
55 Antonio Young 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
97 Richardon Marseille 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 18 62 5 - 30 11 - 39 1-0 -
Other Information
Location: Leicester, Mass.
Stadium: Alumni Field
Attendance: 1321
Referee: Ron Patry
Umpire: Mike Rattley
Head Linesman: Kenneth Wiese
Line Judge: Tom Zaylor
Back Judge: Jeremy DeAngulo
Field Judge: Paul Rosetti
Side Judge: John Albinger
Scorekeeper: Matt Tittle
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading