Dubuque vs. Simpson at Indianola, Iowa
11/2/2013 at 4:00 pm
Dubuque
46
Simpson
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (4-4) 14 10 8 14 46
Simpson (6-2) 7 14 14 15 50
Indianola, Iowa | Buxton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque Simpson
Uni. Player
1 Darren Myles
3 Shaun Grewal
4 Najee Toomer
5 Noah Evans
7 Bryan Bradshaw
8 Vincent Whipple
14 Tyler Rutenbeck
15 Chris Bagley
18 Sean Anderson
19 Reggie Cole, Jr.
20 Kyle Acker
22 Lee Jones
23 Everett Schwer
25 Oscar White
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
30 Dylan Hastings
31 Dustin Sorrentino
38 Preston Butler
39 Caleb Vogel
40 Chad Sadowski
41 Doug Lillibridge
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
53 Ben DeLange
54 William Hudson
55 Eric Peterson
56 Zach Marotta
58 Dominique Ravenell
62 Austin Hatzinger
69 Mac Mahmens
74 Chris Scott
77 Travis Stefanowski
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Josh Anttila
61 Tanner Bronkema
92 Andrew Mariotti
98 Ryan Arnold
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
2 Brandon Abernathy
3 David Adams
6 Taylor Nelson
7 Michael Chia
8 Reid Ryan
9 Jake McCulley
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Brian Schaaf
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean DeGoey
18 Ryan McCoy
19 Patrick Steffen
20 Corey Sterling
22 Carter Stephens
24 Jordan Beem
25 Adrian Moran
27 Jake Schrodt
28 Dillan Hamilton
29 Cole Wigert
30 Zach Rathman
31 Jared Grove
32 Ethan Calvert
33 Joe Gilson
34 Jared Bevins
35 Russ Fairfield
37 Abe Wolfe
44 Logan Klein
48 Shane Venteicher
49 Jake Esdohr
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
52 Ted Haag
56 Casey Coy
5B Matthew Thompson
69 Johnnie Sims
6D Clay Finley
74 Blake Bergstrom
76 Blake Beard
77 Nate Christian
80 Corbin Clark
83 Ethan Kain
88 Matt Kurtz
90 Aaron Gaynor
92 Tanner Klein
93 Bud Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque Simpson
Uni. Player
2 Dylan Schultz
6 Matt Levin
9 Henry Thigpen
10 Logan Kunzie
11 Brian McCue
12 Zach Fry
13 Armon Lansdown
16 Jake Szymanski
21 Dylan Ramsey
24 Donessa Sweet
26 John Campbell
32 Cody LaBonte
33 Lucas Walzak
34 Maurece Jackson
35 Milton Greer
36 Jake Ricketts
37 Jaialen Hicks
42 Justin Wilson
43 Sam White
46 Dan Cassidy
47 Halanier Holmes
49 B. Mispagel
51 Chris Cooney
52 Banyard-Johnson
57 Josh Taylor
59 Ben DeLange
60 Zach Giese
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
65 F. Blanche
66 Ethan Oleson
68 William Shumar
70 Evan Judy
71 Kyle Andresen
72 Jerrid Gift
75 Pat Cusack
76 Jake Naylor
79 Keith Stamper
7D DaVonteWilliams
80 Kevin Folker
83 Johnny Duarte
84 Danny Francis
86 Tyler Santeler
87 Malik Moody
88 Tim Welch
90 Nathan Pomorin
91 Logan Staver
93 Skylar Boyer
94 Josh Arms
95 M. Jackson
96 Jacolby Stanley
97 Trevor Hardin
99 Kyle Woods
Uni. Player
4 Nate Connealy
5 Braedon Tovey
12 Dylan Berkey
14 Rob Logsdon
21 Julius Foster
26 Braxton Peats
3O Bryan Boesen
43 Tyler Kenny
45 Michael Pavon
46 Cody Pifer
47 Ryan Van Manen
53 Sam Kline
54 Kris Rhode
57 Sean Eikenberry
58 Grant Eller
5Z Corey Meyer
60 Blade Bradley
62 Kyle Highland
65 Chuck Adolph
67 Rusty Sargent
70 Dylan Hofstad
85 Devan Quam
86 Spencer Scar
89 Stephen McAtee
95 Brett Hall
96 Ryan Wagers
97 Bailey Donovan
98 Joe Thomas
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading