Eureka vs. Iowa Wesleyan Coll. at Mt. Pleasant, IA
11/2/2013 at 1:00pm
Eureka
23
Iowa Wesleyan
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (7-2) 7 3 0 13 23
Iowa Wesleyan (2-7) 3 7 0 0 10
Mt. Pleasant, IA | Mapleleaf
Prd Time Scoring Summary Eureka - Iowa Wesleyan
1 06:48 Eureka - Matt Mogged 30 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 82 yards in 5:48.
7 - 0
1 03:06 Iowa Wesleyan - Brandon Baker 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 42 yards in 3:42.
7 - 3
2 08:14 Eureka - Tyler Winders 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 69 yards in 5:55.
10 - 3
2 06:45 Iowa Wesleyan - Raul Becerril 24 yd pass from Zandro Diaz. (Brandon Baker kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 65 yards in 1:29.
10 - 10
4 10:27 Eureka - Niko Rivera 60 yd punt return for TD. (Tyler Winders kick is good). 17 - 10
4 05:21 Eureka - Frankie Bray 43 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 51 yards in 2:11.
23 - 10
EurekaStatisticsIowa Wesleyan
19 FIRST DOWNS 17
12
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
7
2
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (5 of 16)
50% (2 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
409 TOTAL OFFENSE 300
73
5.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
67
4.5
254 NET YARDS PASSING 200
16-32
7.9
1-2
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-39
5.1
1-6
3
155 NET YARDS RUSHING 100
41
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
28
3.6
4-140 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-200
35.0 Average 33.3
75 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 48
1-1
2-35
3-39
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-5
3-43
1-0
6-46 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-47
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-2
3-39 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
34:26 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:34

Eureka

Iowa Wesleyan

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Blake Robles 16-32 254 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zandro Diaz 11-28 160 1 2
Caleb Huss 4-11 40 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Dawson 21 96 4.6 12 0
Austin Andrews 13 50 3.8 11 0
Dorell Baugh 3 10 3.3 6 0
Blake Robles 4 -1 -0.2 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Todd 13 55 4.2 13 0
Caleb Huss 7 26 3.7 14 0
Adrian Smith 5 16 3.2 6 0
Zandro Diaz 3 3 1.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Mogged 2 56 28.0 30 1
Cody Followell 4 49 12.2 24 0
Frankie Bray 1 43 43.0 43 1
Austin Andrews 2 40 20.0 25 0
Nate Louis 1 25 25.0 25 0
Dustin Fritsch 2 16 8.0 13 0
Dorell Baugh 2 11 5.5 6 0
D'Anthony Doss 1 8 8.0 8 0
Corey Dawson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Tolander 4 64 16.0 20 0
Limichael Peepl 4 62 15.5 41 0
Chase Taylor 4 37 9.2 13 0
Raul Becerril 3 37 12.3 24 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Winders 1/3 28 2/3 5
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Baker 1/3 37 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Winders 1 26 26.0 26 0 0
Adam Green 3 114 38.0 48 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brandon Baker 6 200 33.3 46 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Winders 5 236 47.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Baker 3 176 58.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dorell Baugh 2 35 17.5 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Todd 1 23 23.0 23 0
Limichael Peepl 1 20 20.0 20 0
Tylor Hoyle 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dorell Baugh 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Raul Becerril 1 5 5.0 5 0
Montell Scott 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Davis 2 36 18.0 34 0
Rick Martinez 1 3 3.0 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Montell Scott 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Andrews 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Eureka Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
93 Austin Blair 5 2 7 - 1 - 2 - -
7 Niko Rivera 5 1 6 - - - - 1
23 Jacob Carls 4 2 6 - - - - 1
43 Rick Martinez 5 0 5 - - - 1-3 2
TM TEAM 5 0 5 - - - - 1
10 Ben Mills 4 0 4 - - - - 1
26 Drew Duffy 2 1 3 - - - -
45 Rocky Boyer 3 0 3 - - - -
47 Stew McGinnis 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
9 Matt Stevenson 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Corey Dawson 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Frankie Bray 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
27 Nick Blakey 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Dakota Padilla 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Tanner Evans 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Donovan Lewis 0 1 1 - - - -
72 Matt Friend 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Cody Davis - - - 2-36 1
TOTALS 43 8 51 1 - 6 3 - 9 0-0 3-39 6 1
# Iowa Wesleyan Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Jamarco Clark 8 6 14 - - 1 - - 1
23 Raul Lozano 6 5 11 1 - 2 2 - 3 - - 1
56 Andrew Terrell 6 4 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
20 Lance Mountain 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
32 Ryan Gerleman 4 2 6 - - - - 1
94 Sam Balbach 5 1 6 - - - -
9 Darryl Smith 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 2
55 Brad Sabel 2 2 4 - - - -
4 Montell Scott 1 1 2 - - - 1-0 1
54 Nate Daniels 2 0 2 - - - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - - 1-0 -
8 Raul Becerril 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Shawn Foster 1 0 1 - - - - 2
27 Matt Klundt 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Jeremiah Foley 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Jory Simms 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
81 Ridge Hobbs 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Jonathon Olson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 28 74 1 - 2 4 - 7 1 1-0 1-0 8
Other Information
Location: Mt. Pleasant, IA
Stadium: Mapleleaf
Attendance: 150
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading