Puget Sound vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
11/2/2013 at 12:35 pm
Puget Sound
21
Pacific Lutheran
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Puget Sound (1-6) 0 7 7 7 21
Pacific Lutheran (7-1) 0 7 21 13 41
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Puget Sound 1 15:00 2:01 UPS38 3 4 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 1 12:59 3:09 UPS34 5 3 PUNT
Puget Sound 1 09:50 2:04 UPS35 3 7 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 1 07:46 4:54 UPS35 9 56 DOWNS
Puget Sound 1 02:52 2:40 UPS9 4 9 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 1 00:12 1:01 PLU45 3 0 PUNT
Puget Sound 2 14:11 1:29 UPS11 3 3 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 12:42 2:09 PLU19 4 19 TD
Puget Sound 2 10:28 0:13 UPS35 1 0 INT
Pacific Lutheran 2 10:15 1:43 PLU34 4 7 DOWNS
Puget Sound 2 08:32 0:51 UPS27 3 -2 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 07:41 4:12 UPS24 7 28 INT
Puget Sound 2 03:29 0:37 PLU37 3 -12 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 02:52 1:32 UPS10 3 8 PUNT
Puget Sound 2 01:20 1:15 PLU34 5 34 TD
Pacific Lutheran 2 00:00 0:00 UPS35 0 0 HALF
Pacific Lutheran 3 14:54 1:10 UPS35 3 3 PUNT
Puget Sound 3 13:44 1:21 UPS28 3 5 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 3 12:23 0:57 UPS26 4 -11 DOWNS
Puget Sound 3 11:26 0:34 PLU15 2 15 TD
Pacific Lutheran 3 10:46 2:42 UPS31 5 69 TD
Puget Sound 3 08:04 0:46 UPS25 3 0 FUMB
Pacific Lutheran 3 07:18 2:34 PLU25 5 25 TD
Puget Sound 3 04:37 1:30 UPS22 3 3 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 3 03:07 0:08 PLU39 1 -2 FUMB
Puget Sound 3 02:59 1:04 UPS41 2 -4 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 3 01:55 1:14 UPS37 3 63 TD
Puget Sound 3 00:35 1:31 UPS30 4 9 DOWNS
Pacific Lutheran 4 14:04 1:44 PLU39 3 2 PUNT
Puget Sound 4 12:20 0:51 UPS20 3 -2 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 4 11:29 2:32 PLU26 5 26 TD
Puget Sound 4 08:55 1:57 UPS33 7 22 DOWNS
Pacific Lutheran 4 06:58 1:31 UPS45 3 29 FUMB
Puget Sound 4 05:27 2:09 UPS26 8 74 TD
Pacific Lutheran 4 03:12 2:22 PLU43 7 43 TD
Puget Sound 4 00:43 0:43 UPS25 1 0 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats