Eureka vs. Iowa Wesleyan Coll. at Mt. Pleasant, IA
11/2/2013 at 1:00pm
Eureka
23
Iowa Wesleyan
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (7-2) 7 3 0 13 23
Iowa Wesleyan (2-7) 3 7 0 0 10
Mt. Pleasant, IA | Mapleleaf
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka Iowa Wesleyan
Uni. Player
3 Matt Mogged
5 Corey Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Niko Rivera
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 Blake Robles
13 Tyler Winders
14 Dustin Fritsch
17 Dorell Baugh
20 Cody Davis
23 Jacob Carls
25 Austin Andrews
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
28 Dakota Padilla
30 Tanner Evans
39 Adam Green
43 Rick Martinez
45 Rocky Boyer
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
72 Matt Friend
81 Nate Louis
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
93 Austin Blair
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Trey Todd
3 Chase Taylor
4 Montell Scott
7 Jamarco Clark
8 Raul Becerril
9 Darryl Smith
11 Limichael Peepl
12 Zandro Diaz
17 Caleb Huss
18 Brandon Baker
20 Lance Mountain
23 Raul Lozano
24 Shawn Foster
25 Adrian Smith
27 Matt Klundt
28 Jeremiah Foley
32 Ryan Gerleman
40 Jory Simms
54 Nate Daniels
55 Brad Sabel
56 Andrew Terrell
81 Ridge Hobbs
84 Tylor Hoyle
88 Jake Tolander
94 Sam Balbach
95 Jonathon Olson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka Iowa Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Eron Marquez
2 Jake Bane
4 Darien Anthony
15 Cody Cloud
16 Jake Rutherford
18 Conrad Schumann
19 Will Hansen
21 Austin Pannell
22 Aaron Pearlman
24 C. Watson
29 Robert Thompson
32 Gary Arvik
33 Josh Linder
34 Kolton Merritt
35 Lee Edwards
36 Taylor Huber
38 Everett King
40 Tyler Railey
41 Chris Walls
42 Tyler Schuler
44 Ty Cowin
49 Sam Dailey
51 Alex Anderson
52 Nate Atkins
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
55 Hayden Ward
57 Austin Stearns
58 Geoff Hudson
60 Jesse Sams
62 A. Rodriguez
64 Patrick Brinson
67 Wyatt Walsh
71 Nate Schroeder
73 Zach Thomas
74 Austin Horchem
75 Spencer Keene
76 Brandon Weed
77 Paul Webb
78 J.r. Lester
79 Javier Rivera
80 Patrick Lindsey
82 Blake Lishka
86 Tyler Hernandez
88 D. Wilson
89 Beau Anderson
91 Ben Reed
92 Gary Cecil
96 Sam Mitchell
Uni. Player
6 Chase Tackett
14 Graham Wittrock
16 Tyler Priem
21 Eric Bonner
26 Donnie Johnson
31 Andy Hensel
35 Alek Blain
41 Harley Malmgren
50 Nick Cox
51 Damien Abel
53 Nick Swanson
57 Connor Morrison
61 Troy Hallberg
62 Keenan Begley
64 James Green
65 Ja'Korey Walker
69 Nick Huys
71 Zach Garrett
72 Steven Gipson
73 Carlos Jordan
77 Jake Erspamer
83 Nathan Ibarra
86 Marshall Mullin
93 Nate Miller
96 Ronnie Kaesberg
97 John Fischer
98 Alex Cole
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading